Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special - 00616 Train Schedule

Tirunelveli Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 5m   14 halts
Distance: 661 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 661 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special - 00616 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special 00616 train . Timing of Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
origin
14:55
0--0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
15:28
15:30
0--2m29
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:58
16:00
0--2m65.2
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:53
16:55
0--2m113.7
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
17:50
18:00
0--10m157.1
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
18:33
18:35
0--2m197.3
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:55
19:00
0--5m219.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
20:45
21:00
0--15m313.8
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
22:58
23:00
0--2m437.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
00:55
01:00
1--5m491.9
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
02:55
03:00
1--5m594.8
Tambaram
(TBM)
03:28
03:30
1--2m625.8
Mambalam
(MBM)
03:53
03:55
1--2m643.5
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
04:20
04:30
1--10m650.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
05:00
destination
1--661.2

Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special 00616 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Tirunelveli Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 661 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special-00616 departs from Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn at 15:30 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 05:00 on day 1.

00616 Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 661 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirunelveli Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations