FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special - 00006 Train Schedule
(Shamli to Diva Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type mumbai-emu
Travel Time: 210 , Distance: 147 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special - 00006

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special (00006) . Timing of Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shamli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shamli
(SMQL)
origin
05:50
0 -- 0
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
13:30
0 -- 0
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
origin
21:50
0 -- 0
Jind Jn
(JIND)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
origin
08:50
0 -- 0
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
16:00
00:00 1 0
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
origin
17:20
0 -- 0
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
origin
13:40
0 -- 0
Jind City
(JCY)
16:06
16:07
1m 0 1 3.6
Banka
(BAKA)
17:25
17:35
10:00 1 53
Diwana
(DWNA)
21:57
21:58
1m 0 -- 8.3
Chharra
(CHRA)
17:28
17:29
1m 0 -- 7.2
Gujran Balwa
(GLBN)
05:55
05:56
1m 0 1 4.5
Gill
(GLL)
13:54
13:55
1m 0 -- 1.6
Samalkha
(SMK)
22:06
22:07
1m 0 -- 17.1
Dumka
(DUMK)
19:30
00:00 1 147
Kustaur
(KSU)
17:34
17:35
1m 0 -- 11.8
Khandraoli
(KZI)
06:01
06:02
1m 0 1 7.4
Jassowal
(JSL)
14:08
14:09
1m 0 1 14
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:07
09:08
1m 0 -- 20.8
Pandu Pindara Jn
(PPDE)
16:16
16:17
1m 0 -- 9
Bagalia
(BGA)
17:44
17:45
1m 0 -- 20.1
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
14:15
14:16
1m 0 1 18.4
Bhodwal Majri
(BDMJ)
22:13
22:14
1m 0 -- 23.4
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
09:18
09:19
1m 0 -- 31.4
Napasar
(NPS)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 26.7
Ailum
(AILM)
06:18
06:19
1m 0 1 19.6
Anara
(ANR)
17:53
17:54
1m 0 -- 25.7
Siwaha
(SWDE)
16:27
16:28
1m 0 1 17.1
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:32
09:33
1m 0 -- 49.1
Ganaur
(GNU)
22:19
22:20
1m 0 -- 29.4
Sudsar
(SDF)
14:30
14:32
2m 0 -- 49.1
Rajlu Garhi
(RUG)
22:25
22:26
1m 0 -- 33.9
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
09:47
09:48
1m 0 1 64.6
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
14:30
14:31
1m 0 1 26
Garhdhrubeswar
(GRB)
18:00
18:01
1m 0 -- 32.5
Pilu Khera
(PKDE)
16:33
16:34
1m 0 1 22.4
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
18:25
destination
0 -- 39.2
Budhpur
(BDHP)
06:30
06:31
1m 0 1 25.7
Sandal Kalan
(SLKN)
22:29
22:30
1m 0 -- 36.9
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
10:02
10:03
1m 0 1 80.2
Budhakhera
(BKDE)
16:46
16:47
1m 0 1 28.5
Rohira Ghallu Ghara
(RHW)
14:38
14:39
1m 0 1 31.9
Qasimpur Kheri
(KPKI)
06:37
06:38
1m 0 -- 29.6
Silakheri
(SXE)
16:55
16:56
1m 0 1 34.5
Kup
(KUP)
14:45
14:46
1m 0 1 36.2
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
15:00
destination
0 -- 73.1
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
22:37
22:38
1m 0 -- 45.3
Safidon
(SFDE)
17:03
17:04
1m 0 1 39
Baoli
(BAOL)
06:44
06:45
1m 0 1 34.3
Harsana Kalan
(HNN)
22:44
22:45
1m 0 -- 50.8
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
10:41
10:42
1m 0 1 96.8
Malerkotla
(MET)
14:57
14:58
1m 0 -- 45.9
Karsindhu
(KSDE)
17:14
17:15
1m 0 1 46
Himmatana
(HMI)
15:13
15:14
1m 0 1 52.9
Rathdhana
(RDDE)
22:50
22:51
1m 0 -- 55.8
Baraut
(BTU)
06:52
06:53
1m 0 -- 39.2
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
15:30
15:45
15m 0 -- 62.7
Vilavade
(VID)
10:56
10:57
1m 0 1 113.5
Badka
(BADK)
07:07
07:08
1m 0 1 41.9
Narela
(NUR)
22:57
22:58
1m 0 -- 62.6
Holambi Kalan
(HUK)
23:03
23:04
1m 0 -- 67.9
Alawalpur Idrispur
(AIH)
07:13
07:14
1m 0 1 44.7
Bahadur Singh Wala
(BSS)
15:54
15:55
1m 0 1 71
Khera Kalan
(KHKN)
23:08
23:09
1m 0 -- 71.7
Sujra
(SUJR)
07:20
07:21
1m 0 1 48.8
Adavali
(ADVI)
11:20
11:21
1m 0 1 129.1
Sangrur
(SAG)
16:04
16:05
1m 0 -- 78.8
Badli
(BHD)
23:13
23:14
1m 0 -- 75
Bagpat Road
(BPM)
07:29
07:30
1m 0 -- 55
Nivasar
(NIV)
11:36
11:37
1m 0 -- 145.2
Bharur
(BZ)
16:25
16:26
1m 0 1 85.8
Adarsh Nagar
(ANDI)
23:19
23:20
1m 0 -- 79.6
Ahera
(AHQ)
07:35
07:36
1m 0 1 58
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:00
12:05
5m 0 -- 160.5
Sunam
(SFM)
16:33
16:34
1m 0 1 91.5
Bhoke
(BOKE)
12:14
12:15
1m 0 1 167.2
Delhi Azadpur
(DAZ)
23:23
23:24
1m 0 -- 81.2
Sanhera Halt
(SFA)
07:41
07:42
1m 0 1 61
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
23:35
23:36
1m 0 -- 85.7
Chhajli
(CJL)
16:45
16:46
1m 0 1 101.2
Ukshi
(UKC)
12:30
12:31
1m 0 -- 179.7
Khekra
(KEX)
07:47
07:48
1m 0 -- 64.7
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
12:47
12:48
1m 0 -- 193.4
Fakharpur Halt
(FAP)
07:53
07:54
1m 0 1 68
Govindgarh Khokhar
(GGKR)
16:53
16:54
1m 0 1 106.9
Gotra Halt
(GTRA)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 1 71.3
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
17:01
17:02
1m 0 1 113
Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
23:43
23:44
1m 0 -- 87.9
Gurnay
(GRN)
17:14
17:15
1m 0 1 121.9
Nusratabad Kharkhari
(NTG)
08:06
08:07
1m 0 1 75.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:55
destination
0 -- 89.8
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
13:03
13:04
1m 0 1 213.7
Savarda
(SVX)
13:15
13:16
1m 0 1 217.4
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
17:35
18:10
35m 0 -- 129.3
Noli
(NOLI)
08:14
08:15
1m 0 -- 79.1
Behta Hajipur
(BHHZ)
08:20
08:21
1m 0 1 81.8
Kamathe
(KMAH)
13:26
13:27
1m 0 1 226.2
Kudni
(KUDN)
18:18
18:19
1m 0 -- 136.9
Jamalpur Shaikhan
(JPS)
18:26
18:27
1m 0 1 141.9
Chiplun
(CHI)
14:00
14:10
10m 0 -- 235.9
Anjani
(ANO)
14:23
14:24
1m 0 -- 252.1
Pirthala Llauda
(PLT)
18:37
18:38
1m 0 -- 150.5
Khed
(KHED)
14:37
14:38
1m 0 -- 265.5
Gajuwala
(GJW)
18:45
18:46
1m 0 1 155.9
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
08:31
08:32
1m 0 -- 87.7
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
08:55
destination
0 -- 94.2
Uklana
(UKN)
18:55
18:56
1m 0 1 164.2
Daulatpur Haryana
(DULP)
19:04
19:05
1m 0 1 169.9
Diwan Khavati
(DWV)
14:56
14:57
1m 0 -- 283.2
Barwala
(BXC)
19:14
19:15
1m 0 -- 179.2
Karanjadi
(KFD)
15:14
15:15
1m 0 -- 301.1
Dhansu
(DNX)
19:34
19:35
1m 0 1 198.9
Veer
(VEER)
15:43
15:44
1m 0 1 316.9
Raipur Haryana Jn
(RPHR)
19:48
19:49
1m 0 -- 205.5
Goregaon Road Halt
(GNO)
15:52
15:53
1m 0 1 323.2
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
20:05
destination
0 -- 210.9
Mangaon
(MNI)
16:03
16:04
1m 0 -- 333.5
Indapur
(INP)
16:14
16:15
1m 0 1 340.1
Kolad
(KOL)
16:29
16:30
1m 0 1 351
Roha
(ROHA)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 -- 364
Nagothane
(NGTN)
17:41
17:43
2m 0 -- 376.9
Kasu
(KASU)
17:56
17:58
2m 0 -- 390.3
Pen
(PEN)
18:22
18:24
2m 0 -- 403.9
Singhiyaghat
(NRN)
17:20
17:21
1m 0 -- 1256.4
Hurmujpur Halt
(HMPR)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 1 1977.8
Madlauda
(MLDE)
17:28
17:29
1m 0 1 2459
Asan
(ASAN)
17:37
17:38
1m 0 1 2464.8
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 -- 2475.5
Binjhol
(BNJL)
18:19
18:20
1m 0 1 2482.9
Naultha
(NLH)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 1 2487.2
Israna
(IRA)
18:39
18:40
1m 0 1 2493.6
Dhurana
(DHRN)
18:48
18:49
1m 0 1 2498.9
Mudlana
(MDLA)
18:58
18:59
1m 0 1 2504.2
Gohana Jn
(GHNA)
19:13
19:14
1m 0 -- 2514.6
Bhainswan
(BASN)
19:23
19:24
1m 0 1 2520.4
Rukhi
(RKX)
19:31
19:32
1m 0 1 2524.4
Jasia
(JSS)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 1 2528.8
Makrauli
(MKLI)
19:50
19:51
1m 0 1 2533.8
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
20:10
destination
0 -- 2546.5
Apta
(APTA)
18:52
18:54
2m 0 -- 3532.3
Rasayani
(RSYI)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 -- 3535.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
19:15
19:20
5m 0 -- 3547.7
Kalamboli
(KLMG)
19:29
19:31
2m 0 -- 3552.7
Navade Road
(NVRD)
19:33
19:35
2m 0 -- 3555.1
Taloje Panchnand
(TPND)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 3558.5
Nilaje
(NIIJ)
19:53
19:55
2m 0 -- 3567.1
Diva Jn
(DIVA)
20:25
destination
0 1 3573.3

Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special (00006) is a mumbai-emu starts from Shamli station and runs upto Diva Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 147 and reaches its destination on day 0. Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special-0 departs from Bikaner Jn at 13:30 and arrives Diva Jn at 20:25 on day 0.

00006 Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special has total 3 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special ?

Ans. 147.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shamli to Diva Jn in Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 3 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.