Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special - 00610 Train Schedule

Sengottai to Chennai Egmore

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 20m   21 halts
Distance: 731 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 20m , Distance: 731 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special - 00610 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special 00610 train . Timing of Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sengottai

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sengottai
(SCT)
origin
17:00
030
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
17:15
17:20
0--5m7.9
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
17:33
17:35
0--2m23.9
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
18:03
18:05
0--2m44.7
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
18:28
18:30
0--2m77.7
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
18:43
18:45
0--2m89
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
19:03
19:05
0--2m105.9
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
19:13
19:15
012m108.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
19:43
19:45
0--2m130.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
20:25
20:30
0--5m173.7
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
21:35
21:40
0--5m236
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:10
23:20
0--10m330.3
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
00:10
00:15
1--5m380.1
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
00:53
00:55
1--2m419.4
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
01:28
01:30
1--2m450.6
Chidambaram
(CDM)
02:18
02:20
1--2m487.6
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
03:03
03:05
1--2m530.2
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
04:10
04:20
1--10m572.9
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
05:53
05:55
1--2m675.9
Tambaram
(TBM)
06:23
06:25
1--2m706.9
Mambalam
(MBM)
06:43
06:45
1--2m724.6
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
07:20
destination
1--731.4

Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special 00610 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sengottai station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 731 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special-00610 departs from Tenkasi Jn at 17:20 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 07:20 on day 1.

00610 Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special?

Ans. 731 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sengottai to Chennai Egmore in Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations