Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) - 00101 Train Schedule
(Arakkonam Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 1h 5m , Distance: 43 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) - 00101

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) (00101) . Timing of Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Arakkonam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
02:50
0 -- 0
Chitteri
(CTRE)
08:08
08:10
2m 0 -- 7.8
Anavardikhanpettai
(AVN)
08:14
08:16
2m 0 -- 11.7
Sholinghur
(SHU)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 -- 21.4
Thalangai
(TUG)
08:36
08:38
2m 0 -- 28.5
Walajah Road Jn
(WJR)
08:45
08:47
2m 0 -- 36.4
Mukundarayapuram
(MCN)
08:55
08:57
2m 0 -- 44.2
Tiruvalam
(THL)
09:01
09:03
2m 0 -- 49.1
Sevur
(SVUR)
09:11
09:13
2m 0 -- 55.2
Indupalli
(IDP)
03:26
03:27
1m 0 1 30
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
09:30
09:35
5m 0 -- 61
Latteri
(LTI)
09:44
09:46
2m 0 -- 68.8
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
03:55
destination
0 -- 43.5
Virinchipuram
(VJ)
09:52
09:54
2m 0 -- 72.9
Kavanur
(KVN)
10:01
10:03
2m 0 -- 79.5
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
10:09
10:11
2m 0 -- 85.6
Melalathur
(MEH)
10:15
10:17
2m 0 -- 90.4
Valathoor
(VLT)
10:23
10:25
2m 0 -- 95.4
Melpatti
(MPI)
10:32
10:34
2m 0 -- 101.4
Pachchakuppam
(PCKM)
10:40
10:42
2m 0 -- 107.1
Ambur
(AB)
10:49
10:51
2m 0 -- 113.1
Vinnamangalam
(VGM)
10:59
11:01
2m 0 -- 121
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
11:09
11:11
2m 0 -- 129.2
Kettandapatti
(KDY)
11:19
11:21
2m 0 -- 138.2
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
12:10
14:00
110m 0 -- 145.4
Somanayakkanpatti
(SKPT)
14:13
14:15
2m 0 -- 154.6
Patchur
(PU)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 -- 162.8
Mulanur
(MAR)
14:43
14:45
2m 0 1 173.9
Kuppam
(KPN)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 -- 186.1
Gudupalli
(GDP)
15:43
15:45
2m 0 -- 196
Bisanattam
(BSM)
15:54
15:55
1m 0 -- 201.2
Kamasamudram
(KSM)
16:03
16:05
2m 0 -- 208.2
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
16:30
16:40
10m 0 -- 220.3
Tyakal
(TCL)
17:00
17:01
1m 0 -- 232.4
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
17:09
17:10
1m 0 -- 237
Malur
(MLO)
17:17
17:18
1m 0 -- 247.3
Devangonthi
(DKN)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 -- 259.4
Whitefield
(WFD)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 -- 267.2
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 -- 276.6
Baiyyappanahalli
(BYPL)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 -- 279.4
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
18:16
18:18
2m 0 -- 283.4
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
18:24
18:26
2m 0 -- 286.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
18:45
destination
0 2 290.4

Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) (00101) is a Passenger Rake starts from Arakkonam Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 43 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved)-0 departs from Vijayawada Jn at 02:50 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 18:45 on day 0.

00101 Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) has total 1 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 43 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Arakkonam Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 1 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.