Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special - 00615 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Kochuveli)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 661 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special - 00615

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special (00615) . Timing of Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
19:30
0 -- 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
06:50
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
00:45
0 -- 0
Lalaguda Gate
(LGDH)
06:53
06:54
1m 0 -- 2.5
Malkajgiri Jn
(MJF)
06:56
06:57
1m 0 -- 3.5
Dayanand Nagar
(DYE)
06:58
06:59
1m 0 -- 4.3
Safilguda
(SFX)
07:01
07:02
1m 0 -- 5
Ramakistapuram Gate
(RKO)
07:03
07:04
1m 0 -- 6.8
Ammaguda
(AMQ)
07:06
07:07
1m 0 -- 7.8
Cavalry Barracks
(CVB)
07:10
07:11
1m 0 -- 9.2
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
20:00
20:20
20m 0 -- 10.9
Alwal
(ALW)
07:13
07:14
1m 0 -- 10.4
Bolarum Bazar
(BOZ)
07:16
07:17
1m 0 -- 11.9
Bolarum
(BMO)
07:30
destination
0 -- 13.6
Thane
(TNA)
01:10
01:25
15m 0 -- 24.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:00
02:10
10m 0 -- 57.2
Tambaram
(TBM)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 -- 35.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 -- 66.4
Roha
(ROHA)
04:30
04:35
5m 0 -- 132
Khed
(KHED)
06:08
06:10
2m 0 -- 230.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:40
06:42
2m 0 -- 260
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
07:46
07:48
2m 0 -- 302.6
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 169.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 -- 335.4
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 -- 224.1
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
10:02
10:04
2m 0 1 399.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
10:24
10:26
2m 0 1 415.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 -- 446.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 464.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:34
11:36
2m 0 -- 475.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
12:02
12:04
2m 0 -- 496
Pernem
(PERN)
12:24
12:26
2m 0 -- 514.5
Thivim
(THVM)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 -- 525.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
13:02
13:04
2m 0 -- 542.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
13:50
14:00
10m 0 -- 571.5
Canacona
(CNO)
14:35
14:37
2m 0 -- 604.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
15:02
15:04
2m 0 -- 631.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
03:25
03:40
15m 1 -- 347.4
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 741.7
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
05:10
05:15
5m 1 -- 441.8
Udupi
(UD)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 -- 822.3
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
05:39
05:41
2m 1 -- 463.9
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 -- 504.1
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
19:40
19:50
10m 0 -- 884.7
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 -- 547.5
Satur
(SRT)
07:43
07:45
2m 1 -- 574.4
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 -- 596
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 -- 931.9
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
08:44
08:46
2m 1 -- 632.2
Kanhangad
(KZE)
21:03
21:05
2m 0 -- 955
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
09:35
destination
1 -- 661.2
Payyanur
(PAY)
21:33
21:35
2m 0 -- 984.3
Kannur Main
(CAN)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 -- 1018
Thalassery
(TLY)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 -- 1038.6
Vadakara
(BDJ)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 -- 1060.7
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 1107
Tirur
(TIR)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 1148.2
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 1163.3
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 -- 1193.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 -- 1226.3
Aluva
(AWY)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 1280.8
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 1297.7
Kottayam
(KTYM)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 -- 1357.7
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 -- 1383.5
Chengannur
(CNGR)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 -- 1392.6
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 -- 1412.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
07:30
07:35
5m 1 -- 1453.7
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
09:25
destination
1 -- 1511.2

Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special (00615) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 661 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special-0 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 06:50 and arrives Kochuveli at 09:25 on day 1.

00615 Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 661 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Kochuveli in Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.