Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special - 00123 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 13h 30m   9 halts
Distance: 564 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 13h 30m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special - 00123 Train

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special 00123 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GS SLR

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special 00123 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special - 00123 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special 00123 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
06:00
020
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:55
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
01:20
01:25
0--5m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:20
02:25
0--5m49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
04:30
04:35
0--5m124.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:55
07:00
0--5m51.5
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:10
06:12
0--2m252.2
Igatpuri
(IGP)
08:48
08:50
0--2m133
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:05
08:10
0--5m327.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:28
09:30
0--2m183.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:50
09:52
0--2m439
Kudal
(KUDL)
10:45
10:47
0--2m467.3
Thivim
(THVM)
12:00
12:02
0--2m517.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
12:20
12:22
0--2m535
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
14:25
destination
0--563.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:50
13:00
0--10m440.8
Shegaon
(SEG)
14:23
14:25
0--2m543.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
14:47
14:50
0--3m580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
16:20
16:25
0--5m659.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
17:39
17:41
0--2m754.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
19:05
19:15
0--10m833.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
20:55
20:57
0--2m962.9
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
22:09
22:11
0--2m1067.3
Durg Jn
(DURG)
23:00
23:05
0--5m1097.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
23:45
23:55
0--10m1134.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:40
01:55
1--15m1245.6
Raigarh
(RIG)
03:33
03:35
1--2m1378
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
04:50
04:52
1--2m1449.6
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
06:13
06:20
1--7m1550.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
07:53
07:55
1--2m1651.8
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
09:10
09:20
1--10m1713.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
11:16
11:18
1--2m1847.6
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:25
destination
1--1962.5

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special 00123 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special-00123 departs from Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 00:55 and arrives Howrah Jn at 13:25 on day 1.

00123 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special?

Ans. 564 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations