Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special - 00620 Train Schedule
(Tuticorin to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 40m , Distance: 755 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special - 00620

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special (00620) . Timing of Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tuticorin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tuticorin
(TN)
origin
14:05
0 -- 0
Milavittan
(MVN)
14:13
14:15
2m 0 -- 7.5
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 31
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:08
15:10
2m 0 -- 67.2
Satur
(SRT)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 -- 88.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 115.7
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 159.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 -- 221.5
Karur Jn
(KRR)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 -- 295.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
20:55
21:10
15m 0 -- 360.4
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 420.1
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 540.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 -- 625
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 686
Perambur
(PER)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 -- 749.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
03:45
destination
1 3 754.6

Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special (00620) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tuticorin station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 755 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special-0 departs from Milavittan at 14:15 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 03:45 on day 1.

00620 Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special ?

Ans. 755 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tuticorin to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.