FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special - 00008 Train Schedule
(Paradeep to Khem Karan)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type mumbai-emu
Travel Time: 90 , Distance: 58 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special - 00008

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special (00008) . Timing of Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Paradeep

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Paradeep
(PRDP)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:00
00:00 1 0
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
17:50
0 -- 0
Shamli
(SMQL)
origin
06:35
0 -- 0
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
19:20
0 -- 0
Gujran Balwa
(GLBN)
06:40
06:41
1m 0 1 4.5
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
09:30
00:00 1 58
Khandraoli
(KZI)
06:46
06:47
1m 0 1 7.4
Badabandha Road
(BDBA)
18:12
18:13
1m 0 -- 9.8
Napasar
(NPS)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 -- 26.7
Kandhla
(KQL)
06:55
06:56
1m 0 -- 13.9
Rahama
(RHMA)
18:26
18:27
1m 0 -- 22.2
Ailum
(AILM)
07:03
07:04
1m 0 1 19.6
Sudsar
(SDF)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 -- 49.1
Budhpur
(BDHP)
07:15
07:16
1m 0 1 25.7
Gorakhnath
(GRKN)
18:42
18:43
1m 0 -- 37.8
Qasimpur Kheri
(KPKI)
07:22
07:23
1m 0 -- 29.6
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
20:50
destination
0 -- 73.1
Baoli
(BAOL)
07:29
07:30
1m 0 1 34.3
Baraut
(BTU)
07:36
07:37
1m 0 -- 39.2
Raghunathpur
(RCTC)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 -- 50.6
Kandarpur
(KDRP)
19:14
19:15
1m 0 -- 65.6
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
19:55
destination
0 -- 81.9
Alawalpur
(AWL)
07:48
07:49
1m 0 -- 410.1
Sujra
(SUJR)
07:55
07:56
1m 0 1 790.7
Bagpat Road
(BPM)
08:04
08:05
1m 0 -- 797
Ahera
(AHQ)
08:14
08:15
1m 0 1 799.9
Sanhera Halt
(SFA)
08:20
08:21
1m 0 1 802.9
Khekra
(KEX)
08:39
08:40
1m 0 -- 806.6
Fakharpur Halt
(FAP)
08:54
08:55
1m 0 1 810
Gotra Halt
(GTRA)
09:00
09:01
1m 0 1 813.3
Noli
(NOLI)
09:14
09:15
1m 0 -- 821
Behta Hajipur
(BHHZ)
09:20
09:21
1m 0 1 823.7
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
09:31
09:32
1m 0 -- 829.6
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
09:55
destination
0 -- 836.1
Semra
(SRA)
18:04
18:05
1m 0 -- 1304.6
Bhagtanwala
(BGTN)
18:06
18:07
1m 1 1 2613.8
Tarn Taran Jn
(TTO)
18:25
18:26
1m 1 1 2632.5
Rure Asal
(RRAL)
18:32
18:33
1m 1 1 2638.5
Jandoke
(JDK)
18:38
18:39
1m 1 1 2642.9
Patti
(PAX)
18:54
18:55
1m 1 1 2653
Boparai
(BXO)
19:06
19:07
1m 1 1 2661.9
Gharyala
(GYL)
19:13
19:14
1m 1 1 2666.6
Valtoha
(WLA)
19:23
19:24
1m 1 1 2673.9
Rattok Gurdwara
(RKG)
19:31
19:32
1m 1 1 2680.2
Khem Karan
(KEMK)
19:49
destination
1 1 2686.6

Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special (00008) is a mumbai-emu starts from Paradeep station and runs upto Khem Karan.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 58 and reaches its destination on day 1. Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special-0 departs from Asansol Jn at 08:00 and arrives Khem Karan at 19:49 on day 1.

00008 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special has total 2 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special ?

Ans. 58.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Paradeep to Khem Karan in Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 2 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.