- 00605 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 20m , Distance: 700 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 00605

The table below shows the time schedule of (00605) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
10:25
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
23:00
0 -- 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
17:50
0 -- 0
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
12:20
0 3 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
13:05
0 12 0
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
10:40
0 -- 0
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:45
0 3 0
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Chamarajanagar
(CMNR)
origin
06:00
0 1 0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
12:00
0 4 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
14:40
0 -- 0
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
18:20
0 -- 0
Gondia Jn
(G)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
23:35
0 -- 0
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
origin
16:40
0 -- 0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
21:30
0 -- 0
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
origin
18:05
0 -- 0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
22:45
0 1 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
origin
13:05
0 -- 0
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
origin
19:20
0 -- 0
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
06:05
0 -- 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 4.3
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 -- 15.5
Shri Bhadriya Lathi
(SBLT)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 1 62.9
Hansi
(HNS)
06:00
06:02
2m 0 1 23.1
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 2 42.3
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
12:40
12:42
2m 0 -- 20.4
Nanjangud Town
(NTW)
06:33
06:34
1m 0 -- 35.2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 -- 46.6
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
20:44
20:46
2m 0 -- 109.3
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 15.3
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
19:35
19:38
3m 0 -- 26.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
06:15
06:20
5m 0 -- 9.3
Bhongir
(BG)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 46.5
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
00:35
00:50
15m 1 -- 66.9
Bhiwani Jn
(BNW)
06:30
06:32
2m 0 -- 59.9
Barrackpore
(BP)
06:31
06:32
1m 0 -- 22.5
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
21:36
21:41
5m 0 -- 155.9
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:15
13:18
3m 0 -- 9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
12:00
12:20
20m 0 -- 90.8
Mandya
(MYA)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 -- 44.6
Ashokapuram
(AP)
07:09
07:10
1m 0 -- 55.1
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 104.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
16:37
16:39
2m 0 -- 45.8
Jangaon
(ZN)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 83.6
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
07:40
07:45
5m 0 -- 60.3
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
06:41
06:42
1m 0 -- 30.2
Charkhi Dadri
(CKD)
07:00
07:02
2m 0 -- 87
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 -- 89.1
Marwar Lohawat
(MWT)
22:16
22:18
2m 0 1 184.4
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
14:13
14:15
2m 0 -- 76.2
Tambaram
(TBM)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 -- 24.5
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 -- 99.2
Gurgaon
(GGN)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 32.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
13:20
13:25
5m 0 2 78.5
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 117
Osiyan
(OSN)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 1 228
Jehanabad
(JHD)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 -- 45
Thrissur
(TCR)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 -- 74
Durg Jn
(DURG)
16:10
16:15
5m 0 -- 134.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:54
22:56
362m 0 -- 64.5
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
13:43
13:45
2m 0 1 99.6
Tivari
(TIW)
22:54
22:56
2m 0 1 249.4
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 1 259.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 63.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 110.5
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 131.7
Umaria
(UMR)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 -- 149.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 -- 110.8
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
14:17
14:19
2m 0 -- 107.8
Pandavapura
(PANP)
08:00
08:02
2m 0 -- 79.4
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:49
13:51
2m 0 -- 39.5
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
07:20
07:30
10m 0 -- 148.2
Rewari Jn
(RE)
08:00
08:15
15m 0 -- 142.8
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
07:05
07:06
1m 0 -- 46.1
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:45
00:30
45m 0 -- 292.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:30
07:32
2m 0 -- 42.5
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
02:00
02:15
15m 1 -- 134.7
Thane
(TNA)
13:45
13:48
3m 0 -- 33.3
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 124.5
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 107.1
Mandya
(MYA)
08:23
08:25
2m 0 -- 105
Satur
(SRT)
19:44
19:45
1m 0 -- 175.8
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 1 219.3
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:15
14:25
10m 0 1 135.5
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 55.5
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
20:15
20:16
1m 0 -- 202.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:40
18:00
20m 0 -- 100
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 -- 190
Maddur
(MAD)
08:44
08:46
2m 0 -- 124.1
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 167.6
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
20:25
20:40
15m 0 -- 137.6
Shahdol
(SDL)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 -- 216.5
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 -- 143.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 161.2
Parasnath
(PNME)
15:13
15:18
5m 0 -- 151.7
Odela
(OEA)
21:10
21:11
1m 0 -- 187.9
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
12:20
12:40
20m 0 -- 92.3
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 223.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 246.2
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
09:14
09:15
1m 0 -- 153.6
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:00
09:02
2m 0 -- 194.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 -- 169.7
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
21:40
21:50
10m 0 -- 207.1
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
15:10
15:13
3m 0 -- 257.3
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
04:35
04:50
15m 1 -- 299
Bidadi
(BID)
09:29
09:30
1m 0 -- 168.4
Raipur Jn
(R)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 -- 171.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
14:25
14:30
5m 0 -- 66.2
Gotan
(GOTN)
01:26
01:28
2m 1 -- 375.5
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 139
Kasara
(KSRA)
08:18
08:20
2m 0 -- 109.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 -- 138
Karimnagar
(KRMR)
22:30
destination
0 1 242.2
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 188.4
Kengeri
(KGI)
09:44
09:45
1m 0 -- 185.8
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
02:08
02:13
5m 1 -- 395.4
Chamrua
(CHRU)
16:27
16:29
2m 0 1 196.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 -- 147.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:44
14:46
2m 0 -- 107.1
Pendra Road
(PND)
16:08
16:13
5m 0 -- 307.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
08:55
09:00
5m 0 -- 124
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
16:49
16:51
2m 0 1 215.2
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
19:07
19:09
2m 0 -- 173.8
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:30
09:32
2m 0 -- 211.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 193.3
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
09:55
10:05
10m 0 -- 198
Gooty Jn
(GY)
23:55
23:57
2m 0 -- 280.4
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
17:11
17:13
2m 0 -- 233.3
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 211.9
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:55
16:05
10m 0 2 249.1
Bhojudih Jn
(BJE)
16:45
16:47
2m 0 -- 212.7
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
10:10
10:12
2m 0 -- 202.3
Tumakuru
(TK)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 -- 207.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 -- 308.5
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
08:08
08:10
2m 0 -- 111.7
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
10:16
10:17
1m 0 -- 205
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 178.3
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
17:46
17:48
2m 0 -- 254.9
Degana Jn
(DNA)
03:01
03:04
3m 1 -- 439.4
Bhilwara
(BHL)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 266.6
Haldwani
(HDW)
18:06
18:11
5m 0 -- 271.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
01:10
01:20
10m 1 -- 158.5
Roha
(ROHA)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 141
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 -- 129
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
08:40
08:42
2m 0 -- 170.1
Nagaur
(NGO)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 -- 414.8
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 -- 308.8
Kathgodam
(KGM)
18:30
destination
0 -- 277.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 -- 168.5
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:31
10:33
2m 0 -- 211.7
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:38
09:40
2m 0 -- 174.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 -- 179.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:59
10:00
1m 0 -- 226.4
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
03:35
03:37
2m 1 -- 483
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 -- 262
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
03:52
03:54
2m 1 1 497
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:29
15:31
2m 0 -- 170.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
04:12
04:27
15m 1 -- 264.2
Dahod
(DHD)
20:07
20:09
2m 0 -- 246.9
Whitefield
(WFD)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 -- 221.1
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 -- 471.8
Adoni
(AD)
01:04
01:05
1m 1 -- 361
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 201.2
Malur
(MLO)
11:01
11:02
1m 0 -- 241.1
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:53
18:03
10m 0 -- 409.5
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
05:15
05:30
15m 1 -- 320.8
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 -- 402.9
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
08:48
08:50
2m 0 -- 151.1
Gondia Jn
(G)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 282.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
19:01
19:05
4m 0 -- 282.8
Chandil Jn
(CNI)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 -- 316
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:35
10:40
5m 0 -- 247.6
Phulera Jn
(FL)
05:25
05:27
2m 1 -- 547.8
Khed
(KHED)
17:15
17:18
3m 0 -- 239.4
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
11:40
11:45
5m 0 -- 268.1
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
01:37
01:38
1m 1 -- 401.7
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 -- 358.5
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 303.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 -- 269
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 403.4
Kannur Main
(CAN)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 -- 282.4
BEML Nagar
(BEML)
11:55
11:56
1m 0 1 275.3
Chidambaram
(CDM)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 1 243.8
Coromandel
(COL)
12:00
12:01
1m 0 1 277.2
Nimach
(NMH)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 376.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 430.6
Oorgaum
(OGM)
12:04
12:05
1m 0 1 279.7
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
10:30
10:35
5m 0 -- 280.8
Champion
(CHU)
12:08
12:09
1m 0 1 281.9
Birur Jn
(RRB)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 348.8
Marikuppam
(MKM)
12:15
12:15
0m 0 1 283.9
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
15:20
15:30
10m 0 -- 262
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
09:30
09:45
15m 1 -- 574.8
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
11:45
destination
0 -- 330.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:45
19:50
5m 0 -- 378.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:03
16:06
3m 0 -- 213.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:15
06:25
10m 1 -- 602.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
19:45
20:00
15m 0 -- 428
Ratnagiri
(RN)
19:05
19:25
20m 0 -- 344.5
Purna Jn
(PAU)
11:20
11:30
10m 0 -- 311.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 -- 377.8
Durgapura
(DPA)
06:32
06:34
2m 1 -- 609.9
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
21:46
21:56
10m 0 -- 360.8
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 280.8
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 -- 294.3
Yadgir
(YG)
03:08
03:09
1m 1 -- 499.2
Kumardubi
(KMME)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 -- 232.8
Raigarh
(RIG)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 541.9
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
07:13
07:15
2m 1 -- 668.5
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
10:18
10:20
2m 0 -- 224
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
22:36
22:38
2m 0 -- 401.9
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:10
01:40
30m 1 -- 413
Raigarh
(RIG)
21:15
21:18
3m 0 -- 415.1
Guwahati
(GHY)
14:20
14:00
1420m 0 -- 506.5
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 312
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
08:45
09:05
20m 1 -- 509.8
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
11:41
11:44
3m 1 -- 678.9
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
19:00
19:20
20m 0 -- 447
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:09
17:15
6m 0 5 271.4
Salem Jn
(SA)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 334
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
09:15
09:25
10m 1 -- 734.3
Davangere
(DVG)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 -- 463.5
Muri Jn
(MURI)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 347
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 526.2
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 -- 479.2
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 -- 613.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
23:28
23:38
10m 0 -- 457.4
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
(IDG)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 -- 770.7
Katrasgarh
(KTH)
17:41
17:43
2m 0 -- 284.7
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
04:28
04:38
10m 1 -- 415.6
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 -- 351.4
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 486.8
Surat
(ST)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 -- 395.9
Falna
(FA)
12:52
12:55
3m 1 -- 745.1
Pandhurna
(PAR)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 -- 517.4
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 580.9
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 -- 393.7
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
10:45
11:00
15m 1 -- 606.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
14:30
14:40
10m 0 -- 518.8
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 -- 842.2
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
11:40
11:42
2m 0 -- 303.6
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 -- 401.1
Udupi
(UD)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 478
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
18:12
18:14
2m 0 -- 305.2
Lingampalli
(LPI)
07:12
07:14
2m 1 -- 697.7
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
04:20
04:30
10m 1 -- 607.3
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:00
01:15
15m 1 -- 916.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 1186.2
Phusro
(PUS)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 -- 316.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 580.3
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 -- 476.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
22:33
22:43
10m 0 -- 714.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
14:20
14:30
10m 1 -- 843.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
12:17
12:22
5m 0 -- 338.8
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 1196
Dharwad
(DWR)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 627.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
00:01
00:06
5m 1 -- 587.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:20
09:50
30m 1 -- 577
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 494.5
Eklakhi Jn
(EKI)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 -- 358
Gumia
(GMIA)
18:53
18:54
1m 0 -- 336.9
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
04:45
04:47
2m 1 -- 1208
Gazole
(GZO)
12:55
12:57
2m 0 -- 371.4
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 495.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
04:43
04:44
1m 1 -- 683.9
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
12:22
12:24
2m 1 -- 914.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 -- 608.2
Begumpet
(BMT)
07:32
07:35
3m 1 -- 715.9
Bairagarh
(BIH)
02:18
02:23
5m 1 -- 630.6
Khusropur
(KOO)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 -- 1216.6
Raigarh
(RIG)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 -- 652
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
15:30
15:35
5m 1 -- 896.5
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
13:25
13:27
2m 0 1 399.9
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 1 412.1
Ranchi Road
(RRME)
19:37
19:39
2m 0 -- 379.9
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
03:35
03:50
15m 1 -- 550.2
Karwar
(KAWR)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 -- 668.6
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
07:55
destination
1 -- 721.7
Londa Jn
(LD)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 -- 698.1
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
13:35
13:40
5m 1 -- 975.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 -- 787.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:45
07:55
10m 1 -- 525.6
Balurghat
(BLGT)
14:15
14:20
5m 0 -- 445.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:20
16:32
12m 0 -- 658.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 -- 1231.5
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
20:05
20:00
1435m 0 2 388.9
Castle Rock
(CLR)
07:15
07:25
10m 1 -- 722.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
21:20
21:30
10m 0 -- 577.8
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
08:50
destination
1 -- 557.8
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:15
17:30
15m 0 -- 682.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
05:15
05:17
2m 1 -- 714.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 -- 961.3
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 -- 728.8
Barh
(BARH)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 -- 1249.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:55
14:05
10m 1 -- 789.8
Kulem
(QLM)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 -- 749
Kudchade
(SVM)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 1 767.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
08:31
08:33
2m 1 -- 561.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:37
23:40
3m 0 -- 698.5
Thivim
(THVM)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 -- 774.9
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
16:10
16:35
25m 1 -- 1067.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
09:25
09:35
10m 1 -- 782.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 -- 625.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 784.3
Mokama
(MKA)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 -- 1275.3
Rewari Jn
(RE)
11:20
11:22
2m 1 -- 660.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 -- 810.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
04:31
04:33
2m 1 -- 777.3
Thivim
(THVM)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 -- 828.3
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 -- 1283.4
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
06:05
06:20
15m 1 -- 739.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:40
16:00
20m 1 -- 881.6
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 -- 678.9
Barhiya
(BRYA)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 -- 1293
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 -- 857.8
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:35
17:45
10m 1 -- 1123.1
Kankavali
(KKW)
12:18
12:20
2m 1 -- 906.9
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 1308.1
Saugor
(SGO)
05:42
05:44
2m 1 -- 851.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:45
10:05
20m 1 -- 625.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
06:50
07:15
25m 1 -- 1309.5
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:45
12:50
5m 1 -- 964.9
Berchha
(BCH)
18:32
18:34
2m 1 -- 1183.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
18:10
18:30
20m 1 -- 1029.8
Raigarh
(RIG)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 750.6
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
07:40
destination
1 -- 699.6
Kajra
(KJH)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 -- 1325.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:48
14:50
2m 1 -- 1018.3
Abhaipur
(AHA)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 -- 1332.5
Damoh
(DMO)
06:59
07:01
2m 1 -- 929
Shujalpur
(SJP)
19:10
19:12
2m 1 -- 1226.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 895.2
Dharhara
(DRH)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 -- 1342.7
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
15:33
15:35
2m 1 -- 1051.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 -- 1085.5
Sehore
(SEH)
20:14
20:16
2m 1 -- 1268
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
15:10
15:25
15m 1 -- 869.5
Chiplun
(CHI)
16:23
16:25
2m 1 -- 1093.7
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
08:32
08:42
10m 1 -- 1354.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
19:45
19:55
10m 1 -- 1126.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:37
19:39
2m 1 -- 1094.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:20
03:30
10m 1 -- 933.3
Bariarpur
(BUP)
09:05
09:07
2m 1 -- 1365.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:30
21:40
10m 1 -- 1306.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:45
02:00
15m 1 -- 882.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
08:43
09:03
20m 1 -- 1039.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
21:50
21:52
2m 1 -- 1312.8
Surat
(ST)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 993.2
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 -- 694.4
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:05
08:06
1m 1 -- 881.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
18:23
18:25
2m 1 -- 1191.2
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 932.2
SultanGanj
(SGG)
09:34
09:38
4m 1 -- 1383.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
21:20
21:40
20m 1 -- 1217.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:15
20:25
10m 1 -- 1129.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
05:15
05:17
2m 1 -- 962.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
17:00
17:05
5m 1 -- 1243.1
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 -- 759.2
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
10:10
destination
1 -- 1407.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:40
23:45
5m 1 -- 1398.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:13
17:23
10m 1 -- 1004.2
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
20:15
20:20
5m 1 -- 1296.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
13:30
13:40
10m 1 -- 811.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:45
destination
1 -- 1067.1
Raipur Jn
(R)
03:30
03:40
10m 1 -- 993.8
Thane
(TNA)
17:52
17:54
2m 1 -- 1276
Ongole
(OGL)
09:52
09:53
1m 1 -- 1036.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 -- 1294
Thane
(TNA)
21:07
21:10
3m 1 -- 1329.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 1122.9
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
00:30
00:35
5m 2 -- 1384.1
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
18:15
destination
1 -- 1292.4
Falna
(FA)
15:08
15:11
3m 1 -- 910.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
21:45
destination
1 -- 1345.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 -- 1030.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 1158.4
Pandhurna
(PAR)
02:44
02:46
2m 2 -- 1592.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 1216.1
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
08:50
09:00
10m 1 -- 1258
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
16:19
16:22
3m 1 -- 976.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:00
12:10
10m 1 -- 1446.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:30
destination
1 -- 1456.4
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
03:20
03:35
15m 2 -- 1536.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
04:40
05:10
30m 2 -- 1696.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 -- 1175
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:50
destination
1 -- 1222.9
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 1165.7
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
18:25
18:40
15m 1 -- 1081
Champa Jn
(CPH)
04:26
04:28
2m 2 -- 1588.9
Warangal
(WL)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 -- 1537.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
22:08
22:18
10m 1 -- 1309.2
Korba
(KRBA)
05:00
05:10
10m 2 -- 1626
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
20:14
20:19
5m 1 -- 1183.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
23:11
23:16
5m 1 -- 1361.7
Gondia Jn
(G)
07:31
07:33
2m 2 -- 1827
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 -- 1295.9
Nagaur
(NGO)
21:09
21:11
2m 1 -- 1240.9
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
00:05
00:10
5m 2 -- 1407.3
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
08:55
08:57
2m 2 -- 1931.4
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
23:15
23:30
15m 1 -- 1356.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
09:45
09:50
5m 2 -- 1961.9
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
10:04
10:06
2m 2 -- 1970.8
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
00:45
00:50
5m 2 1 1436.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:25
13:35
10m 1 -- 1743.8
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
03:30
03:35
5m 2 -- 1609.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
10:35
10:45
10m 2 -- 1998.9
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
02:15
02:20
5m 2 -- 1538.7
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:34
11:35
1m 1 -- 1490.7
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
04:44
destination
2 -- 1662.6
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
12:20
12:25
5m 1 -- 1504.3
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
03:10
03:30
20m 2 -- 1588.8
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
13:09
13:10
1m 1 -- 1574.2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
11:40
11:42
2m 2 -- 2063.1
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
04:45
destination
2 -- 1655.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
12:45
destination
2 -- 2109.8
Manchiryal
(MCI)
13:54
13:55
1m 1 -- 1632.6
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
15:15
15:17
2m 1 -- 1739.4
Kacheguda
(KCG)
18:10
18:30
20m 1 -- 1877.2
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
19:09
destination
1 1 2175.1
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
20:18
20:20
2m 1 -- 1983
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
22:20
22:22
2m 1 -- 2113.6
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
23:15
23:20
5m 1 -- 2167.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
01:19
01:20
1m 2 -- 2280.1
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 -- 2313.4
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
05:09
05:10
1m 2 -- 2476.6
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
05:30
destination
2 -- 2489.1

Coach Position Of 00605 -

( 00605 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
SLR

(00605) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 700 km and reaches its destination on day 2. -0 departs from Pune Jn at 23:00 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 05:30 on day 2.

00605 has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 700 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.