SNSI PUNE SPL - 00608 Train Schedule

SAINAGAR SIRIDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 7h 5m   1 halts
Distance: 263 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 7h 5m , Distance: 263 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of SNSI PUNE SPL - 00608 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of SNSI PUNE SPL 00608 train . Timing of SNSI PUNE SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., SAINAGAR SIRIDI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
SAINAGAR SIRIDI
(SNSI)
21:00
0--0
NAGERCOIL JN
(NCJ)
16:15
010
DAUND JN
(DD)
02:15
02:40
1--25m188
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
17:30
17:35
015m73.5
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
04:05
1--263.4
MANIYACHCHI JN
(MEJ)
18:18
18:20
0--2m102.6
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
18:48
18:50
0--2m138.8
SATUR
(SRT)
19:08
19:10
0--2m160.3
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
19:43
19:45
0--2m187.3
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
20:25
20:30
0--5m230.7
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
21:35
21:45
0--10m293
KARUR
(KRR)
23:00
23:05
0--5m367
ERODE JN
(ED)
01:40
01:55
1--15m431.9
SALEM JN
(SA)
02:50
02:55
1--5m491.6
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
04:38
04:40
1--2m612.1
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
05:48
05:50
1--2m696.5
ARAKKONAM
(AJJ)
06:43
06:45
1--2m757.5
PERAMBUR
(PER)
07:38
07:40
1--2m820.7
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
08:15
1--826.2

SNSI PUNE SPL 00608 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from SAINAGAR SIRIDI station and runs upto CHENNAI CENTRAL.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 263 km and reaches its destination on day 1. SNSI PUNE SPL-00608 departs from NAGERCOIL JN at 16:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:15 on day 1.

00608 SNSI PUNE SPL train has total 1 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of SNSI PUNE SPL?

Ans. 37 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by SNSI PUNE SPL?

Ans. 263 km


Q. Is pantry car available in SNSI PUNE SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in SNSI PUNE SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in SNSI PUNE SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between SAINAGAR SIRIDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL in SNSI PUNE SPL train?

Ans. There are 1 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations