Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 00105 Train Schedule
(Allahabad Jn to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on MON TUE WED
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 4h 45m , Distance: 194 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 00105

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (00105) . Timing of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Allahabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
origin
16:45
0 2,3 0
Narasapur
(NS)
origin
15:45
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
18:25
0 -- 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
22:15
0 -- 0
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Valavanur
(VRA)
20:06
20:07
1m 0 1 9
Gorintada
(GOTD)
15:51
15:52
1m 0 -- 1.9
SubedarGanj
(SFG)
16:54
16:55
1m 0 -- 3.8
Palakollu
(PKO)
16:00
16:01
1m 0 -- 9
Chinna Babu Samudram
(CBU)
20:16
20:17
1m 0 1 21.9
Villianur
(VI)
20:23
20:24
1m 0 1 30
Lankalakoderu
(LKDU)
16:09
16:10
1m 0 1 13.9
Puducherry
(PDY)
20:50
destination
0 -- 37.6
Bharwari
(BRE)
17:19
17:20
1m 0 -- 37.1
Viravasaram
(VVM)
16:22
16:23
1m 0 1 19.1
Srungavruksham
(SGKM)
16:28
16:29
1m 0 -- 22.5
Pennada Agraharam
(PAGM)
16:33
16:34
1m 0 -- 25
Sirathu
(SRO)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 -- 56.9
Bhimavaram Jn
(BVRM)
16:50
16:55
5m 0 -- 29.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 9
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
17:00
destination
0 -- 31.7
Khaga
(KGA)
18:24
18:25
1m 0 -- 82.2
Daund Jn
(DD)
19:50
20:05
15m 0 -- 75.4
Fatehpur
(FTP)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 -- 116.8
Thane
(TNA)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 -- 33.1
Bindki Road
(BKO)
19:34
19:35
1m 0 -- 148.1
Thane
(TNA)
00:45
01:00
15m 1 -- 33.3
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
21:22
21:25
3m 0 -- 159.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
21:30
destination
0 -- 194.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
01:45
01:55
10m 1 -- 66.2
Belapur
(BAP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 -- 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 -- 271.1
Roha
(ROHA)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 141
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 313.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 -- 171.5
Veer
(VEER)
04:40
04:42
2m 1 1 188.1
Khed
(KHED)
05:33
05:35
2m 1 -- 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:05
06:07
2m 1 -- 269
Savarda
(SVX)
06:26
06:28
2m 1 1 287.5
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 1 291.3
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 -- 311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
05:10
05:15
5m 1 -- 344.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 473.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
07:55
08:00
5m 1 -- 344.5
Adavali
(ADVI)
08:32
08:34
2m 1 1 375.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:20
03:30
10m 1 -- 497.5
Vilavade
(VID)
08:52
08:54
2m 1 1 391.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
09:14
09:16
2m 1 1 408.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
09:36
09:38
2m 1 1 424.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 -- 455.7
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
09:56
09:58
2m 1 1 440.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
10:16
10:18
2m 1 -- 455.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 -- 484
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 -- 473.6
Malkapur
(MKU)
04:20
04:30
10m 1 -- 547.5
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 -- 504.8
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:05
11:07
2m 1 -- 484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
11:27
11:29
2m 1 -- 505
Thivim
(THVM)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 -- 534.2
Madure
(MADR)
11:41
11:43
2m 1 1 512.9
Pernem
(PERN)
11:55
11:57
2m 1 -- 523.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 -- 551.6
Thivim
(THVM)
12:10
12:12
2m 1 -- 534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
12:33
12:35
2m 1 -- 551.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
11:30
destination
1 -- 580.3
Shegaon
(SEG)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 -- 599.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
14:10
destination
1 -- 580.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 -- 637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 -- 715.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:37
08:40
3m 1 -- 811.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:20
destination
1 -- 889.9

Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (00105) is a Passenger Rake starts from Allahabad Jn station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 194 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Narasapur at 15:45 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 10:20 on day 1.

00105 Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 194 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Allahabad Jn to Nagpur Jn in Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.