Velachery Chennai EMU - 00411 Train Schedule

Muzaffarpur Jn to Dehradun

Type: EMU - Chennai Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 0h 50m   4 halts
Distance: 19 km
Avg Speed: 23 km/hr

Running days:
FRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on FRI SAT
Classes
Type EMU - Chennai Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 0h 50m , Distance: 19 km , Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Velachery Chennai EMU - 00411 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Velachery Chennai EMU 00411 train . Timing of Velachery Chennai EMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
03:50
0--0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
15:40
030
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
origin
12:15
0--0
Pedakakani Halt
(PDKN)
12:20
12:21
0--1m6.8
Namburu
(NBR)
12:29
12:30
0--1m8.8
Tiruvanmiyur
(TYMR)
23:53
23:54
0--1m4.7
Motipur
(MTR)
04:14
04:15
0--1m26.1
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
12:41
12:42
0--1m20.2
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
12:54
12:55
0--1m27
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:10
destination
0--31.9
Mehsi
(MAI)
04:27
04:28
0--1m39.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
16:16
16:18
0--2m24.9
Thirumayilai
(MTMY)
00:04
00:05
1--1m10.7
Chakia
(CAA)
04:42
04:43
0--1m48.1
Pipra
(PPA)
04:58
04:59
0--1m58.2
Chepauk
(MCPK)
00:13
00:14
1--1m14.4
Jiwdhara
(JDR)
05:22
05:23
0--1m71.7
Chennai Park Town
(MPKT)
00:19
00:20
1--1m16.8
Motihari
(MKI)
05:38
05:43
0--5m80
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
17:05
17:07
0--2m72.1
Semra
(SRA)
05:56
05:57
0--1m92
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
06:10
06:20
0--10m101.2
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
00:35
destination
1--19.1
Majhowlia
(MJL)
06:36
06:37
011m114
Bettiah
(BTH)
06:54
06:55
0--1m123.8
Kumarbagh
(KUMB)
07:12
07:13
0--1m133
Chanpatia
(CAI)
07:26
07:27
0--1m140.8
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
18:08
18:10
0--2m127.7
Sathi
(SAHI)
07:44
07:45
0--1m149.7
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
08:30
08:40
0--10m160.6
Chamua
(CAMU)
08:46
08:47
0--1m168
Harinagar
(HIR)
08:54
08:55
011m176.1
Bhairoganj
(BRU)
09:03
09:04
011m184.6
Kharpokhra
(KPB)
09:13
09:13
0--0m193.2
Bagaha
(BUG)
09:25
09:30
0--5m201.8
Valmikinagar Road
(VKNR)
09:50
09:51
0--1m210.9
Paniahwa
(PNYA)
10:04
10:05
0--1m224
Roorkee
(RK)
20:06
20:08
0--2m211.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
12:50
destination
0--310.2
Haridwar
(HW)
20:50
20:55
0--5m253.1
Dehradun
(DDN)
22:25
destination
0--304.9

Velachery Chennai EMU 00411 train is a EMU - Chennai Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Dehradun.It runs on ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 19 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Velachery Chennai EMU-00411 departs from New Delhi at 15:40 and arrives Dehradun at 22:25 on day 0.

00411 Velachery Chennai EMU train has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Velachery Chennai EMU?

Ans. 23 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Velachery Chennai EMU?

Ans. 19 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Velachery Chennai EMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Velachery Chennai EMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Velachery Chennai EMU?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Dehradun in Velachery Chennai EMU train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations