Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special - 00619 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Dadar Ctrl)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 25m , Distance: 754 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special - 00619

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special (00619) . Timing of Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
12:30
0 -- 0
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
20:35
0 -- 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
09:25
0 -- 0
Lalaguda Gate
(LGDH)
09:28
09:29
1m 0 -- 2.5
Malkajgiri Jn
(MJF)
09:31
09:32
1m 0 -- 3.5
Dayanand Nagar
(DYE)
09:33
09:34
1m 0 -- 4.3
Safilguda
(SFX)
09:36
09:37
1m 0 -- 5
Ramakistapuram Gate
(RKO)
09:38
09:39
1m 0 -- 6.8
Ammaguda
(AMQ)
09:41
09:42
1m 0 -- 7.8
Cavalry Barracks
(CVB)
09:45
09:46
1m 0 -- 9.2
Alwal
(ALW)
09:48
09:49
1m 0 -- 10.4
Bolarum Bazar
(BOZ)
09:51
09:52
1m 0 -- 11.9
Bolarum
(BMO)
10:10
destination
0 -- 13.6
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
21:33
21:35
2m 0 -- 68.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 129
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
15:00
15:15
15m 0 -- 136.2
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 213.5
Kadapa
(HX)
17:20
17:22
2m 0 -- 261.7
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:15
02:30
15m 1 -- 393.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 446.3
Karur Jn
(KRR)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 -- 458.6
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
04:55
05:05
10m 1 -- 532.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 568.1
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 594.9
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 -- 638.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 -- 675.6
Satur
(SRT)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 -- 665.3
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 711
Solapur
(SUR)
06:35
06:45
10m 1 -- 823
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 -- 686.8
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 -- 723
Milavittan
(MVN)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 -- 746.6
Tuti Melur
(TME)
09:08
09:10
2m 1 1 753.1
Tuticorin
(TN)
10:00
destination
1 -- 754.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
10:30
10:40
10m 1 -- 1009.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:20
12:40
20m 1 -- 1085.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 -- 1149
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
14:13
14:15
2m 1 -- 1176.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 -- 1223.4
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
16:25
destination
1 -- 1265.8

Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special (00619) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 754 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special-0 departs from MGR Chennai Ctrl at 20:35 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 16:25 on day 1.

00619 Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special ?

Ans. 754 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Dadar Ctrl in Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.