Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special - 00111 Train Schedule
(Viramgam Jn to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 13h 15m , Distance: 578 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special - 00111

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special (00111) . Timing of Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Viramgam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Vasai Road
(BSR)
origin
13:45
0 6,7 0
Jhund Jn
(JN)
05:49
05:51
2m 0 -- 13.1
Bajana
(BAJN)
06:31
06:33
2m 0 -- 30.5
Jatpipli
(JTX)
06:47
06:49
2m 0 -- 38.8
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
07:46
08:00
14m 0 -- 65.5
Chuli
(CUL)
08:33
08:35
2m 0 -- 80.6
Halvad
(HVD)
09:25
09:27
2m 0 1 96.9
Dhanala
(DHNL)
10:03
10:05
2m 0 -- 107.2
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 63.2
Khakhrechi Bg
(KHXB)
10:42
10:44
2m 0 -- 124.9
Maliya Miyana Jn
(MALB)
11:26
11:28
2m 0 -- 143
Surbari
(SRBR)
11:53
11:54
1m 0 -- 159.7
Katariya
(KATR)
12:12
12:13
1m 0 -- 170.6
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
12:51
12:53
2m 0 -- 182.2
Vondh
(VONB)
12:59
13:01
2m 0 1 192.8
Bhachau
(BCOB)
13:12
13:14
2m 0 -- 198.1
Chirai
(CHIB)
13:29
13:31
2m 0 -- 211.2
Bhimasar
(BMSB)
13:43
13:45
2m 0 -- 221.2
Roha
(ROHA)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 138
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
14:20
14:50
30m 0 -- 235.2
Mangaon
(MNI)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 168.5
Gopalpur
(GPPR)
14:54
14:56
2m 0 1 239.5
Adipur Jn
(AI)
15:04
15:06
2m 0 -- 244.1
Veer
(VEER)
17:44
17:46
2m 0 1 185
Anjar
(AJE)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 1 251.3
Ratnal
(RUT)
15:36
15:38
2m 0 1 267.6
Kukma
(KEMA)
15:54
15:56
2m 0 1 281.6
Madhapur Road
(MADP)
16:06
16:08
2m 0 1 285
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
16:25
destination
0 -- 293.4
Khed
(KHED)
19:02
19:04
2m 0 -- 236.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
19:42
19:44
2m 0 -- 266
Savarda
(SVX)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 1 284.5
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 308.5
Ratnagiri
(RN)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 341.4
Adavali
(ADVI)
22:32
22:34
2m 0 1 372.9
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
23:06
23:08
2m 0 1 405.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 1 421.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
23:54
23:56
2m 0 -- 452.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
00:14
00:16
2m 1 -- 470.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
00:26
00:28
2m 1 -- 481.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 -- 502
Thivim
(THVM)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 531.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
03:00
destination
1 -- 577.5

Coach Position Of 00111 - Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special

Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special ( 00111 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
SLR

Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special (00111) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Viramgam Jn station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 578 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Vasai Road at 13:45 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 03:00 on day 1.

00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 578 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Viramgam Jn to Madgaon Jn in Vasai Road - Madgaon SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.