Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special - 00619 Train Schedule

Secunderabad Jn to Dadar Ctrl

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 25m   14 halts
Distance: 754 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 25m , Distance: 754 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special - 00619 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special 00619 train . Timing of Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
09:25
0--0
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
20:35
0--0
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
12:30
0--0
Malkajgiri Jn
(MJF)
09:31
09:32
0--1m3.5
Dayanand Nagar
(DYE)
09:33
09:34
0--1m4.3
Safilguda
(SFX)
09:36
09:37
0--1m5
Ramakistapuram Gate
(RKO)
09:38
09:39
0--1m6.8
Ammaguda
(AMQ)
09:41
09:42
0--1m7.8
Cavalry Barracks
(CVB)
09:45
09:46
0--1m9.2
Alwal
(ALW)
09:48
09:49
0--1m10.4
Bolarum Bazar
(BOZ)
09:51
09:52
0--1m11.9
Bolarum
(BMO)
10:10
destination
0--13.6
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
21:33
21:35
0--2m68.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
22:33
22:35
0--2m129
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
15:00
15:15
0--15m136.2
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:43
23:45
0--2m213.5
Kadapa
(HX)
17:20
17:22
0--2m261.7
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:10
01:15
1--5m334
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:15
02:30
1--15m393.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
21:10
21:20
0--10m446.3
Karur Jn
(KRR)
03:40
03:45
1--5m458.6
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
04:55
05:05
1--10m532.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
23:50
23:55
0--5m568.1
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
06:25
06:30
1--5m594.9
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
07:08
07:10
1--2m638.3
Satur
(SRT)
07:33
07:35
1--2m665.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
02:00
02:10
1--10m675.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
02:50
02:55
1--5m711
Solapur
(SUR)
06:35
06:45
1--10m823
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
07:48
07:50
1--2m686.8
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
08:33
08:35
1--2m723
Milavittan
(MVN)
08:58
09:00
1--2m746.6
Tuti Melur
(TME)
09:08
09:10
112m753.1
Tuticorin
(TN)
10:00
destination
1--754.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
10:30
10:40
1--10m1009.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:20
12:40
1--20m1085.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
13:18
13:20
1--2m1149
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
14:13
14:15
1--2m1176.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:15
15:20
1--5m1223.4
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
16:25
destination
1--1265.8

Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special 00619 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 754 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special-00619 departs from MGR Chennai Ctrl at 20:35 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 16:25 on day 1.

00619 Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special?

Ans. 754 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Dadar Ctrl in Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations