Nagercoil Chennai Spl - 00618 Train Schedule
(Nagercoil Jn to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 55m , Distance: 724 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nagercoil Chennai Spl - 00618

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Chennai Spl (00618) . Timing of Nagercoil Chennai Spl train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagercoil Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
origin
13:30
0 -- 0
Muri Jn
(MURI)
origin
04:20
0 -- 0
Tulin
(THO)
04:30
04:31
1m 0 -- 5.2
Jhalida
(JAA)
04:42
04:43
1m 0 -- 12.7
Kotshila Jn
(KSX)
04:56
04:57
1m 0 -- 24.3
Valliyur
(VLY)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 -- 31.2
Pundag
(PNW)
05:07
05:08
1m 0 -- 36
Radhagaon
(RDF)
05:17
05:18
1m 0 -- 45.9
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
05:40
05:45
5m 0 -- 52.8
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
14:50
14:55
5m 0 -- 73.5
Tupkadih
(TKB)
05:54
05:55
1m 0 -- 59.3
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
06:18
06:20
2m 0 -- 68.2
Dugda
(DDGA)
06:27
06:28
1m 0 1 72.6
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 -- 102.6
Jamuniatand
(JNN)
06:34
06:35
1m 0 -- 75.9
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 -- 138.8
Satur
(SRT)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 -- 160.3
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:53
16:55
2m 0 -- 187.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 1 230.7
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
08:50
destination
0 -- 102.9
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 270.9
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 293
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
20:45
21:00
15m 0 -- 387.3
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 510.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 -- 565.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 668.3
Tambaram
(TBM)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 699.4
Mambalam
(MBM)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 -- 717
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
04:25
destination
1 -- 723.9

Nagercoil Chennai Spl (00618) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagercoil Jn station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 724 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagercoil Chennai Spl-0 departs from Muri Jn at 04:20 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 04:25 on day 1.

00618 Nagercoil Chennai Spl has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagercoil Chennai Spl ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagercoil Chennai Spl ?

Ans. 724 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagercoil Chennai Spl ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nagercoil Chennai Spl ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagercoil Chennai Spl ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagercoil Jn to Chennai Egmore in Nagercoil Chennai Spl train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.