Pandharpur Latur Special - 00102 Train Schedule

Gudivada Jn to Sealdah

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 4h 20m   6 halts
Distance: 205 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 4h 20m , Distance: 205 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pandharpur Latur Special - 00102 Train

Pandharpur Latur Special 00102 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GEN SLR

Pandharpur Latur Special 00102 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Pandharpur Latur Special - 00102 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur Latur Special 00102 train . Timing of Pandharpur Latur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gudivada Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
origin
04:12
0--0
Pandharpur
(PVR)
origin
17:20
010
Lalgola
(LGL)
origin
13:55
0--0
Pirtala
(PRTL)
14:12
14:13
0--1m7.5
Bhagwangola
(BQG)
14:19
14:20
0--1m11.5
Modnimb
(MLB)
17:44
17:45
011m30.7
Putlacheruvu
(PCU)
04:30
04:31
0--1m15.5
JiaGanj
(JJG)
14:30
14:31
0--1m23
Mandavalli
(MDVL)
04:39
04:40
011m22
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
18:15
18:20
0--5m53
Murshidabad
(MBB)
14:40
14:41
0--1m30.6
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
04:49
04:50
0--1m29.1
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
14:47
14:48
0--1m37.7
Akividu
(AKVD)
05:10
05:11
0--1m45.9
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
14:55
14:59
0--4m41.5
Undi
(UNDI)
05:21
05:22
0--1m56.6
Sargachhi
(SGV)
15:10
15:11
0--1m50
Barsi Town
(BTW)
18:58
19:00
012m90.3
Bhabta
(BFT)
15:19
15:20
0--1m53.5
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
05:34
05:35
0--1m63.6
Beldanga
(BEB)
15:27
15:30
0--3m59.5
Osmanabad
(UMD)
19:42
19:43
0--1m126.3
Bhimavaram Jn
(BVRM)
05:52
05:55
0--3m65.6
Rejinagar
(REJ)
15:43
15:44
0--1m68.6
Sirajnagar Halt
(SRJN)
15:49
15:50
0--1m72.4
Kalamb Road
(KMRD)
20:09
20:10
011m146.8
Plassey
(PLY)
15:56
15:57
0--1m77.6
Pagla Chandi
(PCX)
16:03
16:04
0--1m83.3
Debagram
(DEB)
16:10
16:11
0--1m88.2
Sonadanga
(SVH)
16:18
16:19
0--1m95.8
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
16:24
16:25
0--1m100
Muragacha
(MGM)
16:35
16:36
0--1m110.3
Palakollu
(PKO)
06:39
06:40
0--1m86.3
Ausa Road
(OSA)
20:48
20:50
012m186.6
Dhubulia
(DHU)
16:53
16:54
0--1m115.5
Narasapur
(NS)
07:25
destination
0--95.2
Bahadurpur
(BPD)
17:00
17:01
0--1m121.2
Latur
(LUR)
21:40
destination
0--205.3
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
17:25
17:35
0--10m128.1
Badkulla
(BDZ)
17:45
17:46
0--1m138.1
Taherpur
(THP)
17:53
17:54
0--1m143.4
Birnagar
(BIJ)
17:59
18:00
0--1m146.1
Kalinarayanpur Jn
(KLNP)
18:05
18:06
0--1m150.1
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
18:20
18:21
0--1m154.3
Payradanga
(PDX)
18:26
18:27
0--1m160
Chakdaha
(CDH)
18:34
18:38
0--4m165.8
Simurali
(SMX)
18:41
18:42
0--1m170.4
Madanpur
(MPJ)
18:47
18:48
0--1m174.8
Kalyani
(KYI)
18:54
18:55
0--1m179.7
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
19:00
19:01
0--1m182.5
Halisahar
(HLR)
19:04
19:05
0--1m185.7
Naihati Jn
(NH)
19:13
19:14
0--1m189.9
Barrackpore
(BP)
19:29
19:30
0--1m205.3
Dum Dum Jn
(DDJ)
19:56
19:57
0--1m220.9
Sealdah
(SDAH)
20:20
destination
0--227.8

Pandharpur Latur Special 00102 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gudivada Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 205 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pandharpur Latur Special-00102 departs from Pandharpur at 17:20 and arrives Sealdah at 20:20 on day 0.

00102 Pandharpur Latur Special train has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pandharpur Latur Special?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pandharpur Latur Special?

Ans. 205 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pandharpur Latur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Pandharpur Latur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pandharpur Latur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Gudivada Jn to Sealdah in Pandharpur Latur Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations