Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) - 00103 Train Schedule

Sealdah to Lalgola

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 6h 5m   39 halts
Distance: 228 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 6h 5m , Distance: 228 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) - 00103 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 00103 train . Timing of Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
08:10
0--0
Narasapur
(NS)
origin
07:50
0--0
Gorintada
(GOTD)
07:56
07:57
0--1m1.1
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
08:20
08:21
0--1m3.6
Dum Dum Jn
(DDJ)
08:25
08:26
0--1m6.8
Lankalakoderu
(LKDU)
08:16
08:17
011m13.9
Viravasaram
(VVM)
08:29
08:30
011m19.1
Srungavruksham
(SGKM)
08:35
08:36
0--1m22.5
Pennada Agraharam
(PAGM)
08:40
08:41
0--1m25
Bhimavaram Jn
(BVRM)
09:05
09:10
0--5m29.7
Barrackpore
(BP)
08:40
08:41
0--1m22.5
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
09:14
09:15
0--1m31.7
Undi
(UNDI)
09:24
09:25
0--1m38.8
Akividu
(AKVD)
09:39
09:40
0--1m49.5
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
10:02
10:03
0--1m66.2
Mandavalli
(MDVL)
10:14
10:15
011m73.4
Naihati Jn
(NH)
09:06
09:08
0--2m37.8
Halisahar
(HLR)
09:11
09:12
0--1m42
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
09:17
09:18
0--1m45.2
Kalyani
(KYI)
09:21
09:22
0--1m48
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
11:15
destination
0--95.3
Madanpur
(MPJ)
09:28
09:29
0--1m53
Simurali
(SMX)
09:34
09:35
0--1m57.4
Palpara
(PXR)
09:38
09:39
0--1m59.7
Chakdaha
(CDH)
09:42
09:43
0--1m61.9
Payradanga
(PDX)
09:49
09:50
0--1m67.7
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
10:04
10:07
0--3m73.4
Kalinarayanpur Jn
(KLNP)
10:14
10:15
0--1m77.7
Birnagar
(BIJ)
10:20
10:21
0--1m81.6
Taherpur
(THP)
10:26
10:27
0--1m84.4
Badkulla
(BDZ)
10:33
10:34
0--1m89.7
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
10:49
10:51
0--2m99.7
Bahadurpur
(BPD)
10:57
10:58
0--1m106.6
Dhubulia
(DHU)
11:04
11:05
0--1m112.3
Muragacha
(MGM)
11:11
11:12
0--1m117.4
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
11:22
11:23
0--1m127.8
Sonadanga
(SVH)
11:28
11:29
0--1m132
Debagram
(DEB)
11:36
11:37
0--1m139.6
Pagla Chandi
(PCX)
11:43
11:44
0--1m144.5
Plassey
(PLY)
11:50
11:51
0--1m150.2
Sirajnagar Halt
(SRJN)
11:57
11:58
0--1m155.4
Rejinagar
(REJ)
12:03
12:04
0--1m159.2
Beldanga
(BEB)
12:19
12:20
0--1m168.2
Bhabta
(BFT)
12:25
12:26
0--1m174.2
Sargachhi
(SGV)
12:32
12:33
0--1m177.7
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
13:00
13:05
0--5m186.2
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
13:09
13:10
0--1m190.1
Murshidabad
(MBB)
13:18
13:19
0--1m197.2
JiaGanj
(JJG)
13:26
13:27
0--1m204.8
Subarnamrigi
(SBNM)
13:33
13:34
0--1m209.6
Bhagwangola
(BQG)
13:41
13:42
0--1m216.3
Pirtala
(PRTL)
13:47
13:48
0--1m220.2
Krishnapur
(KRP)
14:02
14:03
0--1m226
Lalgola
(LGL)
14:15
destination
0--227.8

Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 00103 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Lalgola.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 228 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)-00103 departs from Narasapur at 07:50 and arrives Lalgola at 14:15 on day 0.

00103 Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) train has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. 37 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. 228 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Lalgola in Sealdah Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations