Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 00124 Train Schedule

Madgaon Jn to Patna Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 42h 15m   24 halts
Distance: 2443 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 42h 15m , Distance: 2443 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 00124 Train

Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) 00124 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR

Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) 00124 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR

Time Table of Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 00124 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) 00124 train . Timing of Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
12:15
0--0
Karmali
(KRMI)
12:57
12:59
0--2m28.7
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:07
14:09
0--2m75.6
Mangaon
(MNI)
21:26
21:28
0--2m409
Roha
(ROHA)
21:55
22:00
0--5m439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
23:10
23:15
0--5m514.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:10
00:15
1--5m548.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:15
02:35
1--20m630.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:35
03:40
1--5m680.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:30
04:35
1--5m753.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:50
07:00
1--10m937.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:00
10:05
1--5m1061.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:35
12:45
1--10m1244.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
15:00
15:10
1--10m1489.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
16:00
16:05
1--5m1580.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
17:25
17:35
1--10m1679.2
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
22:10
22:12
1--2m2017.4
Mirzapur
(MZP)
23:30
23:32
1--2m2113.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:10
01:25
2--15m2233.9
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
02:10
02:12
2--2m2289.3
Buxar
(BXR)
03:43
03:45
2--2m2325.5
Dumraon
(DURE)
04:00
04:02
2--2m2341.9
Ara Jn
(ARA)
04:40
04:42
2--2m2393.9
Danapur
(DNR)
05:10
05:20
2--10m2433.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
06:30
destination
2--2443

Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) 00124 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2443 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved)-00124 departs from Karmali at 12:59 and arrives Patna Jn at 06:30 on day 2.

00124 Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) train has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 2443 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Patna Jn in Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations