- 00115 Train Schedule

VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 21h 15m   25 halts
Distance: 893 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 21h 15m , Distance: 893 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of - 00115 Train

00115 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

00115 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of - 00115 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 00115 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., VASAI ROAD

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
VASAI ROAD
(BSR)
13:45
06,70
PANVEL
(PNVL)
15:15
15:20
0--5m63.2
ROH
(ROH)
16:40
16:45
0--5m141
VEER
(VEER)
17:44
17:46
012m187.6
KHED
(KHED)
19:02
19:04
0--2m238.9
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
19:42
19:44
0--2m268.5
SAVARDA
(SVX)
20:20
20:22
012m287
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
20:50
20:52
0--2m311.1
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
22:00
22:05
0--5m343.9
ADAVALI
(ADVI)
22:32
22:34
012m375.4
RAJAPUR ROAD
(RAJP)
23:06
23:08
012m407.7
VAIBHAVWADI ROAD
(VBW)
23:28
23:30
012m424.3
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
23:54
23:56
0--2m455.4
SINDHUDURG
(SNDD)
00:14
00:16
1--2m473.1
KUDAL
(KUDL)
00:26
00:28
1--2m483.7
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
00:48
00:50
1--2m504.5
THIVIM
(THVM)
01:28
01:30
1--2m533.9
MADGAON
(MAO)
02:20
02:30
1--10m580
KARWAR
(KAWR)
03:30
03:32
1--2m640.2
KUMTA
(KT)
04:40
04:42
1--2m695.4
BHATKAL
(BTJL)
06:18
06:20
1--2m750.2
BYNDOOR
(BYNR)
06:40
06:42
112m765.3
KUNDAPURA
(KUDA)
08:00
08:02
1--2m798.8
UDUPI
(UD)
08:42
08:44
1--2m830.8
SURATHKAL
(SL)
10:00
10:02
1--2m872.7
MANGALORE JN
(MAJN)
11:00
1--893.2

00115 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from VASAI ROAD station and runs upto MANGALORE JN.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 893 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -00115 departs from PANVEL at 15:20 and arrives MANGALORE JN at 11:00 on day 1.

00115 train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 893 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between VASAI ROAD to MANGALORE JN in train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations