Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special - 00116 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 40h 30m , Distance: 2069 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special - 00116

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special (00116) . Timing of Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 28.7
Thivim
(THVM)
18:52
18:54
2m 0 -- 46.1
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
19:34
19:36
2m 0 -- 75.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 96.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 -- 124.7
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 1 155.8
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
21:26
21:28
2m 0 1 172.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 236.1
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
23:12
23:14
2m 0 -- 269
Savarda
(SVX)
23:42
23:44
2m 0 1 293
Chiplun
(CHI)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 -- 311.5
Khed
(KHED)
00:50
00:52
2m 1 -- 341.1
Mangaon
(MNI)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 409
Roha
(ROHA)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 514.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
07:25
07:35
10m 1 6 577.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 -- 698.5
Surat
(ST)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 -- 793.7
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
11:32
11:34
2m 1 -- 852.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 -- 923.4
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 -- 997.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
17:25
17:35
10m 1 -- 1184.2
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
00:30
00:45
15m 2 -- 1558.6
Durgapura
(DPA)
02:14
02:17
3m 2 -- 1683
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
02:50
03:00
10m 2 -- 1690.4
Phulera Jn
(FL)
03:50
04:02
12m 2 -- 1745
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
05:06
05:09
3m 2 -- 1809.8
Degana Jn
(DNA)
05:41
05:44
3m 2 -- 1853.5
Nagaur
(NGO)
07:35
07:40
5m 2 -- 1953
Nokha
(NOK)
08:37
08:39
2m 2 -- 2004.7
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
10:30
destination
2 -- 2068.8

Coach Position Of 00116 - Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special

Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special ( 00116 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SWM

Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special (00116) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2069 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special-0 departs from Karmali at 18:32 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 10:30 on day 2.

00116 Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special ?

Ans. 2069 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Bikaner Jn in Madgaon - Bikaner One Way Special train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.