Pune - Aurangabad Special - 00609 Train Schedule

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 55m   2 halts
Distance: 426 km
Avg Speed: 36 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 55m , Distance: 426 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Pune - Aurangabad Special - 00609 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Aurangabad Special 00609 train . Timing of Pune - Aurangabad Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
06:00
0--0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
21:35
0--0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
20:20
0--0
Daund Jn
(DD)
22:50
23:15
0--25m75.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
21:13
21:15
0--2m55.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
22:45
22:50
0--5m158.5
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
08:40
08:42
0--2m170.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:50
07:00
1--10m313.4
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
23:28
23:30
0--2m201.2
Aurangabad
(AWB)
09:30
destination
1--426.4
Chidambaram
(CDM)
00:18
00:20
1--2m243.8
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
10:30
10:35
0--5m280.8
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
01:05
01:10
1--5m280.8
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
11:24
11:26
0--2m339.6
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
01:38
01:40
1--2m312
Jalna
(J)
13:00
13:03
0--3m454
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
02:30
02:35
1--5m351.4
Aurangabad
(AWB)
14:15
14:17
0--2m516.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
03:35
03:45
1--10m401.1
Nagarsol
(NSL)
15:45
15:47
0--2m605.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:15
16:25
0--10m628.4
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
05:10
05:15
1--5m495.4
Pachora Jn
(PC)
17:14
17:15
0--1m740.7
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
06:40
06:45
1--5m557.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
07:23
07:25
1--2m601.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:55
18:10
0--15m788.4
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
07:41
07:43
112m622.6
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
07:48
07:50
1--2m625.5
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
08:04
08:06
1--2m642.4
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
08:18
08:20
1--2m653.8
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
08:43
08:45
1--2m686.7
Pamba Kovil Shandy
(PBKS)
08:58
09:00
1--2m698.5
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
09:14
09:16
1--2m707.5
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
09:35
09:40
1--5m723.5
Sengottai
(SCT)
10:20
destination
1--731.4
Surat
(ST)
00:47
00:50
1--3m1099.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:10
03:15
1--5m1228.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:55
03:56
1--1m1264.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:15
destination
1--1328.9

Pune - Aurangabad Special 00609 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 426 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Aurangabad Special-00609 departs from Pune Jn at 21:35 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 05:15 on day 1.

00609 Pune - Aurangabad Special train has total 2 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Aurangabad Special?

Ans. 36 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Aurangabad Special?

Ans. 426 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Aurangabad Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Aurangabad Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Aurangabad Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ahmedabad Jn in Pune - Aurangabad Special train?

Ans. There are 2 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations