Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special - 00610 Train Schedule
(Sengottai to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 20m , Distance: 731 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special - 00610

The table below shows the time schedule of Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special (00610) . Timing of Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sengottai

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sengottai
(SCT)
origin
17:00
0 3 0
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 -- 7.9
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
17:33
17:35
2m 0 -- 23.9
Pamba Kovil Shandy
(PBKS)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 -- 33
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 -- 44.7
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 -- 77.7
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 -- 89
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 -- 105.9
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 1 108.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 130.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 173.7
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 236
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:10
23:20
10m 0 -- 330.3
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 380.1
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 419.4
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 450.6
Chidambaram
(CDM)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 -- 487.6
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 -- 530.2
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
04:10
04:20
10m 1 -- 572.9
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
05:53
05:55
2m 1 -- 675.9
Tambaram
(TBM)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 -- 706.9
Mambalam
(MBM)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 -- 724.6
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
07:20
destination
1 -- 731.4

Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special (00610) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sengottai station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 731 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special-0 departs from Tenkasi Jn at 17:20 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 07:20 on day 1.

00610 Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. 731 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sengottai to Chennai Egmore in Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.