Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) - 00104 Train Schedule

Lalgola to Sealdah

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 6h 25m   37 halts
Distance: 228 km
Avg Speed: 35 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 6h 25m , Distance: 228 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) - 00104 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 00104 train . Timing of Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgola

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lalgola
(LGL)
origin
16:30
0--0
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
origin
15:50
0--0
Krishnapur
(KRP)
16:36
16:37
0--1m1.7
Bhagwangola
(BQG)
16:48
16:49
0--1m11.5
Subarnamrigi
(SBNM)
16:57
16:58
0--1m18.2
Putlacheruvu
(PCU)
16:16
16:17
0--1m15.5
JiaGanj
(JJG)
17:04
17:05
0--1m23
Mandavalli
(MDVL)
16:28
16:29
011m22
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
16:38
16:39
0--1m29.1
Murshidabad
(MBB)
17:14
17:15
0--1m30.6
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
17:21
17:22
0--1m37.7
Akividu
(AKVD)
17:02
17:03
0--1m45.9
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
17:32
17:36
0--4m41.5
New Balarampur Halt
(NBPH)
17:41
17:42
0--1m46.5
Sargachhi
(SGV)
17:49
17:50
0--1m50
Undi
(UNDI)
17:23
17:24
0--1m56.6
Bhabta
(BFT)
17:55
17:56
0--1m53.5
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
17:33
17:34
0--1m63.6
Beldanga
(BEB)
18:03
18:04
0--1m59.5
Rejinagar
(REJ)
18:17
18:18
0--1m68.6
Bhimavaram Jn
(BVRM)
17:50
18:05
0--15m65.6
Sirajnagar Halt
(SRJN)
18:23
18:24
0--1m72.4
Plassey
(PLY)
18:30
18:31
0--1m77.6
Pagla Chandi
(PCX)
18:37
18:38
0--1m83.3
Debagram
(DEB)
18:56
18:57
0--1m88.2
Sonadanga
(SVH)
19:04
19:05
0--1m95.8
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
19:10
19:11
0--1m100
Palakollu
(PKO)
19:02
19:03
0--1m86.3
Muragacha
(MGM)
19:23
19:24
0--1m110.3
Narasapur
(NS)
19:25
destination
0--95.2
Dhubulia
(DHU)
19:43
19:44
0--1m115.5
Bahadurpur
(BPD)
19:50
19:51
0--1m121.2
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
20:08
20:10
0--2m128.1
Badkulla
(BDZ)
20:20
20:21
0--1m138.1
Taherpur
(THP)
20:28
20:29
0--1m143.4
Birnagar
(BIJ)
20:39
20:40
0--1m146.1
Kalinarayanpur Jn
(KLNP)
20:45
20:46
0--1m150.1
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
21:02
21:08
0--6m154.3
Payradanga
(PDX)
21:12
21:13
0--1m160
Chakdaha
(CDH)
21:18
21:19
0--1m165.8
Simurali
(SMX)
21:23
21:24
0--1m170.4
Madanpur
(MPJ)
21:28
21:29
0--1m174.8
Kalyani
(KYI)
21:34
21:35
0--1m179.7
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
21:39
21:40
0--1m182.5
Naihati Jn
(NH)
21:52
21:55
0--3m189.9
Barrackpore
(BP)
22:13
22:14
0--1m205.3
Dum Dum Jn
(DDJ)
22:34
22:35
0--1m220.9
Sealdah
(SDAH)
22:55
destination
0--227.8

Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 00104 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Lalgola station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 228 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)-00104 departs from Gudivada Jn at 15:50 and arrives Sealdah at 22:55 on day 0.

00104 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) train has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. 35 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. 228 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lalgola to Sealdah in Lalgola Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations