- 00605 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 20m , Distance: 700 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 00605

The table below shows the time schedule of (00605) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
14:40
0 -- 0
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
18:20
0 -- 0
Gondia Jn
(G)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
23:35
0 -- 0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
22:45
0 1 0
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
origin
16:40
0 -- 0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
21:30
0 -- 0
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
origin
18:05
0 -- 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
origin
13:05
0 -- 0
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
origin
19:20
0 -- 0
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
06:05
0 -- 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
10:25
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
23:00
0 -- 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
17:50
0 -- 0
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
12:20
0 3 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
13:05
0 12 0
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
10:40
0 -- 0
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:45
0 3 0
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Chamarajanagar
(CMNR)
origin
06:00
0 1 0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
12:00
0 4 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 4.3
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 -- 15.5
Shri Bhadriya Lathi
(SBLT)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 1 62.9
Hansi
(HNS)
06:00
06:02
2m 0 1 23.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
12:40
12:42
2m 0 -- 20.4
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 2 42.3
Bhatapara
(BYT)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 -- 46.6
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
20:44
20:46
2m 0 -- 109.3
Nanjangud Town
(NTW)
06:33
06:34
1m 0 -- 35.2
Bhongir
(BG)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 46.5
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 15.3
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
19:35
19:38
3m 0 -- 26.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
06:15
06:20
5m 0 -- 9.3
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
00:35
00:50
15m 1 -- 66.9
Bhiwani Jn
(BNW)
06:30
06:32
2m 0 -- 59.9
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
21:36
21:41
5m 0 -- 155.9
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:15
13:18
3m 0 -- 9
Barrackpore
(BP)
06:31
06:32
1m 0 -- 22.5
Mandya
(MYA)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 -- 44.6
Ashokapuram
(AP)
07:09
07:10
1m 0 -- 55.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
12:00
12:20
20m 0 -- 90.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
16:37
16:39
2m 0 -- 45.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 104.4
Marwar Lohawat
(MWT)
22:16
22:18
2m 0 1 184.4
Jangaon
(ZN)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 83.6
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
07:40
07:45
5m 0 -- 60.3
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
06:41
06:42
1m 0 -- 30.2
Charkhi Dadri
(CKD)
07:00
07:02
2m 0 -- 87
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 -- 89.1
Tambaram
(TBM)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 -- 24.5
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 -- 99.2
Gurgaon
(GGN)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 32.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
13:20
13:25
5m 0 2 78.5
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
14:13
14:15
2m 0 -- 76.2
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 117
Durg Jn
(DURG)
16:10
16:15
5m 0 -- 134.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:54
22:56
362m 0 -- 64.5
Osiyan
(OSN)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 1 228
Jehanabad
(JHD)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 -- 45
Thrissur
(TCR)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 -- 74
Tivari
(TIW)
22:54
22:56
2m 0 1 249.4
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
13:43
13:45
2m 0 1 99.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 63.7
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 1 259.5
Hindupur
(HUP)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 110.5
Pandavapura
(PANP)
08:00
08:02
2m 0 -- 79.4
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:49
13:51
2m 0 -- 39.5
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 131.7
Umaria
(UMR)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 -- 149.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 -- 110.8
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
14:17
14:19
2m 0 -- 107.8
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
07:20
07:30
10m 0 -- 148.2
Rewari Jn
(RE)
08:00
08:15
15m 0 -- 142.8
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 124.5
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 107.1
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
07:05
07:06
1m 0 -- 46.1
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:45
00:30
45m 0 -- 292.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:30
07:32
2m 0 -- 42.5
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
02:00
02:15
15m 1 -- 134.7
Thane
(TNA)
13:45
13:48
3m 0 -- 33.3
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:15
14:25
10m 0 1 135.5
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 55.5
Mandya
(MYA)
08:23
08:25
2m 0 -- 105
Satur
(SRT)
19:44
19:45
1m 0 -- 175.8
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 1 219.3
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
20:25
20:40
15m 0 -- 137.6
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
20:15
20:16
1m 0 -- 202.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:40
18:00
20m 0 -- 100
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 -- 190
Maddur
(MAD)
08:44
08:46
2m 0 -- 124.1
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 167.6
Shahdol
(SDL)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 -- 216.5
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 -- 143.3
Parasnath
(PNME)
15:13
15:18
5m 0 -- 151.7
Odela
(OEA)
21:10
21:11
1m 0 -- 187.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 161.2
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 223.3
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
12:20
12:40
20m 0 -- 92.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 246.2
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
09:14
09:15
1m 0 -- 153.6
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:00
09:02
2m 0 -- 194.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 -- 169.7
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
21:40
21:50
10m 0 -- 207.1
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
15:10
15:13
3m 0 -- 257.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 -- 171.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
14:25
14:30
5m 0 -- 66.2
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
04:35
04:50
15m 1 -- 299
Bidadi
(BID)
09:29
09:30
1m 0 -- 168.4
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 139
Kasara
(KSRA)
08:18
08:20
2m 0 -- 109.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 -- 138
Karimnagar
(KRMR)
22:30
destination
0 1 242.2
Gotan
(GOTN)
01:26
01:28
2m 1 -- 375.5
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 188.4
Kengeri
(KGI)
09:44
09:45
1m 0 -- 185.8
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
02:08
02:13
5m 1 -- 395.4
Chamrua
(CHRU)
16:27
16:29
2m 0 1 196.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:44
14:46
2m 0 -- 107.1
Durg Jn
(DURG)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 -- 147.9
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
16:49
16:51
2m 0 1 215.2
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
19:07
19:09
2m 0 -- 173.8
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:30
09:32
2m 0 -- 211.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 193.3
Pendra Road
(PND)
16:08
16:13
5m 0 -- 307.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
08:55
09:00
5m 0 -- 124
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 211.9
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
09:55
10:05
10m 0 -- 198
Gooty Jn
(GY)
23:55
23:57
2m 0 -- 280.4
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
17:11
17:13
2m 0 -- 233.3
Bhojudih Jn
(BJE)
16:45
16:47
2m 0 -- 212.7
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
10:10
10:12
2m 0 -- 202.3
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:55
16:05
10m 0 2 249.1
Tumakuru
(TK)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 -- 207.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 -- 308.5
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
08:08
08:10
2m 0 -- 111.7
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
10:16
10:17
1m 0 -- 205
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 178.3
Degana Jn
(DNA)
03:01
03:04
3m 1 -- 439.4
Bhilwara
(BHL)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 266.6
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
17:46
17:48
2m 0 -- 254.9
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 -- 129
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
08:40
08:42
2m 0 -- 170.1
Nagaur
(NGO)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 -- 414.8
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 -- 308.8
Haldwani
(HDW)
18:06
18:11
5m 0 -- 271.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
01:10
01:20
10m 1 -- 158.5
Roha
(ROHA)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 141
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 -- 168.5
Kathgodam
(KGM)
18:30
destination
0 -- 277.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:38
09:40
2m 0 -- 174.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 -- 179.7
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:31
10:33
2m 0 -- 211.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:59
10:00
1m 0 -- 226.4
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
03:35
03:37
2m 1 -- 483
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:29
15:31
2m 0 -- 170.8
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 -- 262
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
03:52
03:54
2m 1 1 497
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
04:12
04:27
15m 1 -- 264.2
Dahod
(DHD)
20:07
20:09
2m 0 -- 246.9
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 -- 471.8
Whitefield
(WFD)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 -- 221.1
Adoni
(AD)
01:04
01:05
1m 1 -- 361
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 201.2
Malur
(MLO)
11:01
11:02
1m 0 -- 241.1
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:53
18:03
10m 0 -- 409.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 -- 402.9
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
08:48
08:50
2m 0 -- 151.1
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
05:15
05:30
15m 1 -- 320.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
19:01
19:05
4m 0 -- 282.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 282.8
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:35
10:40
5m 0 -- 247.6
Phulera Jn
(FL)
05:25
05:27
2m 1 -- 547.8
Khed
(KHED)
17:15
17:18
3m 0 -- 239.4
Chandil Jn
(CNI)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 -- 316
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
11:40
11:45
5m 0 -- 268.1
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
01:37
01:38
1m 1 -- 401.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 403.4
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 -- 358.5
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 303.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 -- 269
BEML Nagar
(BEML)
11:55
11:56
1m 0 1 275.3
Kannur Main
(CAN)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 -- 282.4
Chidambaram
(CDM)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 1 243.8
Coromandel
(COL)
12:00
12:01
1m 0 1 277.2
Raichur Jn
(RC)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 430.6
Oorgaum
(OGM)
12:04
12:05
1m 0 1 279.7
Nimach
(NMH)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 376.6
Champion
(CHU)
12:08
12:09
1m 0 1 281.9
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
10:30
10:35
5m 0 -- 280.8
Birur Jn
(RRB)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 348.8
Marikuppam
(MKM)
12:15
12:15
0m 0 1 283.9
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
15:20
15:30
10m 0 -- 262
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
09:30
09:45
15m 1 -- 574.8
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
11:45
destination
0 -- 330.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:45
19:50
5m 0 -- 378.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:03
16:06
3m 0 -- 213.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:15
06:25
10m 1 -- 602.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
19:45
20:00
15m 0 -- 428
Purna Jn
(PAU)
11:20
11:30
10m 0 -- 311.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 -- 377.8
Ratnagiri
(RN)
19:05
19:25
20m 0 -- 344.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
21:46
21:56
10m 0 -- 360.8
Durgapura
(DPA)
06:32
06:34
2m 1 -- 609.9
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 280.8
Yadgir
(YG)
03:08
03:09
1m 1 -- 499.2
Kumardubi
(KMME)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 -- 232.8
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 -- 294.3
Raigarh
(RIG)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 541.9
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
07:13
07:15
2m 1 -- 668.5
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
22:36
22:38
2m 0 -- 401.9
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:10
01:40
30m 1 -- 413
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
10:18
10:20
2m 0 -- 224
Raigarh
(RIG)
21:15
21:18
3m 0 -- 415.1
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 312
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
08:45
09:05
20m 1 -- 509.8
Guwahati
(GHY)
14:20
14:00
1420m 0 -- 506.5
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
11:41
11:44
3m 1 -- 678.9
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
19:00
19:20
20m 0 -- 447
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:09
17:15
6m 0 5 271.4
Salem Jn
(SA)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 334
Davangere
(DVG)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 -- 463.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
09:15
09:25
10m 1 -- 734.3
Muri Jn
(MURI)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 347
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 526.2
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 -- 479.2
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
(IDG)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 -- 770.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 -- 613.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
23:28
23:38
10m 0 -- 457.4
Katrasgarh
(KTH)
17:41
17:43
2m 0 -- 284.7
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
04:28
04:38
10m 1 -- 415.6
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 486.8
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 -- 351.4
Surat
(ST)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 -- 395.9
Falna
(FA)
12:52
12:55
3m 1 -- 745.1
Pandhurna
(PAR)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 -- 517.4
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 580.9
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 -- 393.7
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
10:45
11:00
15m 1 -- 606.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
14:30
14:40
10m 0 -- 518.8
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
11:40
11:42
2m 0 -- 303.6
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 -- 401.1
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 -- 842.2
Udupi
(UD)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 478
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
18:12
18:14
2m 0 -- 305.2
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:00
01:15
15m 1 -- 916.5
Lingampalli
(LPI)
07:12
07:14
2m 1 -- 697.7
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
04:20
04:30
10m 1 -- 607.3
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 580.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 1186.2
Phusro
(PUS)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 -- 316.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 -- 476.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
22:33
22:43
10m 0 -- 714.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
14:20
14:30
10m 1 -- 843.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
12:17
12:22
5m 0 -- 338.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
00:01
00:06
5m 1 -- 587.9
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 1196
Dharwad
(DWR)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 627.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:20
09:50
30m 1 -- 577
Gumia
(GMIA)
18:53
18:54
1m 0 -- 336.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 494.5
Eklakhi Jn
(EKI)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 -- 358
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
04:45
04:47
2m 1 -- 1208
Gazole
(GZO)
12:55
12:57
2m 0 -- 371.4
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 495.4
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
12:22
12:24
2m 1 -- 914.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 -- 608.2
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
04:43
04:44
1m 1 -- 683.9
Bairagarh
(BIH)
02:18
02:23
5m 1 -- 630.6
Khusropur
(KOO)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 -- 1216.6
Begumpet
(BMT)
07:32
07:35
3m 1 -- 715.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
15:30
15:35
5m 1 -- 896.5
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
13:25
13:27
2m 0 1 399.9
Raigarh
(RIG)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 -- 652
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 1 412.1
Ranchi Road
(RRME)
19:37
19:39
2m 0 -- 379.9
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
03:35
03:50
15m 1 -- 550.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 -- 787.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:45
07:55
10m 1 -- 525.6
Karwar
(KAWR)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 -- 668.6
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
07:55
destination
1 -- 721.7
Londa Jn
(LD)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 -- 698.1
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
13:35
13:40
5m 1 -- 975.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 -- 1231.5
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
20:05
20:00
1435m 0 2 388.9
Balurghat
(BLGT)
14:15
14:20
5m 0 -- 445.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:20
16:32
12m 0 -- 658.3
Castle Rock
(CLR)
07:15
07:25
10m 1 -- 722.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
21:20
21:30
10m 0 -- 577.8
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
08:50
destination
1 -- 557.8
Tambaram
(TBM)
05:15
05:17
2m 1 -- 714.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:15
17:30
15m 0 -- 682.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 -- 728.8
Barh
(BARH)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 -- 1249.6
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 -- 961.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:55
14:05
10m 1 -- 789.8
Kulem
(QLM)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 -- 749
Kudchade
(SVM)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 1 767.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:37
23:40
3m 0 -- 698.5
Thivim
(THVM)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 -- 774.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
08:31
08:33
2m 1 -- 561.1
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
16:10
16:35
25m 1 -- 1067.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
09:25
09:35
10m 1 -- 782.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 -- 625.6
Rewari Jn
(RE)
11:20
11:22
2m 1 -- 660.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 784.3
Mokama
(MKA)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 -- 1275.3
Karmali
(KRMI)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 -- 810.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
04:31
04:33
2m 1 -- 777.3
Thivim
(THVM)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 -- 828.3
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
06:05
06:20
15m 1 -- 739.4
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 -- 1283.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:40
16:00
20m 1 -- 881.6
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 -- 678.9
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 -- 857.8
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:35
17:45
10m 1 -- 1123.1
Barhiya
(BRYA)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 -- 1293
Kankavali
(KKW)
12:18
12:20
2m 1 -- 906.9
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 1308.1
Saugor
(SGO)
05:42
05:44
2m 1 -- 851.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:45
10:05
20m 1 -- 625.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:45
12:50
5m 1 -- 964.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
06:50
07:15
25m 1 -- 1309.5
Berchha
(BCH)
18:32
18:34
2m 1 -- 1183.2
Raigarh
(RIG)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 750.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
18:10
18:30
20m 1 -- 1029.8
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
07:40
destination
1 -- 699.6
Kajra
(KJH)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 -- 1325.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:48
14:50
2m 1 -- 1018.3
Abhaipur
(AHA)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 -- 1332.5
Damoh
(DMO)
06:59
07:01
2m 1 -- 929
Shujalpur
(SJP)
19:10
19:12
2m 1 -- 1226.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 895.2
Dharhara
(DRH)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 -- 1342.7
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
15:33
15:35
2m 1 -- 1051.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 -- 1085.5
Sehore
(SEH)
20:14
20:16
2m 1 -- 1268
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
15:10
15:25
15m 1 -- 869.5
Chiplun
(CHI)
16:23
16:25
2m 1 -- 1093.7
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
08:32
08:42
10m 1 -- 1354.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
19:45
19:55
10m 1 -- 1126.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:37
19:39
2m 1 -- 1094.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:20
03:30
10m 1 -- 933.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:30
21:40
10m 1 -- 1306.5
Bariarpur
(BUP)
09:05
09:07
2m 1 -- 1365.7
Katni Jn
(KTE)
08:43
09:03
20m 1 -- 1039.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
21:50
21:52
2m 1 -- 1312.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:45
02:00
15m 1 -- 882.9
Surat
(ST)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 993.2
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 -- 694.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 932.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:05
08:06
1m 1 -- 881.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
18:23
18:25
2m 1 -- 1191.2
SultanGanj
(SGG)
09:34
09:38
4m 1 -- 1383.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
21:20
21:40
20m 1 -- 1217.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:15
20:25
10m 1 -- 1129.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
05:15
05:17
2m 1 -- 962.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
17:00
17:05
5m 1 -- 1243.1
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 -- 759.2
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
10:10
destination
1 -- 1407.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:40
23:45
5m 1 -- 1398.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:13
17:23
10m 1 -- 1004.2
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
20:15
20:20
5m 1 -- 1296.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
13:30
13:40
10m 1 -- 811.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:45
destination
1 -- 1067.1
Raipur Jn
(R)
03:30
03:40
10m 1 -- 993.8
Thane
(TNA)
17:52
17:54
2m 1 -- 1276
Ongole
(OGL)
09:52
09:53
1m 1 -- 1036.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 -- 1294
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 1122.9
Thane
(TNA)
21:07
21:10
3m 1 -- 1329.4
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
00:30
00:35
5m 2 -- 1384.1
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
18:15
destination
1 -- 1292.4
Falna
(FA)
15:08
15:11
3m 1 -- 910.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
21:45
destination
1 -- 1345.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 -- 1030.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 1158.4
Pandhurna
(PAR)
02:44
02:46
2m 2 -- 1592.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 1216.1
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
16:19
16:22
3m 1 -- 976.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
08:50
09:00
10m 1 -- 1258
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:00
12:10
10m 1 -- 1446.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:30
destination
1 -- 1456.4
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
03:20
03:35
15m 2 -- 1536.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
04:40
05:10
30m 2 -- 1696.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 -- 1175
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:50
destination
1 -- 1222.9
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 1165.7
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
18:25
18:40
15m 1 -- 1081
Champa Jn
(CPH)
04:26
04:28
2m 2 -- 1588.9
Warangal
(WL)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 -- 1537.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
22:08
22:18
10m 1 -- 1309.2
Korba
(KRBA)
05:00
05:10
10m 2 -- 1626
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
20:14
20:19
5m 1 -- 1183.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
23:11
23:16
5m 1 -- 1361.7
Gondia Jn
(G)
07:31
07:33
2m 2 -- 1827
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 -- 1295.9
Nagaur
(NGO)
21:09
21:11
2m 1 -- 1240.9
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
00:05
00:10
5m 2 -- 1407.3
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
08:55
08:57
2m 2 -- 1931.4
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
23:15
23:30
15m 1 -- 1356.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
09:45
09:50
5m 2 -- 1961.9
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
10:04
10:06
2m 2 -- 1970.8
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
00:45
00:50
5m 2 1 1436.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:25
13:35
10m 1 -- 1743.8
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
03:30
03:35
5m 2 -- 1609.6
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:34
11:35
1m 1 -- 1490.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
10:35
10:45
10m 2 -- 1998.9
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
02:15
02:20
5m 2 -- 1538.7
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
04:44
destination
2 -- 1662.6
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
12:20
12:25
5m 1 -- 1504.3
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
03:10
03:30
20m 2 -- 1588.8
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
13:09
13:10
1m 1 -- 1574.2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
11:40
11:42
2m 2 -- 2063.1
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
04:45
destination
2 -- 1655.7
Manchiryal
(MCI)
13:54
13:55
1m 1 -- 1632.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
12:45
destination
2 -- 2109.8
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
15:15
15:17
2m 1 -- 1739.4
Kacheguda
(KCG)
18:10
18:30
20m 1 -- 1877.2
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
19:09
destination
1 1 2175.1
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
20:18
20:20
2m 1 -- 1983
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
22:20
22:22
2m 1 -- 2113.6
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
23:15
23:20
5m 1 -- 2167.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
01:19
01:20
1m 2 -- 2280.1
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 -- 2313.4
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
05:09
05:10
1m 2 -- 2476.6
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
05:30
destination
2 -- 2489.1

Coach Position Of 00605 -

( 00605 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
SLR

(00605) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 700 km and reaches its destination on day 2. -0 departs from MGR Chennai Ctrl at 18:20 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 05:30 on day 2.

00605 has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 700 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Yesvantpur Jn in train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.