Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) - 00101 Train Schedule

Arakkonam Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 1h 5m   1 halts
Distance: 43 km
Avg Speed: 40 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 1h 5m , Distance: 43 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) - 00101 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) 00101 train . Timing of Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
origin
08:00
0--0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
02:50
0--0
Chitteri
(CTRE)
08:08
08:10
0--2m7.8
Sholinghur
(SHU)
08:28
08:30
0--2m21.4
Thalangai
(TUG)
08:36
08:38
0--2m28.5
Walajah Road Jn
(WJR)
08:45
08:47
0--2m36.4
Mukundarayapuram
(MCN)
08:55
08:57
0--2m44.2
Tiruvalam
(THL)
09:01
09:03
0--2m49.1
Indupalli
(IDP)
03:26
03:27
011m30
Sevur
(SVUR)
09:11
09:13
0--2m55.2
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
09:30
09:35
0--5m61
Latteri
(LTI)
09:44
09:46
0--2m68.8
Virinchipuram
(VJ)
09:52
09:54
0--2m72.9
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
03:55
destination
0--43.5
Kavanur
(KVN)
10:01
10:03
0--2m79.5
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
10:09
10:11
0--2m85.6
Melalathur
(MEH)
10:15
10:17
0--2m90.4
Valathoor
(VLT)
10:23
10:25
0--2m95.4
Melpatti
(MPI)
10:32
10:34
0--2m101.4
Pachchakuppam
(PCKM)
10:40
10:42
0--2m107.1
Ambur
(AB)
10:49
10:51
0--2m113.1
Vinnamangalam
(VGM)
10:59
11:01
0--2m121
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
11:09
11:11
0--2m129.2
Kettandapatti
(KDY)
11:19
11:21
0--2m138.2
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
12:10
14:00
0--110m145.4
Somanayakkanpatti
(SKPT)
14:13
14:15
0--2m154.6
Patchur
(PU)
14:23
14:25
0--2m162.8
Mulanur
(MAR)
14:43
14:45
012m173.9
Kuppam
(KPN)
15:28
15:30
0--2m186.1
Gudupalli
(GDP)
15:43
15:45
0--2m196
Bisanattam
(BSM)
15:54
15:55
0--1m201.2
Kamasamudram
(KSM)
16:03
16:05
0--2m208.2
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
16:30
16:40
0--10m220.3
Tyakal
(TCL)
17:00
17:01
0--1m232.4
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
17:09
17:10
0--1m237
Malur
(MLO)
17:17
17:18
0--1m247.3
Devangonthi
(DKN)
17:29
17:30
0--1m259.4
Whitefield
(WFD)
17:48
17:50
0--2m267.2
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
18:03
18:05
0--2m276.6
Baiyyappanahalli
(BYPL)
18:10
18:12
0--2m279.4
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
18:16
18:18
0--2m283.4
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
18:24
18:26
0--2m286.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
18:45
destination
02290.4

Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) 00101 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Arakkonam Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 43 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved)-00101 departs from Vijayawada Jn at 02:50 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 18:45 on day 0.

00101 Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) train has total 1 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. 40 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. 43 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Arakkonam Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 1 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations