Secunderabad Chennai SPL - 00612 Train Schedule

Kiul Jn to Jasidih Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 30m   9 halts
Distance: 780 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 30m , Distance: 780 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Secunderabad Chennai SPL - 00612 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Chennai SPL 00612 train . Timing of Secunderabad Chennai SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kiul Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
origin
14:00
0--0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
21:00
0--0
Bansipur
(BSQP)
14:06
14:07
0--1m7.1
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
23:00
23:02
0--2m131.7
Warangal
(WL)
23:17
23:19
0--2m141.9
Khammam
(KMT)
01:00
01:02
1--2m249.4
Madhira
(MDR)
01:40
01:42
1--2m294.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
02:50
03:00
1--10m348.5
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
03:28
03:30
1--2m380
Ongole
(OGL)
04:53
04:55
1--2m487
Nellore
(NLR)
06:29
06:30
1--1m603.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
07:53
07:55
1--2m642.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
10:30
destination
1--779.8
Bugana
(BFN)
14:19
14:20
0--1m1308.1
Jamui
(JMU)
14:27
14:28
0--1m2616.6
Chaura
(CUX)
14:36
14:37
0--1m2624.7
Gidhaur
(GHR)
14:44
14:45
0--1m2631.2
Dadpur
(DPX)
15:01
15:02
0--1m2635.5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
15:15
15:35
0--20m2642.7
Simultala
(STL)
16:03
16:04
0--1m2661.3
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
16:40
destination
0--2686.7

Secunderabad Chennai SPL 00612 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kiul Jn station and runs upto Jasidih Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Secunderabad Chennai SPL-00612 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 21:00 and arrives Jasidih Jn at 16:40 on day 0.

00612 Secunderabad Chennai SPL train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad Chennai SPL?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Chennai SPL?

Ans. 780 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Chennai SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Chennai SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Chennai SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Kiul Jn to Jasidih Jn in Secunderabad Chennai SPL train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations