- 00605 Train Schedule

Amritsar Jn to Yesvantpur Jn

Type: Suvidha Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 20m   6 halts
Distance: 700 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 20m , Distance: 700 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of - 00605 Train

00605 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 SLR

00605 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 SLR

Time Table of - 00605 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 00605 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
12:20
030
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
13:05
0120
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
10:40
0--0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
19:00
0--0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:45
030
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
23:45
0--0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
12:00
040
Chamarajanagar
(CMNR)
origin
06:00
010
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
07:00
0--0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
13:00
0--0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
14:40
0--0
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
18:20
0--0
Gondia Jn
(G)
origin
14:00
0--0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
06:00
0--0
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
23:35
0--0
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
21:30
0--0
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
origin
18:05
0--0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
22:45
010
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
origin
16:40
0--0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
17:30
0--0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
19:00
0--0
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
origin
13:05
0--0
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
23:45
0--0
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
origin
19:20
0--0
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
origin
05:30
0--0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
06:05
0--0
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
05:30
0--0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
10:25
0--0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
23:00
0--0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
17:50
0--0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
19:10
19:15
0--5m4.3
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
17:00
17:05
0--5m15.5
Shri Bhadriya Lathi
(SBLT)
20:03
20:05
012m62.9
Hansi
(HNS)
06:00
06:02
012m23.1
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
12:50
12:52
022m42.3
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
12:40
12:42
0--2m20.4
Nanjangud Town
(NTW)
06:33
06:34
0--1m35.2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
18:43
18:45
0--2m46.6
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
20:44
20:46
0--2m109.3
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
19:30
19:32
0--2m15.3
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
19:35
19:38
0--3m26.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
06:15
06:20
0--5m9.3
Bhongir
(BG)
18:30
18:32
0--2m46.5
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
00:35
00:50
1--15m66.9
Bhiwani Jn
(BNW)
06:30
06:32
0--2m59.9
Barrackpore
(BP)
06:31
06:32
0--1m22.5
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
21:36
21:41
0--5m155.9
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:15
13:18
0--3m9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
12:00
12:20
0--20m90.8
Mandya
(MYA)
18:15
18:17
0--2m44.6
Ashokapuram
(AP)
07:09
07:10
0--1m55.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
16:37
16:39
0--2m45.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
15:20
15:22
0--2m104.4
Jangaon
(ZN)
19:00
19:02
0--2m83.6
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
06:41
06:42
0--1m30.2
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
07:40
07:45
0--5m60.3
Charkhi Dadri
(CKD)
07:00
07:02
0--2m87
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
18:15
18:20
0--5m89.1
Marwar Lohawat
(MWT)
22:16
22:18
012m184.4
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
14:13
14:15
0--2m76.2
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:15
01:20
1--5m99.2
Gurgaon
(GGN)
20:00
20:02
0--2m32.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
13:20
13:25
025m78.5
Tambaram
(TBM)
23:08
23:10
0--2m24.5
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
01:40
01:45
1--5m117
Osiyan
(OSN)
22:35
22:37
012m228
Jehanabad
(JHD)
11:13
11:15
0--2m45
Thrissur
(TCR)
22:38
22:40
0--2m74
Durg Jn
(DURG)
16:10
16:15
0--5m134.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:54
22:56
0--362m64.5
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
13:43
13:45
012m99.6
Tivari
(TIW)
22:54
22:56
012m249.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:53
23:55
0--2m63.7
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
23:10
23:12
012m259.5
Hindupur
(HUP)
20:58
21:00
0--2m110.5
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
20:05
20:07
0--2m131.7
Umaria
(UMR)
13:20
13:22
0--2m149.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:50
20:00
0--10m110.8
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
14:17
14:19
0--2m107.8
Pandavapura
(PANP)
08:00
08:02
0--2m79.4
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:49
13:51
0--2m39.5
Rewari Jn
(RE)
08:00
08:15
0--15m142.8
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
07:20
07:30
0--10m148.2
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
07:05
07:06
0--1m46.1
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:45
00:30
0--45m292.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:30
07:32
0--2m42.5
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
02:00
02:15
1--15m134.7
Thane
(TNA)
13:45
13:48
0--3m33.3
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
14:48
14:50
0--2m124.5
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
23:10
23:12
0--2m107.1
Mandya
(MYA)
08:23
08:25
0--2m105
Satur
(SRT)
19:44
19:45
0--1m175.8
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
03:10
03:15
115m219.3
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:15
14:25
0110m135.5
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
23:38
23:40
0--2m55.5
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
20:15
20:16
0--1m202.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:40
18:00
0--20m100
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
22:20
22:25
0--5m190
Maddur
(MAD)
08:44
08:46
0--2m124.1
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
20:50
20:52
0--2m167.6
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
20:25
20:40
0--15m137.6
Shahdol
(SDL)
14:23
14:25
0--2m216.5
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
20:50
21:00
0--10m143.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
15:15
15:20
0--5m161.2
Parasnath
(PNME)
15:13
15:18
0--5m151.7
Odela
(OEA)
21:10
21:11
0--1m187.9
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
12:20
12:40
0--20m92.3
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:10
23:12
0--2m223.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
21:10
21:15
0--5m246.2
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
09:14
09:15
0--1m153.6
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
15:40
15:45
0--5m169.7
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
21:40
21:50
0--10m207.1
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
15:10
15:13
0--3m257.3
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:00
09:02
0--2m194.1
Bidadi
(BID)
09:29
09:30
0--1m168.4
Raipur Jn
(R)
17:05
17:10
0--5m171.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
14:25
14:30
0--5m66.2
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
04:35
04:50
1--15m299
Gotan
(GOTN)
01:26
01:28
1--2m375.5
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
20:30
20:32
0--2m139
Kasara
(KSRA)
08:18
08:20
0--2m109.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:05
01:10
1--5m138
Karimnagar
(KRMR)
22:30
destination
01242.2
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
16:00
16:02
0--2m188.4
Kengeri
(KGI)
09:44
09:45
0--1m185.8
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
02:08
02:13
1--5m395.4
Chamrua
(CHRU)
16:27
16:29
012m196.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
20:55
21:00
0--5m147.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:44
14:46
0--2m107.1
Pendra Road
(PND)
16:08
16:13
0--5m307.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
08:55
09:00
0--5m124
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
16:49
16:51
012m215.2
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
19:07
19:09
0--2m173.8
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:30
09:32
0--2m211.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
01:00
01:05
1--5m193.3
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
09:55
10:05
0--10m198
Gooty Jn
(GY)
23:55
23:57
0--2m280.4
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
17:11
17:13
0--2m233.3
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:15
03:20
1--5m211.9
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:55
16:05
0210m249.1
Bhojudih Jn
(BJE)
16:45
16:47
0--2m212.7
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
10:10
10:12
0--2m202.3
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
22:10
22:12
0--2m308.5
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
08:08
08:10
0--2m111.7
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
10:16
10:17
0--1m205
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
21:23
21:25
0--2m178.3
Tumakuru
(TK)
21:58
22:00
0--2m207.1
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
17:46
17:48
0--2m254.9
Degana Jn
(DNA)
03:01
03:04
1--3m439.4
Bhilwara
(BHL)
04:10
04:15
1--5m266.6
Haldwani
(HDW)
18:06
18:11
0--5m271.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
01:10
01:20
1--10m158.5
Roha
(ROHA)
15:50
15:52
0--2m141
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:13
20:15
0--2m129
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
08:40
08:42
0--2m170.1
Nagaur
(NGO)
06:48
06:50
1--2m414.8
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:20
00:25
1--5m308.8
Kathgodam
(KGM)
18:30
destination
0--277.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
13:48
13:50
0--2m168.5
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:31
10:33
0--2m211.7
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:38
09:40
0--2m174.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
02:20
02:25
1--5m179.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:59
10:00
0--1m226.4
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
03:35
03:37
1--2m483
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
17:45
17:50
0--5m262
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
03:52
03:54
112m497
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:29
15:31
0--2m170.8
Dahod
(DHD)
20:07
20:09
0--2m246.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
04:12
04:27
1--15m264.2
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
07:45
07:50
1--5m471.8
Whitefield
(WFD)
10:43
10:45
0--2m221.1
Adoni
(AD)
01:04
01:05
1--1m361
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:53
18:03
0--10m409.5
Malur
(MLO)
11:01
11:02
0--1m241.1
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
01:58
02:00
1--2m201.2
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
05:15
05:30
1--15m320.8
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:45
23:55
0--10m402.9
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
08:48
08:50
0--2m151.1
Gondia Jn
(G)
22:52
22:54
0--2m282.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
19:01
19:05
0--4m282.8
Chandil Jn
(CNI)
18:50
18:52
0--2m316
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:35
10:40
0--5m247.6
Phulera Jn
(FL)
05:25
05:27
1--2m547.8
Khed
(KHED)
17:15
17:18
0--3m239.4
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
11:40
11:45
0--5m268.1
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
01:37
01:38
1--1m401.7
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
17:30
17:32
0--2m358.5
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
23:43
23:45
0--2m303.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:40
17:45
0--5m269
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:25
20:30
0--5m403.4
Kannur Main
(CAN)
02:25
02:30
1--5m282.4
BEML Nagar
(BEML)
11:55
11:56
011m275.3
Chidambaram
(CDM)
02:48
02:50
112m243.8
Coromandel
(COL)
12:00
12:01
011m277.2
Raichur Jn
(RC)
02:00
02:05
1--5m430.6
Oorgaum
(OGM)
12:04
12:05
011m279.7
Nimach
(NMH)
06:30
06:35
1--5m376.6
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
10:30
10:35
0--5m280.8
Champion
(CHU)
12:08
12:09
011m281.9
Birur Jn
(RRB)
00:18
00:20
1--2m348.8
Marikuppam
(MKM)
12:15
12:15
010m283.9
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
15:20
15:30
0--10m262
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
09:30
09:45
1--15m574.8
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
11:45
destination
0--330.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:45
19:50
0--5m378.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:03
16:06
0--3m213.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:15
06:25
1--10m602.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
19:45
20:00
0--15m428
Ratnagiri
(RN)
19:05
19:25
0--20m344.5
Purna Jn
(PAU)
11:20
11:30
0--10m311.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
06:10
06:20
1--10m377.8
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
21:46
21:56
0--10m360.8
Durgapura
(DPA)
06:32
06:34
1--2m609.9
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
03:35
03:40
1--5m280.8
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
16:30
16:35
0--5m294.3
Yadgir
(YG)
03:08
03:09
1--1m499.2
Kumardubi
(KMME)
16:24
16:25
0--1m232.8
Raigarh
(RIG)
20:05
20:07
0--2m541.9
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
07:13
07:15
1--2m668.5
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
10:18
10:20
0--2m224
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
22:36
22:38
0--2m401.9
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:10
01:40
1--30m413
Raigarh
(RIG)
21:15
21:18
0--3m415.1
Guwahati
(GHY)
14:20
14:00
0--1420m506.5
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
04:08
04:10
1--2m312
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
08:45
09:05
1--20m509.8
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
11:41
11:44
1--3m678.9
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
19:00
19:20
0--20m447
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:09
17:15
056m271.4
Salem Jn
(SA)
23:15
23:20
0--5m334
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
09:15
09:25
1--10m734.3
Davangere
(DVG)
02:03
02:05
1--2m463.5
Muri Jn
(MURI)
17:28
17:30
0--2m347
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
01:53
01:55
1--2m526.2
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
21:15
21:20
0--5m479.2
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
20:53
20:55
0--2m613.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
23:28
23:38
0--10m457.4
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
(IDG)
09:43
09:45
1--2m770.7
Katrasgarh
(KTH)
17:41
17:43
0--2m284.7
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
04:28
04:38
1--10m415.6
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
04:53
04:55
1--2m351.4
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:30
22:35
0--5m486.8
Surat
(ST)
05:45
05:50
1--5m395.9
Falna
(FA)
12:52
12:55
1--3m745.1
Pandhurna
(PAR)
02:53
02:55
1--2m517.4
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
03:00
03:02
1--2m580.9
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:20
00:25
1--5m393.7
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
10:45
11:00
1--15m606.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
14:30
14:40
0--10m518.8
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
11:10
11:20
1--10m842.2
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
11:40
11:42
0--2m303.6
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
05:55
06:05
1--10m401.1
Udupi
(UD)
05:38
05:40
1--2m478
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
18:12
18:14
0--2m305.2
Lingampalli
(LPI)
07:12
07:14
1--2m697.7
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
04:20
04:30
1--10m607.3
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:00
01:15
1--15m916.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:00
04:10
1--10m1186.2
Phusro
(PUS)
18:29
18:30
0--1m316.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:55
23:00
0--5m580.3
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:50
19:55
0--5m476.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
22:33
22:43
0--10m714.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
14:20
14:30
1--10m843.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
12:17
12:22
0--5m338.8
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
04:28
04:30
1--2m1196
Dharwad
(DWR)
04:58
05:00
1--2m627.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
00:01
00:06
1--5m587.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:20
09:50
1--30m577
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
02:05
02:10
1--5m494.5
Eklakhi Jn
(EKI)
12:42
12:44
0--2m358
Gumia
(GMIA)
18:53
18:54
0--1m336.9
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
04:45
04:47
1--2m1208
Gazole
(GZO)
12:55
12:57
0--2m371.4
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
07:25
07:30
1--5m495.4
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
12:22
12:24
1--2m914.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:00
22:10
0--10m608.2
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
04:43
04:44
1--1m683.9
Begumpet
(BMT)
07:32
07:35
1--3m715.9
Bairagarh
(BIH)
02:18
02:23
1--5m630.6
Khusropur
(KOO)
05:00
05:02
1--2m1216.6
Raigarh
(RIG)
00:10
00:12
1--2m652
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
15:30
15:35
1--5m896.5
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
13:25
13:27
012m399.9
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
13:40
13:42
012m412.1
Ranchi Road
(RRME)
19:37
19:39
0--2m379.9
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
03:35
03:50
1--15m550.2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
07:55
destination
1--721.7
Londa Jn
(LD)
06:33
06:35
1--2m698.1
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
13:35
13:40
1--5m975.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:05
01:10
1--5m787.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:45
07:55
1--10m525.6
Karwar
(KAWR)
07:53
07:55
1--2m668.6
Balurghat
(BLGT)
14:15
14:20
0--5m445.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:20
16:32
0--12m658.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
05:18
05:20
1--2m1231.5
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
20:05
20:00
021435m388.9
Castle Rock
(CLR)
07:15
07:25
1--10m722.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
21:20
21:30
0--10m577.8
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
08:50
destination
1--557.8
Tambaram
(TBM)
05:15
05:17
1--2m714.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:15
17:30
0--15m682.4
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
16:40
16:45
1--5m961.3
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
09:00
09:10
1--10m728.8
Barh
(BARH)
05:35
05:37
1--2m1249.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:55
14:05
1--10m789.8
Kulem
(QLM)
08:33
08:35
1--2m749
Kudchade
(SVM)
08:53
08:55
112m767.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
08:31
08:33
1--2m561.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:37
23:40
0--3m698.5
Thivim
(THVM)
10:00
10:02
1--2m774.9
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
16:10
16:35
1--25m1067.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
09:25
09:35
1--10m782.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
05:30
05:35
1--5m625.6
Mokama
(MKA)
06:00
06:02
1--2m1275.3
Rewari Jn
(RE)
11:20
11:22
1--2m660.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
02:00
02:05
1--5m784.3
Karmali
(KRMI)
10:18
10:20
1--2m810.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
04:31
04:33
1--2m777.3
Thivim
(THVM)
10:38
10:40
1--2m828.3
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
06:18
06:20
1--2m1283.4
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
06:05
06:20
1--15m739.4
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:53
22:55
0--2m678.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:40
16:00
1--20m881.6
Barhiya
(BRYA)
06:28
06:30
1--2m1293
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
11:13
11:15
1--2m857.8
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:35
17:45
1--10m1123.1
Kankavali
(KKW)
12:18
12:20
1--2m906.9
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
06:38
06:40
1--2m1308.1
Saugor
(SGO)
05:42
05:44
1--2m851.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:45
10:05
1--20m625.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
06:50
07:15
1--25m1309.5
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:45
12:50
1--5m964.9
Berchha
(BCH)
18:32
18:34
1--2m1183.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
18:10
18:30
1--20m1029.8
Raigarh
(RIG)
23:43
23:45
0--2m750.6
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
07:40
destination
1--699.6
Kajra
(KJH)
07:38
07:40
1--2m1325.4
Damoh
(DMO)
06:59
07:01
1--2m929
Shujalpur
(SJP)
19:10
19:12
1--2m1226.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:48
14:50
1--2m1018.3
Abhaipur
(AHA)
07:58
08:00
1--2m1332.5
Raipur Jn
(R)
04:00
04:05
1--5m895.2
Dharhara
(DRH)
08:15
08:17
1--2m1342.7
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
15:33
15:35
1--2m1051.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
05:10
05:20
1--10m1085.5
Sehore
(SEH)
20:14
20:16
1--2m1268
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
15:10
15:25
1--15m869.5
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
08:32
08:42
1--10m1354.5
Chiplun
(CHI)
16:23
16:25
1--2m1093.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
19:45
19:55
1--10m1126.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:37
19:39
1--2m1094.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:20
03:30
1--10m933.3
Bariarpur
(BUP)
09:05
09:07
1--2m1365.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:30
21:40
1--10m1306.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:45
02:00
1--15m882.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
08:43
09:03
1--20m1039.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
21:50
21:52
1--2m1312.8
Surat
(ST)
23:35
23:40
0--5m993.2
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:25
11:30
1--5m694.4
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:05
08:06
1--1m881.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
18:23
18:25
1--2m1191.2
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:45
04:50
1--5m932.2
SultanGanj
(SGG)
09:34
09:38
1--4m1383.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
21:20
21:40
1--20m1217.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:15
20:25
1--10m1129.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
05:15
05:17
1--2m962.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
17:00
17:05
1--5m1243.1
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
12:35
12:40
1--5m759.2
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
10:10
destination
1--1407.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:40
23:45
1--5m1398.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:13
17:23
1--10m1004.2
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
20:15
20:20
1--5m1296.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
13:30
13:40
1--10m811.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:45
destination
1--1067.1
Raipur Jn
(R)
03:30
03:40
1--10m993.8
Thane
(TNA)
17:52
17:54
1--2m1276
Ongole
(OGL)
09:52
09:53
1--1m1036.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
07:55
08:05
1--10m1294
Thane
(TNA)
21:07
21:10
1--3m1329.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
01:30
01:35
1--5m1122.9
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
00:30
00:35
2--5m1384.1
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
18:15
destination
1--1292.4
Falna
(FA)
15:08
15:11
1--3m910.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
21:45
destination
1--1345.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:30
04:35
1--5m1030.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:00
03:02
1--2m1158.4
Pandhurna
(PAR)
02:44
02:46
2--2m1592.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:00
08:10
1--10m1216.1
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
08:50
09:00
1--10m1258
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
16:19
16:22
1--3m976.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:00
12:10
1--10m1446.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:30
destination
1--1456.4
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
03:20
03:35
2--15m1536.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
04:40
05:10
2--30m1696.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
11:50
12:00
1--10m1175
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:50
destination
1--1222.9
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:25
06:30
1--5m1165.7
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
18:25
18:40
1--15m1081
Champa Jn
(CPH)
04:26
04:28
2--2m1588.9
Warangal
(WL)
10:50
10:55
1--5m1537.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
22:08
22:18
1--10m1309.2
Korba
(KRBA)
05:00
05:10
2--10m1626
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
20:14
20:19
1--5m1183.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
23:11
23:16
1--5m1361.7
Gondia Jn
(G)
07:31
07:33
2--2m1827
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:00
09:10
1--10m1295.9
Nagaur
(NGO)
21:09
21:11
1--2m1240.9
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
00:05
00:10
2--5m1407.3
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
08:55
08:57
2--2m1931.4
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
23:15
23:30
1--15m1356.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
09:45
09:50
2--5m1961.9
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
10:04
10:06
2--2m1970.8
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
00:45
00:50
215m1436.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:25
13:35
1--10m1743.8
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
03:30
03:35
2--5m1609.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
10:35
10:45
2--10m1998.9
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
02:15
02:20
2--5m1538.7
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:34
11:35
1--1m1490.7
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
04:44
destination
2--1662.6
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
12:20
12:25
1--5m1504.3
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
03:10
03:30
2--20m1588.8
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
13:09
13:10
1--1m1574.2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
11:40
11:42
2--2m2063.1
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
04:45
destination
2--1655.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
12:45
destination
2--2109.8
Manchiryal
(MCI)
13:54
13:55
1--1m1632.6
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
15:15
15:17
1--2m1739.4
Kacheguda
(KCG)
18:10
18:30
1--20m1877.2
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
19:09
destination
112175.1
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
20:18
20:20
1--2m1983
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
22:20
22:22
1--2m2113.6
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
23:15
23:20
1--5m2167.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
01:19
01:20
2--1m2280.1
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:25
02:30
2--5m2313.4
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
05:09
05:10
2--1m2476.6
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
05:30
destination
2--2489.1

00605 train is a Suvidha Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 700 km and reaches its destination on day 2. -00605 departs from Howrah Jn at 13:05 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 05:30 on day 2.

00605 train has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 700 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations