Pune - Aurangabad Special - 00609 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 55m , Distance: 426 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Aurangabad Special - 00609

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Aurangabad Special (00609) . Timing of Pune - Aurangabad Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
21:35
0 -- 0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
20:20
0 -- 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Tambaram
(TBM)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 -- 24.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
22:50
23:15
25m 0 -- 75.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 -- 55.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 158.5
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
08:40
08:42
2m 0 -- 170.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:50
07:00
10m 1 -- 313.4
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 -- 201.2
Aurangabad
(AWB)
09:30
destination
1 -- 426.4
Chidambaram
(CDM)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 243.8
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
10:30
10:35
5m 0 -- 280.8
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 -- 280.8
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
11:24
11:26
2m 0 -- 339.6
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 -- 312
Jalna
(J)
13:00
13:03
3m 0 -- 454
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 351.4
Aurangabad
(AWB)
14:15
14:17
2m 0 -- 516.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
03:35
03:45
10m 1 -- 401.1
Nagarsol
(NSL)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 -- 605.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:15
16:25
10m 0 -- 628.4
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
05:10
05:15
5m 1 -- 495.4
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 -- 557.8
Pachora Jn
(PC)
17:14
17:15
1m 0 -- 740.7
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 -- 601.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:55
18:10
15m 0 -- 788.4
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
07:41
07:43
2m 1 1 622.6
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 -- 625.5
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
08:04
08:06
2m 1 -- 642.4
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 -- 653.8
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 -- 686.7
Pamba Kovil Shandy
(PBKS)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 -- 698.5
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
09:14
09:16
2m 1 -- 707.5
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 -- 723.5
Sengottai
(SCT)
10:20
destination
1 -- 731.4
Surat
(ST)
00:47
00:50
3m 1 -- 1099.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 -- 1228.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:55
03:56
1m 1 -- 1264.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:15
destination
1 -- 1328.9

Pune - Aurangabad Special (00609) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 426 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Aurangabad Special-0 departs from Chennai Egmore at 20:20 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 05:15 on day 1.

00609 Pune - Aurangabad Special has total 2 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Aurangabad Special ?

Ans. 36 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Aurangabad Special ?

Ans. 426 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Aurangabad Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Aurangabad Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Aurangabad Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Pune - Aurangabad Special train?

Ans. There are 2 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.