Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special - 00607 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 30h 55m , Distance: 1713 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special - 00607

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special (00607) . Timing of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
09:15
0 -- 0
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
23:30
0 6 0
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 68.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
10:25
10:27
2m 0 -- 68.1
Tiruttani
(TRT)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 -- 82.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 129
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
11:40
11:55
15m 0 -- 136.2
Koduru
(KOU)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 -- 177.1
Razampeta
(RJP)
13:03
13:05
2m 0 -- 210.7
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 213.5
Kadapa
(HX)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 -- 261.7
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
14:33
14:35
2m 0 -- 301
Muddanuru
(MOO)
14:50
14:52
2m 0 -- 316.6
Kondapuram
(KDP)
15:10
15:20
10m 0 -- 341.9
Tadipatri
(TU)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 -- 369.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 -- 334
Gooty Jn
(GY)
16:20
16:22
2m 0 -- 417.9
Erode Jn
(ED)
05:05
05:20
15m 1 -- 393.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
17:05
17:15
10m 0 5 446.3
Adoni
(AD)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 -- 498.4
Karur Jn
(KRR)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 458.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
18:30
18:40
10m 0 -- 539.2
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 532.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 -- 568.1
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 594.9
Yadgir
(YG)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 636.7
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 -- 638.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 675.6
Satur
(SRT)
10:33
10:35
2m 1 -- 665.3
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
22:27
22:30
3m 0 -- 712
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 -- 686.8
Solapur
(SUR)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 -- 825
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 -- 723
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 -- 752
Valliyur
(VLY)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 1 794.3
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
14:00
destination
1 -- 825.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:55
05:05
10m 1 -- 1087.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:09
06:10
1m 1 2 1151
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:47
07:50
3m 1 -- 1225.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:10
09:20
10m 1 6 1267.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:43
10:45
2m 1 1 1388
Surat
(ST)
12:10
12:20
10m 1 1 1483.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
13:03
13:05
2m 1 -- 1542.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
14:03
14:13
10m 1 -- 1612.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
14:42
14:44
2m 1 -- 1648.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
14:59
15:01
2m 1 -- 1667.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
16:10
destination
1 -- 1712.9

Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special (00607) is a Suvidha Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1713 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special-0 departs from MGR Chennai Ctrl at 23:30 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 16:10 on day 1.

00607 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special ?

Ans. 1713 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.