Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) - 00602 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Ongole)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 27h 15m , Distance: 1260 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) - 00602

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) (00602) . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
06:45
0 -- 0
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
origin
14:25
0 -- 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
06:53
06:55
2m 0 -- 4.3
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 29
Karmelaram
(CRLM)
07:23
07:25
2m 0 -- 24.3
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:08
15:10
2m 0 1 65.2
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
07:13
07:15
2m 0 -- 62.3
Hosur
(HSRA)
07:48
07:50
2m 0 -- 59.4
Satur
(SRT)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 -- 86.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 113.7
Karur Jn
(KRR)
08:38
08:40
2m 0 -- 136.3
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
09:28
09:30
2m 0 -- 151.9
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 157.1
Karur Jn
(KRR)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 -- 76.3
Namakkal
(NMKL)
09:24
09:26
2m 0 -- 170.2
Namakkal
(NMKL)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 -- 110.2
Salem Jn
(SA)
10:17
10:19
2m 0 -- 221.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
10:48
10:50
2m 0 -- 218.1
Salem Jn
(SA)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 161.7
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 -- 219.5
Namakkal
(NMKL)
11:30
11:32
2m 0 -- 269.6
Karur Jn
(KRR)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 -- 293.4
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
11:38
11:40
2m 0 -- 287.9
Karur Jn
(KRR)
12:05
12:07
2m 0 -- 303.5
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
18:48
18:50
2m 0 -- 227.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 -- 115
Hosur
(HSRA)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 -- 380.4
Hosur
(HSRA)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 -- 320.4
Erode Jn
(ED)
20:55
21:10
15m 0 -- 358.3
Karmelaram
(CRLM)
13:28
13:30
2m 0 -- 415.5
Karmelaram
(CRLM)
20:45
20:47
2m 0 -- 355.5
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 435.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
14:20
destination
0 -- 439.8
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 -- 375.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 418
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
13:40
destination
0 -- 379.8
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
21:55
destination
0 -- 379.8
Balasore
(BLS)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 231.1
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
18:15
18:35
20m 0 -- 349.9
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 538.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 -- 623
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 409.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 436.9
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 684
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
23:20
23:30
10m 0 -- 456
Brahmapur
(BAM)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 -- 603.1
Perambur
(PER)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 -- 747.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
03:40
destination
1 -- 752.6
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 -- 820
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
06:15
06:35
20m 1 -- 881.1
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
10:25
10:27
2m 1 -- 1081.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:15
destination
1 -- 1259.9
Eluru
(EE)
12:58
13:00
2m 1 -- 1171.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 -- 1230.7
Chirala
(CLX)
15:28
15:30
2m 1 -- 1319.8
Ongole
(OGL)
16:20
destination
1 -- 1369.2

Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) (00602) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Ongole.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Madurai Jn at 06:00 and arrives Ongole at 16:20 on day 1.

00602 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) has total 1 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1260 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Ongole in Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 1 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.