Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special - 00118 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on MON TUE WED THU SAT
Classes 2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 0m , Distance: 341 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special - 00118

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special (00118) . Timing of Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
19:40
0 -- 0
Ratnagiri
(RN)
origin
05:00
0 -- 0
Puducherry
(PDY)
origin
16:00
0 1 0
Villianur
(VI)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 1 7.5
Chinna Babu Samudram
(CBU)
16:12
16:14
2m 0 1 15.7
Valavanur
(VRA)
16:22
16:24
2m 0 1 28.6
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
05:44
05:46
2m 0 -- 32.9
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
16:50
destination
0 -- 37.6
Savarda
(SVX)
06:14
06:16
2m 0 1 56.9
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:42
06:44
2m 0 -- 75.4
Khed
(KHED)
07:22
07:24
2m 0 -- 105
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 -- 124
Veer
(VEER)
08:20
08:22
2m 0 1 156.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
08:50
08:52
2m 0 -- 172.9
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
22:40
22:50
10m 0 -- 175.5
Roha
(ROHA)
10:05
10:11
6m 0 -- 203.4
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 -- 203.2
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
11:40
11:45
5m 0 -- 278.2
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 -- 284.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
13:00
destination
0 -- 341.4
Binnaguri
(BNV)
02:05
02:07
2m 1 -- 353.3
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
02:40
02:42
2m 1 -- 397.6
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 445.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:55
04:10
15m 1 -- 452.7
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
07:10
07:25
15m 1 -- 636.4
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:29
08:31
2m 1 -- 693.9
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
09:37
09:42
5m 1 -- 760.9
Begusarai
(BGS)
10:26
10:28
2m 1 -- 800.9
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
10:50
11:10
20m 1 -- 816.3
Mokama
(MKA)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 -- 837.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
12:50
12:52
2m 1 -- 881.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 -- 926.5
Danapur
(DNR)
14:15
14:17
2m 1 -- 936.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:48
14:50
2m 1 -- 975.5
Buxar
(BXR)
16:22
16:24
2m 1 -- 1044
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
18:30
18:40
10m 1 -- 1137.9
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
20:57
21:00
3m 1 -- 1240
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:50
01:00
10m 2 -- 1411.3
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:40
02:45
5m 2 -- 1509.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:05
04:15
10m 2 -- 1600.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:00
08:20
20m 2 -- 1845.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
11:40
11:45
5m 2 -- 2029.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:25
13:40
15m 2 -- 2152.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:50
18:55
5m 2 -- 2409.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:40
20:55
15m 2 -- 2460.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:30
22:33
3m 2 -- 2541.9
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:20
23:25
5m 2 -- 2584.4
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:40
destination
2 1 2593.4

Coach Position Of 00118 - Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special

Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special ( 00118 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special (00118) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kamakhya Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 341 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special-0 departs from Ratnagiri at 05:00 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:40 on day 2.

00118 Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special ?

Ans. 341 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.