MAO BIKANER SPL - 00116 Train Schedule

MANGALORE JN to VASAI ROAD

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 18h 50m   25 halts
Distance: 891 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 18h 50m , Distance: 891 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of MAO BIKANER SPL - 00116 Train

MAO BIKANER SPL 00116 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 SLR

MAO BIKANER SPL 00116 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 SLR

Time Table of MAO BIKANER SPL - 00116 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of MAO BIKANER SPL 00116 train . Timing of MAO BIKANER SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MANGALORE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MANGALORE JN
(MAJN)
18:00
0--0
SURATHKAL
(SL)
18:42
18:44
0--2m20.6
UDUPI
(UD)
19:26
19:28
0--2m62.4
BYNDOOR
(BYNR)
20:34
20:36
012m127.9
BHATKAL
(BTJL)
20:50
20:52
0--2m143.1
KUMTA
(KT)
21:40
21:42
0--2m197.9
KARWAR
(KAWR)
22:26
22:28
0--2m253
MADGAON
(MAO)
00:05
00:15
1--10m313.2
THIVIM
(THVM)
01:06
01:08
1--2m359.3
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
01:50
01:52
1--2m388.7
KUDAL
(KUDL)
02:12
02:14
1--2m409.5
SINDHUDURG
(SNDD)
02:30
02:32
1--2m420.1
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
02:48
02:50
1--2m437.8
VAIBHAVWADI ROAD
(VBW)
03:10
03:12
112m469
RAJAPUR ROAD
(RAJP)
03:26
03:28
112m485.5
ADAVALI
(ADVI)
04:10
04:12
112m517.8
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
04:55
05:00
1--5m549.3
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
05:44
05:46
1--2m582.2
SAVARDA
(SVX)
06:14
06:16
112m606.2
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
06:42
06:44
1--2m624.7
KHED
(KHED)
07:22
07:24
1--2m654.3
VEER
(VEER)
08:20
08:22
112m705.7
MANGAON
(MNI)
08:50
08:52
1--2m722.2
ROHA
(ROHA)
10:05
10:11
1--6m752.7
PANVEL
(PNVL)
11:40
11:45
1--5m827.5
VASAI ROAD
(BSR)
12:50
16890.7

MAO BIKANER SPL 00116 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MANGALORE JN station and runs upto VASAI ROAD.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 891 km and reaches its destination on day 1. MAO BIKANER SPL-00116 departs from SURATHKAL at 18:44 and arrives VASAI ROAD at 12:50 on day 1.

00116 MAO BIKANER SPL train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MAO BIKANER SPL?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by MAO BIKANER SPL?

Ans. 891 km


Q. Is pantry car available in MAO BIKANER SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in MAO BIKANER SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in MAO BIKANER SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between MANGALORE JN to VASAI ROAD in MAO BIKANER SPL train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations