FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 00007 Train Schedule
(Khem Karan to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type mumbai-emu
Travel Time: 165 , Distance: 116 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 00007

The table below shows the time schedule of Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special (00007) . Timing of Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Khem Karan

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Khem Karan
(KEMK)
origin
20:00
0 1 0
Raipur Jn
(R)
origin
07:15
0 -- 0
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
origin
21:10
0 -- 0
Dumka
(DUMK)
19:45
00:00 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
21:11
21:12
1m 0 -- 6.5
Rattok Gurdwara
(RKG)
20:07
20:08
1m 0 1 6.4
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
22:30
00:00 1 116
Saraswatinagar
(SRWN)
07:17
07:18
1m 0 -- 3.1
Valtoha
(WLA)
20:15
20:16
1m 0 1 12.7
Sudsar
(SDF)
21:36
21:38
2m 0 -- 24
Sarona
(SZB)
07:21
07:22
1m 0 -- 6.3
Kandarpur
(KDRP)
15:15
15:16
1m 0 -- 16.4
Kumhari
(KMI)
07:32
07:33
1m 0 -- 12.5
Gharyala
(GYL)
20:25
20:26
1m 0 1 20
Boparai
(BXO)
20:32
20:33
1m 0 1 24.7
Raghunathpur
(RCTC)
15:30
15:31
1m 0 -- 31.4
Behta Hajipur
(BHHZ)
21:22
21:23
1m 0 1 12.4
Napasar
(NPS)
22:06
22:08
2m 0 -- 46.4
Noli
(NOLI)
21:29
21:30
1m 0 -- 15.2
Patti
(PAX)
20:43
20:44
1m 0 1 33.5
Gorakhnath
(GRKN)
15:45
15:46
1m 0 -- 44.2
Nusratabad Kharkhari
(NTG)
21:36
21:37
1m 0 1 18.7
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
22:40
destination
0 -- 73.1
Gotra Halt
(GTRA)
21:43
21:44
1m 0 1 22.9
Jandoke
(JDK)
20:59
21:00
1m 0 1 43.7
Fakharpur Halt
(FAP)
21:50
21:51
1m 0 1 26.2
Rure Asal
(RRAL)
21:06
21:07
1m 0 1 48
Tarn Taran Jn
(TTO)
21:14
21:15
1m 0 1 54.1
Deobaloda Charoda
(DBEC)
07:41
07:42
1m 0 -- 19.6
Rahama
(RHMA)
16:00
16:01
1m 0 -- 59.8
Khekra
(KEX)
22:05
22:06
1m 0 -- 29.5
Sanhera Halt
(SFA)
22:21
22:22
1m 0 1 33.2
Badabandha Road
(BDBA)
16:12
16:13
1m 0 -- 72.1
Ahera
(AHQ)
22:27
22:28
1m 0 1 36.2
Bhilai
(BIA)
07:45
07:46
1m 0 -- 23.4
Bagpat Road
(BPM)
22:33
22:34
1m 0 -- 39.2
Sujra
(SUJR)
22:42
22:43
1m 0 1 45.5
Paradeep
(PRDP)
16:40
destination
0 -- 81.9
Alawalpur Idrispur
(AIH)
22:49
22:50
1m 0 1 49.5
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
07:51
07:52
1m 0 -- 28.1
Badka
(BADK)
22:55
22:56
1m 0 1 52.3
Bhilai Nagar
(BQR)
07:55
07:56
1m 0 -- 32.5
Baraut
(BTU)
23:01
23:02
1m 0 -- 55
Baoli
(BAOL)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 1 59.9
Qasimpur Kheri
(KPKI)
23:17
23:18
1m 0 -- 64.6
Budhpur
(BDHP)
23:24
23:25
1m 0 1 68.6
Ailum
(AILM)
23:37
23:38
1m 0 1 74.6
Kandhla
(KQL)
23:46
23:47
1m 0 -- 80.4
Khandraoli
(KZI)
23:56
23:57
1m 0 1 86.8
Gujran Balwa
(GLBN)
00:02
00:03
1m 1 1 89.8
Shamli
(SMQL)
00:20
destination
1 -- 94.2
Semra
(SRA)
21:35
21:36
1m 0 -- 1365
Bhagtanwala
(BGTN)
21:42
21:43
1m 0 1 2674.2
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
21:55
destination
0 -- 2678.8

Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special (00007) is a mumbai-emu starts from Khem Karan station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 116 and reaches its destination on day 0. Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special-0 departs from Raipur Jn at 07:15 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 21:55 on day 0.

00007 Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special has total 2 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. 116.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Khem Karan to Amritsar Jn in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 2 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.