FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 00005 Train Schedule
(Bokaro Steel City to Sawantwadi Road)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type mumbai-emu
Travel Time: 200 , Distance: 116 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 00005

The table below shows the time schedule of Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special (00005) . Timing of Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bokaro Steel City

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
origin
15:40
0 -- 0
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
origin
15:40
0 -- 0
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Rupsa Jn
(ROP)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
origin
15:20
0 -- 0
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
Dumka
(DUMK)
11:00
00:00 1 2 0
Diva Jn
(DIVA)
origin
06:20
0 5 0
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
origin
16:35
0 -- 0
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Thakurtota
(TKH)
18:43
18:44
1m 0 1 6.3
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
14:20
00:00 1 3 116
Garhdhrubeswar
(GRB)
15:29
15:30
1m 0 -- 6.7
Anara
(ANR)
15:36
15:37
1m 0 -- 13.5
Radhagaon
(RDF)
15:47
15:48
1m 0 -- 6.8
Sudsar
(SDF)
17:56
17:58
2m 0 -- 24
Dadhapara
(DPH)
16:48
16:49
1m 0 -- 7.1
Radhagaon
(RDF)
15:45
15:46
1m 0 -- 6.8
Dadhapara
(DPH)
16:37
16:38
1m 0 -- 7.1
Nilaje
(NIIJ)
06:29
06:31
2m 0 -- 6.2
Dadhapara
(DPH)
16:08
16:09
1m 0 -- 7.1
Chakarbhatha
(CHBT)
16:12
16:13
1m 0 -- 10.2
Jogal
(JOL)
19:09
19:10
1m 0 1 17.6
Taloje Panchnand
(TPND)
06:41
06:43
2m 0 -- 14.8
Pundag
(PNW)
15:55
15:56
1m 0 -- 16.8
Bagalia
(BGA)
15:44
15:45
1m 0 -- 19.1
Pundag
(PNW)
16:01
16:02
1m 0 -- 16.8
Chakarbhatha
(CHBT)
16:41
16:42
1m 0 -- 10.2
Napasar
(NPS)
18:26
18:28
2m 0 -- 46.4
Belha
(BYL)
16:18
16:19
1m 0 -- 16
Belha
(BYL)
16:58
16:59
1m 0 -- 16
Navade Road
(NVRD)
06:46
06:48
2m 0 -- 18.1
Betnoti
(BTQ)
19:21
19:22
1m 0 1 24.1
Kustaur
(KSU)
15:52
15:53
1m 0 -- 27.4
Belha
(BYL)
16:47
16:48
1m 0 -- 16
Chharra
(CHRA)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 -- 32
Dagori
(DGS)
17:05
17:06
1m 0 -- 23.5
Dagori
(DGS)
16:54
16:55
1m 0 -- 23.5
Dagori
(DGS)
16:27
16:28
1m 0 -- 23.5
Nipania
(NPI)
17:04
17:05
1m 0 -- 32
Nipania
(NPI)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 -- 32
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
16:20
destination
0 -- 39.2
Garh Jaipur
(GUG)
16:17
16:18
1m 0 1 32.2
Garh Jaipur
(GUG)
16:20
16:21
1m 0 1 32.2
Kalamboli
(KLMG)
06:52
06:54
2m 0 -- 20.6
Nipania
(NPI)
17:15
17:16
1m 0 -- 32
Chas Road
(CAS)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 1 39.4
Bhatapara
(BYT)
17:27
17:28
1m 0 -- 46.6
Baripada
(BPO)
20:30
destination
0 1 51.8
Chas Road
(CAS)
16:27
16:28
1m 0 1 39.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
07:00
07:05
5m 0 -- 25.6
Bhatapara
(BYT)
17:01
17:03
2m 0 -- 46.6
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
19:00
destination
0 -- 73.1
Bhatapara
(BYT)
17:27
17:28
1m 0 -- 46.6
Gourinathdham
(GTD)
16:34
16:35
1m 0 1 46
Gourinathdham
(GTD)
16:30
16:31
1m 0 1 46
Hathbandh
(HN)
17:44
17:45
1m 0 -- 61.9
Hathbandh
(HN)
17:40
17:41
1m 0 -- 61.9
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
16:50
17:00
10m 0 -- 61.1
Rasayani
(RSYI)
07:23
07:25
2m 0 -- 37.6
Hathbandh
(HN)
17:14
17:15
1m 0 -- 61.9
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
16:50
17:00
10m 0 -- 61.1
Apta
(APTA)
07:28
07:30
2m 0 -- 41
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
17:54
17:55
1m 0 -- 72.7
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
17:50
17:51
1m 0 -- 72.7
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 -- 72.7
Chharra
(CHRA)
17:07
17:08
1m 0 -- 68.3
Chharra
(CHRA)
17:06
17:07
1m 0 -- 68.3
Kustaur
(KSU)
17:12
17:13
1m 0 -- 72.8
Kustaur
(KSU)
17:11
17:12
1m 0 -- 72.8
Bagalia
(BGA)
17:18
17:19
1m 0 -- 81.2
Baikunth
(BKTH)
17:55
17:56
1m 0 -- 78.8
Baikunth
(BKTH)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 -- 78.8
Baikunth
(BKTH)
18:00
18:01
1m 0 -- 78.8
Bagalia
(BGA)
17:19
17:20
1m 0 -- 81.2
Anara
(ANR)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 -- 86.8
Anara
(ANR)
17:28
17:29
1m 0 -- 86.8
Siliari
(SLH)
17:38
17:39
1m 0 -- 87.2
Garhdhrubeswar
(GRB)
17:36
17:37
1m 0 -- 93.6
Garhdhrubeswar
(GRB)
17:36
17:37
1m 0 -- 93.6
Siliari
(SLH)
18:09
18:10
1m 0 -- 87.2
Siliari
(SLH)
18:04
18:05
1m 0 -- 87.2
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
17:45
17:46
1m 0 -- 100.1
Mandhar
(MDH)
18:21
18:22
1m 0 -- 98.7
Mandhar
(MDH)
18:14
18:15
1m 0 -- 98.7
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
17:45
17:46
1m 0 -- 100.1
Mandhar
(MDH)
17:48
17:49
1m 0 -- 98.7
Bero
(BERO)
17:52
17:53
1m 0 -- 106
Bero
(BERO)
17:52
17:53
1m 0 -- 106
Ramkanali Jn
(RKI)
17:59
18:00
1m 0 -- 111
Urkura
(URK)
18:28
18:29
1m 0 -- 106.9
Urkura
(URK)
18:22
18:23
1m 0 -- 106.9
Ramkanali Jn
(RKI)
17:58
17:59
1m 0 -- 111
Urkura
(URK)
17:56
17:57
1m 0 -- 106.9
Muradi
(MDF)
18:06
18:07
1m 0 -- 116.2
Muradi
(MDF)
18:07
18:08
1m 0 -- 116.2
Madhukunda
(MDKD)
18:14
18:15
1m 0 -- 123.5
WRS Colony PH
(WRC)
18:36
18:37
1m 0 -- 108.3
Madhukunda
(MDKD)
18:15
18:16
1m 0 -- 123.5
Damodar Jn
(DMA)
18:23
18:24
1m 0 -- 128.2
Damodar Jn
(DMA)
18:22
18:23
1m 0 -- 128.2
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:05
destination
0 -- 110.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:50
destination
0 -- 110.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:20
destination
0 -- 110.8
Burnpur
(BURN)
18:34
18:35
1m 0 -- 132.2
Burnpur
(BURN)
18:34
18:35
1m 0 -- 132.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
18:50
destination
0 -- 137.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
18:50
destination
0 -- 137.2
Hurmujpur Halt
(HMPR)
07:48
07:50
2m 0 1 1595.5
Pen
(PEN)
07:58
08:00
2m 0 -- 3169.4
Kasu
(KASU)
08:14
08:16
2m 0 -- 3183
Nagothane
(NGTN)
08:30
08:32
2m 0 -- 3196.4
Roha
(ROHA)
09:00
09:05
5m 0 -- 3209.3
Kolad
(KOL)
09:18
09:19
1m 0 1 3222.3
Indapur
(INP)
09:28
09:29
1m 0 1 3233.2
Mangaon
(MNI)
09:36
09:37
1m 0 -- 3239.8
Goregaon Road Halt
(GNO)
09:55
09:56
1m 0 1 3250.1
Veer
(VEER)
10:03
10:04
1m 0 1 3256.4
Karanjadi
(KFD)
10:20
10:22
2m 0 -- 3272.1
Diwan Khavati
(DWV)
10:35
10:36
1m 0 -- 3290.1
Khed
(KHED)
10:48
10:49
1m 0 -- 3307.7
Anjani
(ANO)
11:02
11:04
2m 0 -- 3321.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
11:20
11:30
10m 0 -- 3337.3
Kamathe
(KMAH)
11:40
11:42
2m 0 1 3347.1
Savarda
(SVX)
11:52
11:53
1m 0 1 3355.8
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
12:03
12:04
1m 0 1 3359.6
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
12:14
12:15
1m 0 -- 3379.9
Ukshi
(UKC)
12:29
12:30
1m 0 -- 3393.6
Bhoke
(BOKE)
12:44
12:45
1m 0 1 3406.1
Ratnagiri
(RN)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 -- 3412.8
Nivasar
(NIV)
13:18
13:19
1m 0 -- 3428
Adavali
(ADVI)
13:33
13:34
1m 0 1 3444.2
Vilavade
(VID)
13:49
13:50
1m 0 1 3459.8
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
14:03
14:04
1m 0 1 3476.5
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
14:24
14:25
1m 0 1 3493.1
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
14:40
14:41
1m 0 1 3508.7
Kankavali
(KKW)
14:57
14:58
1m 0 -- 3524.2
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
15:17
15:18
1m 0 -- 3541.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
15:39
15:40
1m 0 -- 3552.5
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
16:00
destination
0 -- 3573.3

Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special (00005) is a mumbai-emu starts from Bokaro Steel City station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 116 and reaches its destination on day 0. Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special-0 departs from Bokaro Steel City at 15:40 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 16:00 on day 0.

00005 Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special has total 2 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. 116.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bokaro Steel City to Sawantwadi Road in Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 2 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.