Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special - 00362 Train Schedule
(Jaynagar to Asansol Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 16h 30m , Distance: 643 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special - 00362

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special (00362) . Timing of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaynagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaynagar
(JYG)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Raipur Jn
(R)
origin
18:10
0 -- 0
Vasco da Gama
(VSG)
origin
07:10
0 -- 0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
15:45
0 -- 0
Dabolim
(DBM)
07:17
07:18
1m 0 1 5
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 3.8
Korahia
(KRHA)
07:16
07:17
1m 0 -- 6.8
Sankval
(SKVL)
07:23
07:24
1m 0 1 8.5
Khajauli
(KJI)
07:27
07:29
2m 0 -- 12
Lalit Lakshmipur
(LLPR)
07:47
07:48
1m 0 -- 17.3
Cansaulim
(CSM)
07:29
07:30
1m 0 1 12.6
Urkura
(URK)
18:21
18:23
2m 0 -- 4
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
16:16
16:18
2m 0 -- 24.3
Majorda Jn
(MJO)
07:36
07:37
1m 0 -- 17
Rajnagar
(RJA)
07:56
07:57
1m 0 -- 21.3
Suravali
(SRVX)
07:40
07:41
1m 0 -- 20.1
Mandhar
(MDH)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 12.2
Siliari
(SLH)
18:42
18:44
2m 0 -- 23.6
Madhubani
(MBI)
08:25
08:30
5m 0 -- 31.2
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
07:48
07:50
2m 0 -- 24.6
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 49.1
Pandaul
(PDW)
08:47
08:48
1m 0 -- 40.2
Chandar
(CNR)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 1 33
Baikunth
(BKTH)
18:52
18:54
2m 0 -- 32
Kudchade
(SVM)
08:04
08:05
1m 0 1 39.5
Ugna Halt
(UGNA)
08:57
08:58
1m 0 1 43.7
Kalem
(KM)
08:17
08:18
1m 0 1 49.5
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 -- 69.9
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
18:59
19:01
2m 0 -- 38.1
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 -- 48.2
Hathbandh
(HN)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 -- 48.9
Kulem
(QLM)
08:55
destination
0 -- 57.9
Tarsarai
(TRS)
09:30
09:31
1m 0 -- 54.8
Bhatapara
(BYT)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 64.2
Nipania
(NPI)
19:36
19:38
2m 0 -- 78.9
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
09:48
09:49
1m 0 1 61.3
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
10:05
destination
0 -- 67.7
Dagori
(DGS)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 -- 87.3
Belha
(BYL)
19:56
19:58
2m 0 -- 94.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 -- 118.6
Dadhapara
(DPH)
20:10
20:12
2m 0 -- 103.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 110.8
Gatora
(GTW)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 -- 116.8
Jairamnagar
(JRMG)
21:37
21:39
2m 0 -- 124.5
Akaltara
(AKT)
21:51
21:53
2m 0 -- 137.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
20:10
20:20
10m 0 -- 179.8
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
22:11
22:13
2m 0 -- 152.6
Champa Jn
(CPH)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 163.4
Balpur Halt
(BPRH)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 -- 171.3
Kothari Road
(KTHD)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 175.3
Madwarani
(MWRN)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 179.8
Saragbundia
(SRBA)
23:07
23:09
2m 0 -- 185.6
Dighwara
(DGA)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 210.4
Urga
(URGA)
23:17
23:19
2m 0 -- 191.8
Korba
(KRBA)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 -- 200.4
Gevra Road
(GAD)
00:05
destination
1 1 208.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 -- 234
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 239.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 293.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 345.2
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
01:27
01:29
2m 1 -- 379.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 395.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 -- 435.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 488.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 -- 532.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:45
06:47
2m 1 -- 561.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 618
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:15
destination
1 -- 643.2

Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special (00362) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaynagar station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 643 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special-0 departs from Raipur Jn at 18:10 and arrives Asansol Jn at 08:15 on day 1.

00362 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. 643 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaynagar to Asansol Jn in Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.