Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) - 00602 Train Schedule

Jammu Tawi to Ongole

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 27h 15m   1 halts
Distance: 1260 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 27h 15m , Distance: 1260 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) - 00602 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) 00602 train . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
12:00
0--0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
06:45
0--0
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
origin
14:25
0--0
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
origin
06:00
0--0
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
origin
14:00
0--0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
06:53
06:55
0--2m4.3
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
14:38
14:40
0--2m29
Karmelaram
(CRLM)
07:23
07:25
0--2m24.3
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:08
15:10
012m65.2
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
07:13
07:15
0--2m62.3
Hosur
(HSRA)
07:48
07:50
0--2m59.4
Satur
(SRT)
15:28
15:30
0--2m86.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:00
16:02
0--2m113.7
Karur Jn
(KRR)
08:38
08:40
0--2m136.3
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
09:28
09:30
0--2m151.9
Karur Jn
(KRR)
15:58
16:00
0--2m76.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
16:55
17:00
0--5m157.1
Namakkal
(NMKL)
09:24
09:26
0--2m170.2
Namakkal
(NMKL)
16:48
16:50
0--2m110.2
Salem Jn
(SA)
10:17
10:19
0--2m221.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
10:48
10:50
0--2m218.1
Salem Jn
(SA)
17:28
17:30
0--2m161.7
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:05
18:10
0--5m219.5
Namakkal
(NMKL)
11:30
11:32
0--2m269.6
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
11:38
11:40
0--2m287.9
Karur Jn
(KRR)
19:25
19:30
0--5m293.4
Karur Jn
(KRR)
12:05
12:07
0--2m303.5
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
18:48
18:50
0--2m227.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
18:45
18:50
0--5m115
Hosur
(HSRA)
12:58
13:00
0--2m380.4
Hosur
(HSRA)
20:13
20:15
0--2m320.4
Erode Jn
(ED)
20:55
21:10
0--15m358.3
Karmelaram
(CRLM)
13:28
13:30
0--2m415.5
Karmelaram
(CRLM)
20:45
20:47
0--2m355.5
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
14:00
14:02
0--2m435.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
14:20
destination
0--439.8
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
21:28
21:30
0--2m375.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:05
22:10
0--5m418
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
13:40
destination
0--379.8
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
21:55
destination
0--379.8
Balasore
(BLS)
20:30
20:35
0--5m231.1
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
18:15
18:35
0--20m349.9
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:40
23:45
0--5m538.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
00:55
01:00
1--5m623
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
22:10
22:15
0--5m409.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
22:55
23:00
0--5m436.9
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
02:00
02:05
1--5m684
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
23:20
23:30
0--10m456
Brahmapur
(BAM)
01:35
01:40
1--5m603.1
Perambur
(PER)
02:58
03:00
1--2m747.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
03:40
destination
1--752.6
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
05:18
05:20
1--2m820
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
06:15
06:35
1--20m881.1
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
10:25
10:27
1--2m1081.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:15
destination
1--1259.9
Eluru
(EE)
12:58
13:00
1--2m1171.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:50
14:00
1--10m1230.7
Chirala
(CLX)
15:28
15:30
1--2m1319.8
Ongole
(OGL)
16:20
destination
1--1369.2

Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) 00602 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Ongole.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved)-00602 departs from KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 06:45 and arrives Ongole at 16:20 on day 1.

00602 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) train has total 1 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 1260 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Ongole in Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 1 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations