Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special - 00620 Train Schedule

Tuticorin to MGR Chennai Ctrl

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 40m   14 halts
Distance: 755 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 40m , Distance: 755 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special - 00620 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special 00620 train . Timing of Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Tuticorin
(TN)
origin
14:05
0--0
Milavittan
(MVN)
14:13
14:15
0--2m7.5
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
14:38
14:40
0--2m31
Satur
(SRT)
15:28
15:30
0--2m88.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:00
16:02
0--2m115.7
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
16:55
17:00
0--5m159.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:05
18:10
0--5m221.5
Karur Jn
(KRR)
19:25
19:30
0--5m295.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
20:55
21:10
0--15m360.4
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:05
22:10
0--5m420.1
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:40
23:45
0--5m540.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
00:55
01:00
1--5m625
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
02:00
02:05
1--5m686
Perambur
(PER)
02:58
03:00
1--2m749.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
03:45
destination
13754.6

Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special 00620 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tuticorin station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 755 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special-00620 departs from Milavittan at 14:15 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 03:45 on day 1.

00620 Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special?

Ans. 755 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Tuticorin to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations