Chennai Nagercoil Special - 00617 Train Schedule

Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 40m   14 halts
Distance: 724 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 40m , Distance: 724 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Chennai Nagercoil Special - 00617 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Nagercoil Special 00617 train . Timing of Chennai Nagercoil Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
20:20
0--0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
07:40
0--0
Lalaguda Gate
(LGDH)
07:43
07:44
0--1m2.5
Dayanand Nagar
(DYE)
07:48
07:49
0--1m4.3
Safilguda
(SFX)
07:51
07:52
0--1m5
Ramakistapuram Gate
(RKO)
07:53
07:54
0--1m6.8
Ammaguda
(AMQ)
07:56
07:57
0--1m7.8
Cavalry Barracks
(CVB)
08:00
08:01
0--1m9.2
Alwal
(ALW)
08:03
08:04
0--1m10.4
Bolarum Bazar
(BOZ)
08:06
08:07
0--1m11.9
Bolarum
(BMO)
08:20
destination
0--13.6
Tambaram
(TBM)
20:43
20:45
0--2m24.5
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
21:13
21:15
0--2m55.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
22:45
22:50
0--5m158.5
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
23:33
23:35
0--2m213.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
03:25
03:40
1--15m336.6
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
05:10
05:15
1--5m430.9
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
05:39
05:41
1--2m453
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
06:40
06:45
1--5m493.2
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
07:20
07:22
1--2m536.6
Satur
(SRT)
07:43
07:45
1--2m563.6
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
07:58
08:00
1--2m585.2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
08:44
08:46
1--2m621.3
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
09:30
09:35
1--5m650.4
Valliyur
(VLY)
10:13
10:15
1--2m692.7
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
11:00
destination
1--723.9

Chennai Nagercoil Special 00617 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Nagercoil Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 724 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Nagercoil Special-00617 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 07:40 and arrives Nagercoil Jn at 11:00 on day 1.

00617 Chennai Nagercoil Special train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Nagercoil Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Nagercoil Special?

Ans. 724 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Nagercoil Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Chennai Nagercoil Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Nagercoil Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn in Chennai Nagercoil Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations