- 00605 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 20m , Distance: 700 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 00605

The table below shows the time schedule of (00605) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
origin
13:05
0 -- 0
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
origin
19:20
0 -- 0
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
23:35
0 -- 0
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
22:45
0 1 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
10:25
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
23:00
0 -- 0
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
12:20
0 3 0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
06:05
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
13:05
0 12 0
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
10:40
0 -- 0
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
17:50
0 -- 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:45
0 3 0
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
12:00
0 4 0
Chamarajanagar
(CMNR)
origin
06:00
0 1 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
14:40
0 -- 0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
18:20
0 -- 0
Gondia Jn
(G)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
21:30
0 -- 0
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
origin
18:05
0 -- 0
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
origin
16:40
0 -- 0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 4.3
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 -- 15.5
Shri Bhadriya Lathi
(SBLT)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 1 62.9
Hansi
(HNS)
06:00
06:02
2m 0 1 23.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
12:40
12:42
2m 0 -- 20.4
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 2 42.3
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
20:44
20:46
2m 0 -- 109.3
Nanjangud Town
(NTW)
06:33
06:34
1m 0 -- 35.2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 -- 46.6
Bhongir
(BG)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 46.5
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 15.3
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
19:35
19:38
3m 0 -- 26.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
06:15
06:20
5m 0 -- 9.3
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
00:35
00:50
15m 1 -- 66.9
Bhiwani Jn
(BNW)
06:30
06:32
2m 0 -- 59.9
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:15
13:18
3m 0 -- 9
Barrackpore
(BP)
06:31
06:32
1m 0 -- 22.5
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
21:36
21:41
5m 0 -- 155.9
Mandya
(MYA)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 -- 44.6
Ashokapuram
(AP)
07:09
07:10
1m 0 -- 55.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
12:00
12:20
20m 0 -- 90.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
16:37
16:39
2m 0 -- 45.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 104.4
Marwar Lohawat
(MWT)
22:16
22:18
2m 0 1 184.4
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
07:40
07:45
5m 0 -- 60.3
Charkhi Dadri
(CKD)
07:00
07:02
2m 0 -- 87
Jangaon
(ZN)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 83.6
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
06:41
06:42
1m 0 -- 30.2
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 -- 89.1
Tambaram
(TBM)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 -- 24.5
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
14:13
14:15
2m 0 -- 76.2
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 -- 99.2
Gurgaon
(GGN)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 32.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
13:20
13:25
5m 0 2 78.5
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 117
Durg Jn
(DURG)
16:10
16:15
5m 0 -- 134.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:54
22:56
362m 0 -- 64.5
Osiyan
(OSN)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 1 228
Jehanabad
(JHD)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 -- 45
Thrissur
(TCR)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 -- 74
Tivari
(TIW)
22:54
22:56
2m 0 1 249.4
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
13:43
13:45
2m 0 1 99.6
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 1 259.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 63.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 110.5
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:49
13:51
2m 0 -- 39.5
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 131.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 -- 110.8
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
14:17
14:19
2m 0 -- 107.8
Pandavapura
(PANP)
08:00
08:02
2m 0 -- 79.4
Umaria
(UMR)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 -- 149.3
Rewari Jn
(RE)
08:00
08:15
15m 0 -- 142.8
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
07:20
07:30
10m 0 -- 148.2
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 107.1
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
07:05
07:06
1m 0 -- 46.1
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:45
00:30
45m 0 -- 292.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:30
07:32
2m 0 -- 42.5
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
02:00
02:15
15m 1 -- 134.7
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 124.5
Thane
(TNA)
13:45
13:48
3m 0 -- 33.3
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 55.5
Mandya
(MYA)
08:23
08:25
2m 0 -- 105
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 1 219.3
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:15
14:25
10m 0 1 135.5
Satur
(SRT)
19:44
19:45
1m 0 -- 175.8
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
20:25
20:40
15m 0 -- 137.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:40
18:00
20m 0 -- 100
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 -- 190
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
20:15
20:16
1m 0 -- 202.8
Maddur
(MAD)
08:44
08:46
2m 0 -- 124.1
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 167.6
Shahdol
(SDL)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 -- 216.5
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 -- 143.3
Odela
(OEA)
21:10
21:11
1m 0 -- 187.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 161.2
Parasnath
(PNME)
15:13
15:18
5m 0 -- 151.7
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
12:20
12:40
20m 0 -- 92.3
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 223.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 246.2
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
09:14
09:15
1m 0 -- 153.6
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:00
09:02
2m 0 -- 194.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 -- 169.7
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
21:40
21:50
10m 0 -- 207.1
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
15:10
15:13
3m 0 -- 257.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 -- 171.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
14:25
14:30
5m 0 -- 66.2
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
04:35
04:50
15m 1 -- 299
Bidadi
(BID)
09:29
09:30
1m 0 -- 168.4
Kasara
(KSRA)
08:18
08:20
2m 0 -- 109.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 -- 138
Karimnagar
(KRMR)
22:30
destination
0 1 242.2
Gotan
(GOTN)
01:26
01:28
2m 1 -- 375.5
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 139
Kengeri
(KGI)
09:44
09:45
1m 0 -- 185.8
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 188.4
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
02:08
02:13
5m 1 -- 395.4
Chamrua
(CHRU)
16:27
16:29
2m 0 1 196.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 -- 147.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:44
14:46
2m 0 -- 107.1
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:30
09:32
2m 0 -- 211.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 193.3
Pendra Road
(PND)
16:08
16:13
5m 0 -- 307.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
08:55
09:00
5m 0 -- 124
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
16:49
16:51
2m 0 1 215.2
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
19:07
19:09
2m 0 -- 173.8
Gooty Jn
(GY)
23:55
23:57
2m 0 -- 280.4
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
09:55
10:05
10m 0 -- 198
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 211.9
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
17:11
17:13
2m 0 -- 233.3
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
10:10
10:12
2m 0 -- 202.3
Bhojudih Jn
(BJE)
16:45
16:47
2m 0 -- 212.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:55
16:05
10m 0 2 249.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 -- 308.5
Tumakuru
(TK)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 -- 207.1
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
08:08
08:10
2m 0 -- 111.7
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
10:16
10:17
1m 0 -- 205
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 178.3
Bhilwara
(BHL)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 266.6
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
17:46
17:48
2m 0 -- 254.9
Degana Jn
(DNA)
03:01
03:04
3m 1 -- 439.4
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
08:40
08:42
2m 0 -- 170.1
Nagaur
(NGO)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 -- 414.8
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 -- 308.8
Haldwani
(HDW)
18:06
18:11
5m 0 -- 271.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
01:10
01:20
10m 1 -- 158.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 -- 129
Roha
(ROHA)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 141
Kathgodam
(KGM)
18:30
destination
0 -- 277.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 -- 168.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 -- 179.7
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:31
10:33
2m 0 -- 211.7
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:38
09:40
2m 0 -- 174.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:59
10:00
1m 0 -- 226.4
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
03:35
03:37
2m 1 -- 483
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 -- 262
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
03:52
03:54
2m 1 1 497
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:29
15:31
2m 0 -- 170.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
04:12
04:27
15m 1 -- 264.2
Dahod
(DHD)
20:07
20:09
2m 0 -- 246.9
Whitefield
(WFD)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 -- 221.1
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 -- 471.8
Adoni
(AD)
01:04
01:05
1m 1 -- 361
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:53
18:03
10m 0 -- 409.5
Malur
(MLO)
11:01
11:02
1m 0 -- 241.1
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 201.2
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
08:48
08:50
2m 0 -- 151.1
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 -- 402.9
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
05:15
05:30
15m 1 -- 320.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 282.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
19:01
19:05
4m 0 -- 282.8
Phulera Jn
(FL)
05:25
05:27
2m 1 -- 547.8
Khed
(KHED)
17:15
17:18
3m 0 -- 239.4
Chandil Jn
(CNI)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 -- 316
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:35
10:40
5m 0 -- 247.6
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
11:40
11:45
5m 0 -- 268.1
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
01:37
01:38
1m 1 -- 401.7
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 -- 358.5
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 303.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 -- 269
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 403.4
Kannur Main
(CAN)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 -- 282.4
BEML Nagar
(BEML)
11:55
11:56
1m 0 1 275.3
Chidambaram
(CDM)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 1 243.8
Coromandel
(COL)
12:00
12:01
1m 0 1 277.2
Nimach
(NMH)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 376.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 430.6
Oorgaum
(OGM)
12:04
12:05
1m 0 1 279.7
Champion
(CHU)
12:08
12:09
1m 0 1 281.9
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
10:30
10:35
5m 0 -- 280.8
Marikuppam
(MKM)
12:15
12:15
0m 0 1 283.9
Birur Jn
(RRB)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 348.8
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
15:20
15:30
10m 0 -- 262
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
09:30
09:45
15m 1 -- 574.8
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:15
06:25
10m 1 -- 602.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
19:45
20:00
15m 0 -- 428
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
11:45
destination
0 -- 330.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:45
19:50
5m 0 -- 378.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:03
16:06
3m 0 -- 213.1
Purna Jn
(PAU)
11:20
11:30
10m 0 -- 311.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 -- 377.8
Ratnagiri
(RN)
19:05
19:25
20m 0 -- 344.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
21:46
21:56
10m 0 -- 360.8
Durgapura
(DPA)
06:32
06:34
2m 1 -- 609.9
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 280.8
Kumardubi
(KMME)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 -- 232.8
Yadgir
(YG)
03:08
03:09
1m 1 -- 499.2
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 -- 294.3
Raigarh
(RIG)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 541.9
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
07:13
07:15
2m 1 -- 668.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:10
01:40
30m 1 -- 413
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
10:18
10:20
2m 0 -- 224
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
22:36
22:38
2m 0 -- 401.9
Raigarh
(RIG)
21:15
21:18
3m 0 -- 415.1
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 312
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
08:45
09:05
20m 1 -- 509.8
Guwahati
(GHY)
14:20
14:00
1420m 0 -- 506.5
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
19:00
19:20
20m 0 -- 447
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
11:41
11:44
3m 1 -- 678.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 334
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:09
17:15
6m 0 5 271.4
Davangere
(DVG)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 -- 463.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
09:15
09:25
10m 1 -- 734.3
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 526.2
Muri Jn
(MURI)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 347
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 -- 479.2
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
(IDG)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 -- 770.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 -- 613.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
23:28
23:38
10m 0 -- 457.4
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
04:28
04:38
10m 1 -- 415.6
Katrasgarh
(KTH)
17:41
17:43
2m 0 -- 284.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 486.8
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 -- 351.4
Falna
(FA)
12:52
12:55
3m 1 -- 745.1
Pandhurna
(PAR)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 -- 517.4
Surat
(ST)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 -- 395.9
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 -- 393.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 580.9
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
10:45
11:00
15m 1 -- 606.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
14:30
14:40
10m 0 -- 518.8
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 -- 401.1
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 -- 842.2
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
11:40
11:42
2m 0 -- 303.6
Udupi
(UD)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 478
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
18:12
18:14
2m 0 -- 305.2
Lingampalli
(LPI)
07:12
07:14
2m 1 -- 697.7
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
04:20
04:30
10m 1 -- 607.3
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:00
01:15
15m 1 -- 916.5
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 580.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 1186.2
Phusro
(PUS)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 -- 316.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 -- 476.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
22:33
22:43
10m 0 -- 714.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
14:20
14:30
10m 1 -- 843.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
12:17
12:22
5m 0 -- 338.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
00:01
00:06
5m 1 -- 587.9
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 1196
Dharwad
(DWR)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 627.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:20
09:50
30m 1 -- 577
Gumia
(GMIA)
18:53
18:54
1m 0 -- 336.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 494.5
Eklakhi Jn
(EKI)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 -- 358
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
04:45
04:47
2m 1 -- 1208
Gazole
(GZO)
12:55
12:57
2m 0 -- 371.4
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 495.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 -- 608.2
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
04:43
04:44
1m 1 -- 683.9
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
12:22
12:24
2m 1 -- 914.4
Khusropur
(KOO)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 -- 1216.6
Begumpet
(BMT)
07:32
07:35
3m 1 -- 715.9
Bairagarh
(BIH)
02:18
02:23
5m 1 -- 630.6
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
13:25
13:27
2m 0 1 399.9
Raigarh
(RIG)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 -- 652
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
15:30
15:35
5m 1 -- 896.5
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 1 412.1
Ranchi Road
(RRME)
19:37
19:39
2m 0 -- 379.9
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
03:35
03:50
15m 1 -- 550.2
Karwar
(KAWR)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 -- 668.6
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
07:55
destination
1 -- 721.7
Londa Jn
(LD)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 -- 698.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 -- 787.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:45
07:55
10m 1 -- 525.6
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
13:35
13:40
5m 1 -- 975.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 -- 1231.5
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
20:05
20:00
1435m 0 2 388.9
Balurghat
(BLGT)
14:15
14:20
5m 0 -- 445.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:20
16:32
12m 0 -- 658.3
Castle Rock
(CLR)
07:15
07:25
10m 1 -- 722.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
21:20
21:30
10m 0 -- 577.8
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
08:50
destination
1 -- 557.8
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:15
17:30
15m 0 -- 682.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
05:15
05:17
2m 1 -- 714.9
Barh
(BARH)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 -- 1249.6
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 -- 961.3
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 -- 728.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:55
14:05
10m 1 -- 789.8
Kulem
(QLM)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 -- 749
Kudchade
(SVM)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 1 767.3
Thivim
(THVM)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 -- 774.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
08:31
08:33
2m 1 -- 561.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:37
23:40
3m 0 -- 698.5
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
16:10
16:35
25m 1 -- 1067.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
09:25
09:35
10m 1 -- 782.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 -- 625.6
Rewari Jn
(RE)
11:20
11:22
2m 1 -- 660.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 784.3
Mokama
(MKA)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 -- 1275.3
Karmali
(KRMI)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 -- 810.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
04:31
04:33
2m 1 -- 777.3
Thivim
(THVM)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 -- 828.3
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
06:05
06:20
15m 1 -- 739.4
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 -- 1283.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:40
16:00
20m 1 -- 881.6
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 -- 678.9
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 -- 857.8
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:35
17:45
10m 1 -- 1123.1
Barhiya
(BRYA)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 -- 1293
Kankavali
(KKW)
12:18
12:20
2m 1 -- 906.9
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 1308.1
Saugor
(SGO)
05:42
05:44
2m 1 -- 851.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:45
10:05
20m 1 -- 625.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:45
12:50
5m 1 -- 964.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
06:50
07:15
25m 1 -- 1309.5
Berchha
(BCH)
18:32
18:34
2m 1 -- 1183.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
18:10
18:30
20m 1 -- 1029.8
Raigarh
(RIG)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 750.6
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
07:40
destination
1 -- 699.6
Kajra
(KJH)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 -- 1325.4
Abhaipur
(AHA)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 -- 1332.5
Damoh
(DMO)
06:59
07:01
2m 1 -- 929
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:48
14:50
2m 1 -- 1018.3
Shujalpur
(SJP)
19:10
19:12
2m 1 -- 1226.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 895.2
Dharhara
(DRH)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 -- 1342.7
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
15:33
15:35
2m 1 -- 1051.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 -- 1085.5
Sehore
(SEH)
20:14
20:16
2m 1 -- 1268
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
15:10
15:25
15m 1 -- 869.5
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
08:32
08:42
10m 1 -- 1354.5
Chiplun
(CHI)
16:23
16:25
2m 1 -- 1093.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
19:45
19:55
10m 1 -- 1126.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:37
19:39
2m 1 -- 1094.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:20
03:30
10m 1 -- 933.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:30
21:40
10m 1 -- 1306.5
Bariarpur
(BUP)
09:05
09:07
2m 1 -- 1365.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:45
02:00
15m 1 -- 882.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
08:43
09:03
20m 1 -- 1039.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
21:50
21:52
2m 1 -- 1312.8
Surat
(ST)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 993.2
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 -- 694.4
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:05
08:06
1m 1 -- 881.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
18:23
18:25
2m 1 -- 1191.2
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 932.2
SultanGanj
(SGG)
09:34
09:38
4m 1 -- 1383.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
21:20
21:40
20m 1 -- 1217.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:15
20:25
10m 1 -- 1129.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
05:15
05:17
2m 1 -- 962.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
17:00
17:05
5m 1 -- 1243.1
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 -- 759.2
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
10:10
destination
1 -- 1407.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:40
23:45
5m 1 -- 1398.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:13
17:23
10m 1 -- 1004.2
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
20:15
20:20
5m 1 -- 1296.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
13:30
13:40
10m 1 -- 811.8
Thane
(TNA)
17:52
17:54
2m 1 -- 1276
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:45
destination
1 -- 1067.1
Raipur Jn
(R)
03:30
03:40
10m 1 -- 993.8
Ongole
(OGL)
09:52
09:53
1m 1 -- 1036.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 -- 1294
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 1122.9
Thane
(TNA)
21:07
21:10
3m 1 -- 1329.4
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
00:30
00:35
5m 2 -- 1384.1
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
18:15
destination
1 -- 1292.4
Falna
(FA)
15:08
15:11
3m 1 -- 910.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
21:45
destination
1 -- 1345.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 -- 1030.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 1158.4
Pandhurna
(PAR)
02:44
02:46
2m 2 -- 1592.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 1216.1
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
16:19
16:22
3m 1 -- 976.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
08:50
09:00
10m 1 -- 1258
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:00
12:10
10m 1 -- 1446.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:30
destination
1 -- 1456.4
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
03:20
03:35
15m 2 -- 1536.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
04:40
05:10
30m 2 -- 1696.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 -- 1175
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 1165.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:50
destination
1 -- 1222.9
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
18:25
18:40
15m 1 -- 1081
Champa Jn
(CPH)
04:26
04:28
2m 2 -- 1588.9
Warangal
(WL)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 -- 1537.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
22:08
22:18
10m 1 -- 1309.2
Korba
(KRBA)
05:00
05:10
10m 2 -- 1626
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
20:14
20:19
5m 1 -- 1183.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
23:11
23:16
5m 1 -- 1361.7
Gondia Jn
(G)
07:31
07:33
2m 2 -- 1827
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 -- 1295.9
Nagaur
(NGO)
21:09
21:11
2m 1 -- 1240.9
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
00:05
00:10
5m 2 -- 1407.3
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
08:55
08:57
2m 2 -- 1931.4
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
23:15
23:30
15m 1 -- 1356.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
09:45
09:50
5m 2 -- 1961.9
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
10:04
10:06
2m 2 -- 1970.8
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
00:45
00:50
5m 2 1 1436.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:25
13:35
10m 1 -- 1743.8
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
03:30
03:35
5m 2 -- 1609.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
10:35
10:45
10m 2 -- 1998.9
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:34
11:35
1m 1 -- 1490.7
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
02:15
02:20
5m 2 -- 1538.7
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
04:44
destination
2 -- 1662.6
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
12:20
12:25
5m 1 -- 1504.3
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
03:10
03:30
20m 2 -- 1588.8
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
13:09
13:10
1m 1 -- 1574.2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
11:40
11:42
2m 2 -- 2063.1
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
04:45
destination
2 -- 1655.7
Manchiryal
(MCI)
13:54
13:55
1m 1 -- 1632.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
12:45
destination
2 -- 2109.8
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
15:15
15:17
2m 1 -- 1739.4
Kacheguda
(KCG)
18:10
18:30
20m 1 -- 1877.2
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
19:09
destination
1 1 2175.1
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
20:18
20:20
2m 1 -- 1983
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
22:20
22:22
2m 1 -- 2113.6
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
23:15
23:20
5m 1 -- 2167.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
01:19
01:20
1m 2 -- 2280.1
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 -- 2313.4
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
05:09
05:10
1m 2 -- 2476.6
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
05:30
destination
2 -- 2489.1

Coach Position Of 00605 -

( 00605 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
SLR

(00605) is a Suvidha Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 700 km and reaches its destination on day 2. -0 departs from Gaya Jn at 13:05 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 05:30 on day 2.

00605 has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 700 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Yesvantpur Jn in train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.