Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special - 00607 Train Schedule

MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: Suvidha Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 30h 55m   29 halts
Distance: 1713 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 30h 55m , Distance: 1713 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special - 00607 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special 00607 train . Timing of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
23:30
060
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
09:15
0--0
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
00:28
00:30
1--2m68.1
Tiruttani
(TRT)
10:43
10:45
0--2m82.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
01:23
01:25
1--2m129
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
11:40
11:55
0--15m136.2
Koduru
(KOU)
12:38
12:40
0--2m177.1
Razampeta
(RJP)
13:03
13:05
0--2m210.7
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
02:33
02:35
1--2m213.5
Kadapa
(HX)
13:58
14:00
0--2m261.7
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
14:33
14:35
0--2m301
Muddanuru
(MOO)
14:50
14:52
0--2m316.6
Kondapuram
(KDP)
15:10
15:20
0--10m341.9
Tadipatri
(TU)
15:45
15:47
0--2m369.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
04:05
04:10
1--5m334
Gooty Jn
(GY)
16:20
16:22
0--2m417.9
Erode Jn
(ED)
05:05
05:20
1--15m393.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
17:05
17:15
0510m446.3
Adoni
(AD)
18:00
18:02
0--2m498.4
Karur Jn
(KRR)
06:30
06:35
1--5m458.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
18:30
18:40
0--10m539.2
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
08:00
08:10
1--10m532.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
19:13
19:15
0--2m568.1
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
09:15
09:20
1--5m594.9
Yadgir
(YG)
20:08
20:10
0--2m636.7
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
10:08
10:10
1--2m638.3
Satur
(SRT)
10:33
10:35
1--2m665.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
21:40
21:45
0--5m675.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
22:27
22:30
0--3m712
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
10:58
11:00
1--2m686.8
Solapur
(SUR)
00:05
00:15
1--10m825
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
11:33
11:35
1--2m723
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
12:10
12:15
1--5m752
Valliyur
(VLY)
12:53
12:55
112m794.3
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
14:00
destination
1--825.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:55
05:05
1--10m1087.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:09
06:10
121m1151
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:47
07:50
1--3m1225.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:10
09:20
1610m1267.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:43
10:45
112m1388
Surat
(ST)
12:10
12:20
1110m1483.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
13:03
13:05
1--2m1542.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
14:03
14:13
1--10m1612.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
14:42
14:44
1--2m1648.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
14:59
15:01
1--2m1667.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
16:10
destination
1--1712.9

Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special 00607 train is a Suvidha Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1713 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special-00607 departs from MGR Chennai Ctrl at 09:15 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 16:10 on day 1.

00607 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special train has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special?

Ans. 1713 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations