FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special - 00117 Train Schedule
(Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh to Barrackpore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 59 , Distance: 26 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special - 00117

The table below shows the time schedule of B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special (00117) . Timing of B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh
(BBDB)
10:38
00:00 1 0
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
origin
17:20
0 -- 0
Barra Bazar
(BZB)
10:40
10:41
01:00 1 1 2
Valavanur
(VRA)
17:25
17:27
2m 0 1 9
Chinna Babu Samudram
(CBU)
17:35
17:37
2m 0 1 21.9
Sovabazar Ahiritola
(SOLA)
10:44
10:45
01:00 1 1 3
Villianur
(VI)
17:43
17:44
1m 0 1 30
Bagh Bazar
(BBR)
10:48
10:49
01:00 1 4
Tala
(TALA)
10:53
10:54
01:00 1 6
Puducherry
(PDY)
18:10
destination
0 -- 37.6
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
10:57
10:58
01:00 1 6
Patipukur
(PTKR)
11:02
11:03
01:00 1 1 9
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
11:08
11:12
04:00 1 10
Belgharia
(BLH)
11:17
11:18
01:00 1 15
Agarpara
(AGP)
11:20
11:21
01:00 1 17
Sodpur
(SEP)
11:23
11:24
01:00 1 19
Khardaha
(KDH)
11:26
11:27
01:00 1 22
Titagarh
(TGH)
11:29
11:30
01:00 1 24
Barrackpore
(BP)
11:37
00:00 1 1A 26

B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special (00117) is a covid starts from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh station and runs upto Barrackpore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 26 and reaches its destination on day 1. B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special-0 departs from Villupuram Jn at 17:20 and arrives Barrackpore at 11:37 on day 1.

00117 B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special ?

Ans. 26.

Q. Is pantry car available in B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh to Barrackpore in B.B.D Bag Barrackpore Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.