Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 00124 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 42h 15m , Distance: 2443 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 00124

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) (00124) . Timing of Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
12:15
0 -- 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
12:57
12:59
2m 0 -- 28.7
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:07
14:09
2m 0 -- 75.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
14:30
14:32
2m 0 -- 96.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
21:26
21:28
2m 0 -- 409
Roha
(ROHA)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 514.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 548.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:15
02:35
20m 1 -- 630.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 680.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 -- 753.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:50
07:00
10m 1 -- 937.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:00
10:05
5m 1 -- 1061.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:35
12:45
10m 1 -- 1244.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
15:00
15:10
10m 1 -- 1489.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
16:00
16:05
5m 1 -- 1580.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
17:25
17:35
10m 1 -- 1679.2
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
22:10
22:12
2m 1 -- 2017.4
Mirzapur
(MZP)
23:30
23:32
2m 1 -- 2113.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:10
01:25
15m 2 -- 2233.9
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
02:10
02:12
2m 2 -- 2289.3
Buxar
(BXR)
03:43
03:45
2m 2 -- 2325.5
Dumraon
(DURE)
04:00
04:02
2m 2 -- 2341.9
Ara Jn
(ARA)
04:40
04:42
2m 2 -- 2393.9
Danapur
(DNR)
05:10
05:20
10m 2 -- 2433.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
06:30
destination
2 -- 2443

Coach Position Of 00124 - Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved)

Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) ( 00124 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) (00124) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2443 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Karmali at 12:59 and arrives Patna Jn at 06:30 on day 2.

00124 Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 2443 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Patna Jn in Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.