Velachery Chennai EMU - 00411 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to Dehradun)

Runs on FRI SAT
Classes
Type EMU - Chennai Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 0h 50m , Distance: 19 km , Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Velachery Chennai EMU - 00411

The table below shows the time schedule of Velachery Chennai EMU (00411) . Timing of Velachery Chennai EMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
03:50
0 -- 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
15:40
0 3 0
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
origin
12:15
0 -- 0
Velachery
(VLCY)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Pedakakani Halt
(PDKN)
12:20
12:21
1m 0 -- 6.8
Namburu
(NBR)
12:29
12:30
1m 0 -- 8.8
Tiruvanmiyur
(TYMR)
23:53
23:54
1m 0 -- 4.7
Motipur
(MTR)
04:14
04:15
1m 0 -- 26.1
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
12:41
12:42
1m 0 -- 20.2
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
12:54
12:55
1m 0 -- 27
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:10
destination
0 -- 31.9
Mehsi
(MAI)
04:27
04:28
1m 0 -- 39.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
16:16
16:18
2m 0 -- 24.9
Thirumayilai
(MTMY)
00:04
00:05
1m 1 -- 10.7
Chakia
(CAA)
04:42
04:43
1m 0 -- 48.1
Pipra
(PPA)
04:58
04:59
1m 0 -- 58.2
Chepauk
(MCPK)
00:13
00:14
1m 1 -- 14.4
Jiwdhara
(JDR)
05:22
05:23
1m 0 -- 71.7
Chennai Park Town
(MPKT)
00:19
00:20
1m 1 -- 16.8
Motihari
(MKI)
05:38
05:43
5m 0 -- 80
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
17:05
17:07
2m 0 -- 72.1
Semra
(SRA)
05:56
05:57
1m 0 -- 92
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
06:10
06:20
10m 0 -- 101.2
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
00:35
destination
1 -- 19.1
Majhowlia
(MJL)
06:36
06:37
1m 0 1 114
Bettiah
(BTH)
06:54
06:55
1m 0 -- 123.8
Kumarbagh
(KUMB)
07:12
07:13
1m 0 -- 133
Chanpatia
(CAI)
07:26
07:27
1m 0 -- 140.8
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 -- 127.7
Sathi
(SAHI)
07:44
07:45
1m 0 -- 149.7
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
08:30
08:40
10m 0 -- 160.6
Chamua
(CAMU)
08:46
08:47
1m 0 -- 168
Harinagar
(HIR)
08:54
08:55
1m 0 1 176.1
Bhairoganj
(BRU)
09:03
09:04
1m 0 1 184.6
Kharpokhra
(KPB)
09:13
09:13
0m 0 -- 193.2
Bagaha
(BUG)
09:25
09:30
5m 0 -- 201.8
Valmikinagar Road
(VKNR)
09:50
09:51
1m 0 -- 210.9
Paniahwa
(PNYA)
10:04
10:05
1m 0 -- 224
Roorkee
(RK)
20:06
20:08
2m 0 -- 211.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
12:50
destination
0 -- 310.2
Haridwar
(HW)
20:50
20:55
5m 0 -- 253.1
Dehradun
(DDN)
22:25
destination
0 -- 304.9

Velachery Chennai EMU (00411) is a EMU - Chennai Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Dehradun.It runs on ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 19 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Velachery Chennai EMU-0 departs from New Delhi at 15:40 and arrives Dehradun at 22:25 on day 0.

00411 Velachery Chennai EMU has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Velachery Chennai EMU ?

Ans. 23 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Velachery Chennai EMU ?

Ans. 19 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Velachery Chennai EMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Velachery Chennai EMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Velachery Chennai EMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Dehradun in Velachery Chennai EMU train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.