- 00115 Train Schedule
(Vasai Road to Mangaluru Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 21h 15m , Distance: 893 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 00115

The table below shows the time schedule of (00115) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vasai Road

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vasai Road
(BSR)
origin
13:45
0 6,7 0
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 63.2
Roha
(ROH)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 141
Mangaon
(MNI)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 171
Veer
(VEER)
17:44
17:46
2m 0 1 187.6
Khed
(KHED)
19:02
19:04
2m 0 -- 238.9
Chiplun
(CHI)
19:42
19:44
2m 0 -- 268.5
Savarda
(SVX)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 1 287
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 311.1
Ratnagiri
(RN)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 343.9
Adavali
(ADVI)
22:32
22:34
2m 0 1 375.4
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
23:06
23:08
2m 0 1 407.7
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 1 424.3
Kankavali
(KKW)
23:54
23:56
2m 0 -- 455.4
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
00:14
00:16
2m 1 -- 473.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
00:26
00:28
2m 1 -- 483.7
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 -- 504.5
Thivim
(THVM)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 533.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
02:20
02:30
10m 1 -- 580
Karwar
(KAWR)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 640.2
Kumta
(KT)
04:40
04:42
2m 1 -- 695.4
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 -- 750.2
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 1 765.3
Kundapura
(KUDA)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 -- 798.8
Udupi
(UD)
08:42
08:44
2m 1 -- 830.8
Surathkal
(SL)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 -- 872.7
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
11:00
destination
1 -- 893.2

Coach Position Of 00115 -

( 00115 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

(00115) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Vasai Road station and runs upto Mangaluru Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 893 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -0 departs from Panvel Jn at 15:20 and arrives Mangaluru Jn at 11:00 on day 1.

00115 has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 893 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vasai Road to Mangaluru Jn in train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.