Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special - 00362 Train Schedule

Jaynagar to Asansol Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 16h 30m   18 halts
Distance: 643 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 16h 30m , Distance: 643 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special - 00362 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special 00362 train . Timing of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jaynagar
(JYG)
origin
07:00
0--0
Raipur Jn
(R)
origin
18:10
0--0
Vasco da Gama
(VSG)
origin
07:10
0--0
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
15:56
15:58
0--2m3.8
Korahia
(KRHA)
07:16
07:17
0--1m6.8
Dabolim
(DBM)
07:17
07:18
011m5
Sankval
(SKVL)
07:23
07:24
011m8.5
Khajauli
(KJI)
07:27
07:29
0--2m12
Cansaulim
(CSM)
07:29
07:30
011m12.6
Urkura
(URK)
18:21
18:23
0--2m4
Lalit Lakshmipur
(LLPR)
07:47
07:48
0--1m17.3
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
16:16
16:18
0--2m24.3
Majorda Jn
(MJO)
07:36
07:37
0--1m17
Rajnagar
(RJA)
07:56
07:57
0--1m21.3
Suravali
(SRVX)
07:40
07:41
0--1m20.1
Mandhar
(MDH)
18:30
18:32
0--2m12.2
Madhubani
(MBI)
08:25
08:30
0--5m31.2
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
07:48
07:50
0--2m24.6
Siliari
(SLH)
18:42
18:44
0--2m23.6
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:20
17:25
0--5m49.1
Baikunth
(BKTH)
18:52
18:54
0--2m32
Pandaul
(PDW)
08:47
08:48
0--1m40.2
Chandar
(CNR)
07:59
08:00
011m33
Ugna Halt
(UGNA)
08:57
08:58
011m43.7
Kudchade
(SVM)
08:04
08:05
011m39.5
Kalem
(KM)
08:17
08:18
011m49.5
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
17:40
17:42
0--2m69.9
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
18:59
19:01
0--2m38.1
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
09:10
09:15
0--5m48.2
Kulem
(QLM)
08:55
destination
0--57.9
Hathbandh
(HN)
19:10
19:12
0--2m48.9
Tarsarai
(TRS)
09:30
09:31
0--1m54.8
Bhatapara
(BYT)
19:23
19:25
0--2m64.2
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
09:48
09:49
011m61.3
Nipania
(NPI)
19:36
19:38
0--2m78.9
Dagori
(DGS)
19:48
19:50
0--2m87.3
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
10:05
destination
0--67.7
Belha
(BYL)
19:56
19:58
0--2m94.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:50
18:55
0--5m118.6
Dadhapara
(DPH)
20:10
20:12
0--2m103.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
21:10
21:20
0--10m110.8
Gatora
(GTW)
21:28
21:30
0--2m116.8
Jairamnagar
(JRMG)
21:37
21:39
0--2m124.5
Akaltara
(AKT)
21:51
21:53
0--2m137.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
20:10
20:20
0--10m179.8
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
22:11
22:13
0--2m152.6
Champa Jn
(CPH)
22:30
22:35
0--5m163.4
Balpur Halt
(BPRH)
22:43
22:45
0--2m171.3
Kothari Road
(KTHD)
22:50
22:52
0--2m175.3
Madwarani
(MWRN)
22:58
23:00
0--2m179.8
Saragbundia
(SRBA)
23:07
23:09
0--2m185.6
Urga
(URGA)
23:17
23:19
0--2m191.8
Dighwara
(DGA)
20:50
20:52
0--2m210.4
Korba
(KRBA)
23:35
23:45
0--10m200.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
21:25
21:30
0--5m234
Gevra Road
(GAD)
00:05
destination
11208.4
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
21:40
21:45
0--5m239.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:15
23:20
0--5m293.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
00:25
00:30
1--5m345.2
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
01:27
01:29
1--2m379.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:15
02:25
1--10m395.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:12
04:14
1--2m435.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:40
05:45
1--5m488.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:18
06:20
1--2m532.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:45
06:47
1--2m561.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:30
07:32
1--2m618
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:15
destination
1--643.2

Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special 00362 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaynagar station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 643 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special-00362 departs from Raipur Jn at 18:10 and arrives Asansol Jn at 08:15 on day 1.

00362 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special?

Ans. 39 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special?

Ans. 643 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaynagar to Asansol Jn in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations