Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special - 00111 Train Schedule

Viramgam Jn to Madgaon Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 13h 15m   17 halts
Distance: 578 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON
Classes 2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 13h 15m , Distance: 578 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special - 00111 Train

Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special 00111 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 SLR

Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special 00111 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 SLR

Time Table of Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special - 00111 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special 00111 train . Timing of Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Viramgam Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
origin
05:30
0--0
Vasai Road
(BSR)
origin
13:45
06,70
Jhund Jn
(JN)
05:49
05:51
0--2m13.1
Jatpipli
(JTX)
06:47
06:49
0--2m38.8
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
07:46
08:00
0--14m65.5
Chuli
(CUL)
08:33
08:35
0--2m80.6
Halvad
(HVD)
09:25
09:27
012m96.9
Dhanala
(DHNL)
10:03
10:05
0--2m107.2
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
15:15
15:20
0--5m63.2
Khakhrechi Bg
(KHXB)
10:42
10:44
0--2m124.9
Maliya Miyana Jn
(MALB)
11:26
11:28
0--2m143
Surbari
(SRBR)
11:53
11:54
0--1m159.7
Katariya
(KATR)
12:12
12:13
0--1m170.6
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
12:51
12:53
0--2m182.2
Vondh
(VONB)
12:59
13:01
012m192.8
Bhachau
(BCOB)
13:12
13:14
0--2m198.1
Chirai
(CHIB)
13:29
13:31
0--2m211.2
Bhimasar
(BMSB)
13:43
13:45
0--2m221.2
Roha
(ROHA)
16:40
16:45
0--5m138
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
14:20
14:50
0--30m235.2
Mangaon
(MNI)
17:18
17:20
0--2m168.5
Gopalpur
(GPPR)
14:54
14:56
012m239.5
Adipur Jn
(AI)
15:04
15:06
0--2m244.1
Veer
(VEER)
17:44
17:46
012m185
Anjar
(AJE)
15:15
15:17
012m251.3
Ratnal
(RUT)
15:36
15:38
012m267.6
Kukma
(KEMA)
15:54
15:56
012m281.6
Madhapur Road
(MADP)
16:06
16:08
012m285
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
16:25
destination
0--293.4
Khed
(KHED)
19:02
19:04
0--2m236.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
19:42
19:44
0--2m266
Savarda
(SVX)
20:20
20:22
012m284.5
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
20:50
20:52
0--2m308.5
Ratnagiri
(RN)
22:00
22:05
0--5m341.4
Adavali
(ADVI)
22:32
22:34
012m372.9
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
23:06
23:08
012m405.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
23:28
23:30
012m421.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
23:54
23:56
0--2m452.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
00:14
00:16
1--2m470.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
00:26
00:28
1--2m481.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
00:48
00:50
1--2m502
Thivim
(THVM)
01:28
01:30
1--2m531.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
03:00
destination
1--577.5

Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special 00111 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Viramgam Jn station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 578 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special-00111 departs from Vasai Road at 13:45 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 03:00 on day 1.

00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 44 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 578 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Viramgam Jn to Madgaon Jn in Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations