Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special - 00615 Train Schedule

Dadar Ctrl to Kochuveli

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 5m   13 halts
Distance: 661 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 661 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special - 00615 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special 00615 train . Timing of Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
00:45
0--0
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
19:30
0--0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
06:50
0--0
Malkajgiri Jn
(MJF)
06:56
06:57
0--1m3.5
Dayanand Nagar
(DYE)
06:58
06:59
0--1m4.3
Safilguda
(SFX)
07:01
07:02
0--1m5
Ramakistapuram Gate
(RKO)
07:03
07:04
0--1m6.8
Ammaguda
(AMQ)
07:06
07:07
0--1m7.8
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
20:00
20:20
0--20m10.9
Cavalry Barracks
(CVB)
07:10
07:11
0--1m9.2
Alwal
(ALW)
07:13
07:14
0--1m10.4
Bolarum Bazar
(BOZ)
07:16
07:17
0--1m11.9
Bolarum
(BMO)
07:30
destination
0--13.6
Thane
(TNA)
01:10
01:25
0--15m24.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:00
02:10
0--10m57.2
Tambaram
(TBM)
20:43
20:45
0--2m35.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
21:13
21:15
0--2m66.4
Roha
(ROHA)
04:30
04:35
0--5m132
Khed
(KHED)
06:08
06:10
0--2m230.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:40
06:42
0--2m260
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
07:46
07:48
0--2m302.6
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
22:45
22:50
0--5m169.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:40
08:45
0--5m335.4
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
23:33
23:35
0--2m224.1
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
10:02
10:04
012m399.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
10:24
10:26
012m415.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
10:58
11:00
0--2m446.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
11:18
11:20
0--2m464.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:34
11:36
0--2m475.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
12:02
12:04
0--2m496
Pernem
(PERN)
12:24
12:26
0--2m514.5
Thivim
(THVM)
12:42
12:44
0--2m525.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
13:02
13:04
0--2m542.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
13:50
14:00
0--10m571.5
Canacona
(CNO)
14:35
14:37
0--2m604.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
15:02
15:04
0--2m631.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
03:25
03:40
1--15m347.4
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
15:56
15:58
0--2m741.7
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
05:10
05:15
1--5m441.8
Udupi
(UD)
18:18
18:20
0--2m822.3
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
05:39
05:41
1--2m463.9
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
06:40
06:45
1--5m504.1
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
19:40
19:50
0--10m884.7
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
07:20
07:22
1--2m547.5
Satur
(SRT)
07:43
07:45
1--2m574.4
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
07:58
08:00
1--2m596
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
20:43
20:45
0--2m931.9
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
08:44
08:46
1--2m632.2
Kanhangad
(KZE)
21:03
21:05
0--2m955
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
09:35
destination
1--661.2
Payyanur
(PAY)
21:33
21:35
0--2m984.3
Kannur Main
(CAN)
22:20
22:25
0--5m1018
Thalassery
(TLY)
22:43
22:45
0--2m1038.6
Vadakara
(BDJ)
23:08
23:10
0--2m1060.7
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
00:05
00:10
1--5m1107
Tirur
(TIR)
00:53
00:55
1--2m1148.2
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
01:08
01:10
1--2m1163.3
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:55
02:00
1--5m1193.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
02:25
02:30
1--5m1226.3
Aluva
(AWY)
03:28
03:30
1--2m1280.8
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
04:00
04:10
1--10m1297.7
Kottayam
(KTYM)
05:15
05:20
1--5m1357.7
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
05:48
05:50
1--2m1383.5
Chengannur
(CNGR)
05:58
06:00
1--2m1392.6
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
06:28
06:30
1--2m1412.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
07:30
07:35
1--5m1453.7
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
09:25
destination
1--1511.2

Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special 00615 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Dadar Ctrl station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 661 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special-00615 departs from MGR Chennai Ctrl at 19:30 and arrives Kochuveli at 09:25 on day 1.

00615 Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 661 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Ctrl to Kochuveli in Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations