Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) - 00104 Train Schedule
(Gudivada Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 6h 25m , Distance: 228 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) - 00104

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) (00104) . Timing of Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gudivada Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
origin
15:50
0 -- 0
Lalgola
(LGL)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Krishnapur
(KRP)
16:36
16:37
1m 0 -- 1.7
Pirtala
(PRTL)
16:42
16:43
1m 0 -- 7.5
Bhagwangola
(BQG)
16:48
16:49
1m 0 -- 11.5
Subarnamrigi
(SBNM)
16:57
16:58
1m 0 -- 18.2
Putlacheruvu
(PCU)
16:16
16:17
1m 0 -- 15.5
JiaGanj
(JJG)
17:04
17:05
1m 0 -- 23
Mandavalli
(MDVL)
16:28
16:29
1m 0 1 22
Murshidabad
(MBB)
17:14
17:15
1m 0 -- 30.6
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
16:38
16:39
1m 0 -- 29.1
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
17:21
17:22
1m 0 -- 37.7
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
17:32
17:36
4m 0 -- 41.5
Akividu
(AKVD)
17:02
17:03
1m 0 -- 45.9
New Balarampur Halt
(NBPH)
17:41
17:42
1m 0 -- 46.5
Sargachhi
(SGV)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 -- 50
Undi
(UNDI)
17:23
17:24
1m 0 -- 56.6
Bhabta
(BFT)
17:55
17:56
1m 0 -- 53.5
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
17:33
17:34
1m 0 -- 63.6
Beldanga
(BEB)
18:03
18:04
1m 0 -- 59.5
Bhimavaram Jn
(BVRM)
17:50
18:05
15m 0 -- 65.6
Rejinagar
(REJ)
18:17
18:18
1m 0 -- 68.6
Sirajnagar Halt
(SRJN)
18:23
18:24
1m 0 -- 72.4
Plassey
(PLY)
18:30
18:31
1m 0 -- 77.6
Pagla Chandi
(PCX)
18:37
18:38
1m 0 -- 83.3
Debagram
(DEB)
18:56
18:57
1m 0 -- 88.2
Sonadanga
(SVH)
19:04
19:05
1m 0 -- 95.8
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
19:10
19:11
1m 0 -- 100
Palakollu
(PKO)
19:02
19:03
1m 0 -- 86.3
Muragacha
(MGM)
19:23
19:24
1m 0 -- 110.3
Narasapur
(NS)
19:25
destination
0 -- 95.2
Dhubulia
(DHU)
19:43
19:44
1m 0 -- 115.5
Bahadurpur
(BPD)
19:50
19:51
1m 0 -- 121.2
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 128.1
Badkulla
(BDZ)
20:20
20:21
1m 0 -- 138.1
Taherpur
(THP)
20:28
20:29
1m 0 -- 143.4
Birnagar
(BIJ)
20:39
20:40
1m 0 -- 146.1
Kalinarayanpur Jn
(KLNP)
20:45
20:46
1m 0 -- 150.1
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
21:02
21:08
6m 0 -- 154.3
Payradanga
(PDX)
21:12
21:13
1m 0 -- 160
Chakdaha
(CDH)
21:18
21:19
1m 0 -- 165.8
Simurali
(SMX)
21:23
21:24
1m 0 -- 170.4
Madanpur
(MPJ)
21:28
21:29
1m 0 -- 174.8
Kalyani
(KYI)
21:34
21:35
1m 0 -- 179.7
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
21:39
21:40
1m 0 -- 182.5
Naihati Jn
(NH)
21:52
21:55
3m 0 -- 189.9
Barrackpore
(BP)
22:13
22:14
1m 0 -- 205.3
Dum Dum Jn
(DDJ)
22:34
22:35
1m 0 -- 220.9
Sealdah
(SDAH)
22:55
destination
0 -- 227.8

Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) (00104) is a Passenger Rake starts from Gudivada Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 228 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)-0 departs from Lalgola at 16:30 and arrives Sealdah at 22:55 on day 0.

00104 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 35 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 228 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gudivada Jn to Sealdah in Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.