Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special - 00123 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Howrah Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 13h 30m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special - 00123

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special (00123) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:55
0 -- 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
06:00
0 2 0
Thane
(TNA)
01:20
01:25
5m 0 -- 16.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
06:13
06:15
2m 0 -- 9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:20
02:25
5m 0 -- 49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
04:30
04:35
5m 0 -- 124.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:55
07:00
5m 0 -- 51.5
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:10
06:12
2m 0 -- 252.2
Igatpuri
(IGP)
08:48
08:50
2m 0 -- 133
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:05
08:10
5m 0 -- 327.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:28
09:30
2m 0 -- 183.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 -- 439
Kudal
(KUDL)
10:45
10:47
2m 0 -- 467.3
Thivim
(THVM)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 517.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
12:20
12:22
2m 0 -- 535
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
14:25
destination
0 -- 563.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:50
13:00
10m 0 -- 440.8
Shegaon
(SEG)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 -- 543.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
14:47
14:50
3m 0 -- 580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 -- 659.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
17:39
17:41
2m 0 -- 754.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
19:05
19:15
10m 0 -- 833.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
20:55
20:57
2m 0 -- 962.9
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
22:09
22:11
2m 0 -- 1067.3
Durg Jn
(DURG)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 1097.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 -- 1134.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:40
01:55
15m 1 -- 1245.6
Raigarh
(RIG)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 -- 1378
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 -- 1449.6
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
06:13
06:20
7m 1 -- 1550.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 -- 1651.8
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
09:10
09:20
10m 1 -- 1713.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
11:16
11:18
2m 1 -- 1847.6
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:25
destination
1 -- 1962.5

Coach Position Of 00123 - Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special ( 00123 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special (00123) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special-0 departs from Mumbai CSM Trm at 06:00 and arrives Howrah Jn at 13:25 on day 1.

00123 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special ?

Ans. 564 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Howrah Jn in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon One Trip Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.