Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special - 00362 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 16h 30m , Distance: 643 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special - 00362

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special (00362) . Timing of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
15:45
0 -- 0
Jaynagar
(JYG)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Raipur Jn
(R)
origin
18:10
0 -- 0
Vasco da Gama
(VSG)
origin
07:10
0 -- 0
Dabolim
(DBM)
07:17
07:18
1m 0 1 5
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 3.8
Korahia
(KRHA)
07:16
07:17
1m 0 -- 6.8
Khajauli
(KJI)
07:27
07:29
2m 0 -- 12
Sankval
(SKVL)
07:23
07:24
1m 0 1 8.5
Lalit Lakshmipur
(LLPR)
07:47
07:48
1m 0 -- 17.3
Cansaulim
(CSM)
07:29
07:30
1m 0 1 12.6
Urkura
(URK)
18:21
18:23
2m 0 -- 4
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
16:16
16:18
2m 0 -- 24.3
Majorda Jn
(MJO)
07:36
07:37
1m 0 -- 17
Rajnagar
(RJA)
07:56
07:57
1m 0 -- 21.3
Mandhar
(MDH)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 12.2
Suravali
(SRVX)
07:40
07:41
1m 0 -- 20.1
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
07:48
07:50
2m 0 -- 24.6
Siliari
(SLH)
18:42
18:44
2m 0 -- 23.6
Madhubani
(MBI)
08:25
08:30
5m 0 -- 31.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 49.1
Pandaul
(PDW)
08:47
08:48
1m 0 -- 40.2
Chandar
(CNR)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 1 33
Baikunth
(BKTH)
18:52
18:54
2m 0 -- 32
Ugna Halt
(UGNA)
08:57
08:58
1m 0 1 43.7
Kudchade
(SVM)
08:04
08:05
1m 0 1 39.5
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 -- 69.9
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
18:59
19:01
2m 0 -- 38.1
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 -- 48.2
Kalem
(KM)
08:17
08:18
1m 0 1 49.5
Kulem
(QLM)
08:55
destination
0 -- 57.9
Hathbandh
(HN)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 -- 48.9
Tarsarai
(TRS)
09:30
09:31
1m 0 -- 54.8
Bhatapara
(BYT)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 64.2
Nipania
(NPI)
19:36
19:38
2m 0 -- 78.9
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
09:48
09:49
1m 0 1 61.3
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
10:05
destination
0 -- 67.7
Dagori
(DGS)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 -- 87.3
Belha
(BYL)
19:56
19:58
2m 0 -- 94.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 -- 118.6
Dadhapara
(DPH)
20:10
20:12
2m 0 -- 103.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 110.8
Gatora
(GTW)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 -- 116.8
Jairamnagar
(JRMG)
21:37
21:39
2m 0 -- 124.5
Akaltara
(AKT)
21:51
21:53
2m 0 -- 137.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
20:10
20:20
10m 0 -- 179.8
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
22:11
22:13
2m 0 -- 152.6
Champa Jn
(CPH)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 163.4
Balpur Halt
(BPRH)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 -- 171.3
Kothari Road
(KTHD)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 175.3
Madwarani
(MWRN)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 179.8
Saragbundia
(SRBA)
23:07
23:09
2m 0 -- 185.6
Dighwara
(DGA)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 210.4
Urga
(URGA)
23:17
23:19
2m 0 -- 191.8
Korba
(KRBA)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 -- 200.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 -- 234
Gevra Road
(GAD)
00:05
destination
1 1 208.4
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 239.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 293.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 345.2
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
01:27
01:29
2m 1 -- 379.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 395.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 -- 435.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 488.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 -- 532.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:45
06:47
2m 1 -- 561.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 618
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:15
destination
1 -- 643.2

Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special (00362) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 643 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special-0 departs from Jaynagar at 07:00 and arrives Asansol Jn at 08:15 on day 1.

00362 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. 643 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Asansol Jn in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.