Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 00105 Train Schedule

ALLAHABAD JN to MADGAON

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 4h 45m   0 halts
Distance: 194 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr

Running days:
TUEWEDTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE WED THU
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 4h 45m , Distance: 194 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 00105 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 00105 train . Timing of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ALLAHABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
16:45
02,30
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
23:55
0--0
VILLUPURAM JN
(VM)
20:00
0--0
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
22:15
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:25
0--0
VALAVANUR
(VRA)
20:06
20:07
011m9
GORINTADA
(GOTD)
15:51
15:52
0--1m1.9
THANE
(TNA)
22:45
22:47
0--2m33.1
DAUND JN
(DD)
19:50
20:05
0--15m75.4
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
21:30
0--194.4
DADAR
(DR)
00:10
00:15
1--5m9
C BABUSAMUDRAM
(CBU)
20:16
20:17
011m21.9
PALAKOLLU
(PKO)
16:00
16:01
0--1m9
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
05:10
05:15
1--5m344.2
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
21:22
21:25
0--3m159.5
THANE
(TNA)
00:45
01:00
1--15m33.3
VILLIANUR
(VI)
20:23
20:24
011m30
LANKALAKODERU
(LKDU)
16:09
16:10
011m13.9
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
07:58
08:00
1--2m455.7
BELAPUR
(BAP)
22:23
22:25
0--2m226.9
PANVEL
(PNVL)
01:45
01:55
1--10m66.2
PONDICHERRY
(PDY)
20:50
0--37.6
VIRAVASARAM
(VVM)
16:22
16:23
011m19.1
KUDAL
(KUDL)
08:30
08:32
1--2m484
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
23:18
23:20
0--2m271.1
ROHA
(ROHA)
03:50
04:00
1--10m141
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM
(SGKM)
16:28
16:29
0--1m22.5
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
09:00
09:02
1--2m504.8
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
00:30
00:35
1--5m313.4
MANGAON
(MNI)
04:23
04:25
1--2m171.5
PENNADA AGRHRM
(PAGM)
16:33
16:34
0--1m25
THIVIM
(THVM)
09:50
09:52
1--2m534.2
JALGAON JN
(JL)
02:33
02:35
1--2m473.4
VEER
(VEER)
04:40
04:42
112m188.1
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
03:20
03:30
1--10m497.5
KHED
(KHED)
05:33
05:35
1--2m239.4
BHIMAVARAM JN
(BVRM)
16:50
16:55
0--5m29.7
KARMALI
(KRMI)
10:18
10:20
1--2m551.7
BHIMAVARAM TOWN
(BVRT)
17:00
0--31.7
MADGAON
(MAO)
11:30
1--580.3
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
04:20
04:30
1--10m547.5
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
06:05
06:07
1--2m269
SAVARDA
(SVX)
06:26
06:28
112m287.5
SHEGAON
(SEG)
05:03
05:05
1--2m599.9
AKOLA JN
(AK)
05:45
05:50
1--5m637
ARAVALI ROAD
(AVRD)
06:40
06:42
112m291.3
BADNERA JN
(BD)
07:10
07:15
1--5m716
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
06:58
07:00
1--2m311.6
WARDHA JN
(WR)
08:37
08:40
1--3m811.2
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
07:55
08:00
1--5m344.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
10:20
1--890
ADAVALI
(ADVI)
08:32
08:34
112m375.9
VILAVADE
(VID)
08:52
08:54
112m391.5
RAJAPUR ROAD
(RAJP)
09:14
09:16
112m408.2
VAIBHAVWADI ROAD
(VBW)
09:36
09:38
112m424.8
NANDGAON ROAD
(NAN)
09:56
09:58
112m440.4
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
10:16
10:18
1--2m455.9
SINDHUDURG
(SNDD)
10:38
10:40
1--2m473.6
KUDAL
(KUDL)
11:05
11:07
1--2m484.2
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
11:27
11:29
1--2m505
MADURE
(MADR)
11:41
11:43
112m512.9
PERNEM
(PERN)
11:55
11:57
1--2m523.5
THIVIM
(THVM)
12:10
12:12
1--2m534.4
KARMALI
(KRMI)
12:33
12:35
1--2m551.9
MADGAON
(MAO)
14:10
1--580.6

Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 00105 train is a Passenger Rake starts from ALLAHABAD JN station and runs upto MADGAON.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 194 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-00105 departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:55 and arrives MADGAON at 14:10 on day 1.

00105 Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train has total 0 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 41 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 194 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between ALLAHABAD JN to MADGAON in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 0 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations