Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special - 00126 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Kharagpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 42h 30m , Distance: 2345 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special - 00126

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special (00126) . Timing of Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
15:30
0 -- 0
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
10:25
0 -- 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 28.7
Thivim
(THVM)
16:12
16:14
2m 0 -- 46.1
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
16:50
16:52
2m 0 -- 75.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
17:12
17:14
2m 0 -- 96.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
17:44
17:46
2m 0 -- 124.7
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 1 155.8
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
18:48
18:50
2m 0 1 172.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 236.1
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 -- 269
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 1 289.2
Savarda
(SVX)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 1 293
Chiplun
(CHI)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 311.5
Khed
(KHED)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 -- 341.1
Mangaon
(MNI)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 409
Roha
(ROHA)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 -- 439.5
Satna Jn
(STA)
16:05
16:15
10m 0 -- 301.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 -- 514.3
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 -- 400
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 -- 548.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
19:40
19:50
10m 0 -- 490.9
Igatpuri
(IGP)
06:30
06:50
20m 1 -- 630.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:20
00:40
20m 1 -- 736
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 -- 753.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
11:00
11:10
10m 1 -- 937.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 -- 919.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 -- 1042.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
13:15
13:20
5m 1 -- 1077.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 -- 1156.3
Nasik Road
(NK)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 -- 1300.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
17:30
17:35
5m 1 -- 1330.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:10
09:30
20m 1 -- 1350.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 -- 1432.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
19:10
19:12
2m 1 -- 1460.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
21:15
21:20
5m 1 -- 1595.4
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:15
destination
1 -- 1474.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
22:00
22:05
5m 1 -- 1632.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
23:45
23:59
14m 1 -- 1743.3
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
03:00
03:02
2m 2 -- 1947.3
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
04:30
04:50
20m 2 -- 2048.4
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
06:20
06:25
5m 2 -- 2149.5
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
07:40
07:50
10m 2 -- 2211.6
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
10:00
destination
2 -- 2345.2

Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special (00126) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Kharagpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2345 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Varanasi Jn at 10:25 and arrives Kharagpur Jn at 10:00 on day 2.

00126 Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 2345 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Kharagpur Jn in Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.