FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 00004 Train Schedule
(Palanpur Jn to Anantnag)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type mumbai-emu
Travel Time: 215 , Distance: 89 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special - 00004

The table below shows the time schedule of Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special (00004) . Timing of Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Palanpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
origin
22:05
0 -- 0
Badgam
(BDGM)
origin
15:05
0 -- 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
17:50
0 -- 0
Baripada
(BPO)
origin
16:55
0 1 0
Kurseong
(KGN)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Poreyahat
(PYHT)
16:45
00:00 1 1 0
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
origin
17:15
0 -- 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
17:50
0 -- 0
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
origin
14:25
0 -- 0
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
08:20
0 -- 0
Gondia Jn
(G)
origin
16:45
0 -- 0
Sambalpur Jn
(SBP)
origin
18:50
0 -- 0
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
origin
14:40
0 -- 0
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
origin
17:10
0 -- 0
Lohardaga
(LAD)
origin
12:15
0 1 0
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
18:15
0 -- 0
Atari Shyam Singh
(ATT)
origin
18:55
0 -- 0
Masodha
(MSOD)
17:15
17:27
12m 0 -- 7.7
Irgaon
(IRN)
12:24
12:25
1m 0 1 8.5
Fazalpur
(FZL)
17:17
17:18
1m 0 -- 5.8
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt
(SXK)
14:44
14:45
1m 0 -- 1.6
Burnpur
(BURN)
18:05
18:07
2m 0 -- 5
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
17:05
17:20
15:00 1 1 15
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
17:09
17:10
1m 0 -- 6.3
Burnpur
(BURN)
18:02
18:03
1m 0 -- 5
Gankhera Halt
(GKT)
16:55
16:56
1m 0 1 9.7
Damodar Jn
(DMA)
18:11
18:12
1m 0 -- 9
Bharatkund
(BTKD)
17:39
17:41
2m 0 -- 15.8
Damodar Jn
(DMA)
18:10
18:11
1m 0 -- 9
Hirdamali
(HDM)
17:03
17:04
1m 0 -- 14.6
Akashi
(AKZ)
12:29
12:30
1m 0 1 13.7
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
20:20
00:00 1 5 89
Muazzampur Narayan Jn
(MZM)
17:26
17:27
1m 0 -- 11.2
Roza Jn
(ROZA)
14:53
14:54
1m 0 -- 7.5
Kajgaon Terhwan
(KJTW)
17:19
17:20
1m 0 1 9.4
Chandisar
(CDS)
22:21
22:23
2m 0 -- 13.4
Khasa
(KSA)
19:05
19:06
1m 0 -- 11.7
Krishnachandrapur
(KCV)
17:14
17:15
1m 0 1 16.3
Basi Kiratpur
(BSKR)
17:44
17:45
1m 0 -- 21.7
Nagjua
(NJA)
12:36
12:37
1m 0 1 19.8
Chheharta
(CIA)
19:13
19:14
1m 0 -- 18
Malethu Kanak
(MEQ)
17:47
17:49
2m 0 1 19.3
Betnoti
(BTQ)
17:30
17:31
1m 0 1 27.8
Madhukunda
(MDKD)
18:17
18:18
1m 0 -- 13.7
Salkhapur
(SAF)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 1 13.9
Pindkepar Halt
(PQH)
17:11
17:12
1m 0 1 19
Napasar
(NPS)
08:50
08:52
2m 0 -- 26.7
Sason
(SSN)
19:11
19:12
1m 0 -- 13.7
Madhukunda
(MDKD)
18:18
18:19
1m 0 -- 13.7
Rengali
(RGL)
19:20
19:21
1m 0 -- 22.5
Jogal
(JOL)
17:40
17:41
1m 0 1 34.3
Unchaulia
(UCH)
15:09
15:10
1m 0 1 20.3
Shudnipur
(SPPR)
17:40
17:41
1m 0 1 18.8
Disa
(DISA)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 -- 27.5
Muradi
(MDF)
18:26
18:27
1m 0 -- 21
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
19:25
destination
0 -- 25
Tindharia
(TDH)
15:50
15:51
1m 0 -- 17.9
Muradi
(MDF)
18:26
18:27
1m 0 -- 21
Khajurhat
(KJA)
18:01
18:03
2m 0 -- 27.9
Gonglee
(GNL)
17:23
17:24
1m 0 -- 29.4
Narkopi
(NRKP)
12:46
12:47
1m 0 1 28.2
Mariahu
(MAY)
17:52
17:53
1m 0 1 24.3
Ramkanali Jn
(RKI)
18:33
18:34
1m 0 -- 26.2
Tangarbasuli
(TGB)
12:58
12:59
1m 0 1 37.7
Ramkanali Jn
(RKI)
18:36
18:37
1m 0 -- 26.2
Sudsar
(SDF)
09:20
09:22
2m 0 -- 49.1
Jugpura
(JRG)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 1 39
Khodseoni
(KSIH)
17:35
17:36
1m 0 1 38
Lapanga
(LPG)
19:31
19:32
1m 0 -- 33.2
Chaure Bazar
(CHBR)
18:14
18:16
2m 0 1 34.3
Lorwada
(LW)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 36.2
Sarupsar Jn
(SRPR)
14:59
15:00
1m 0 -- 21.5
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
23:05
23:35
30m 0 -- 45.6
Warigaon Newada
(WRGN)
18:02
18:03
1m 0 1 28
Itki
(ITKY)
13:08
13:09
1m 0 1 45.1
Bero
(BERO)
18:41
18:42
1m 0 -- 31.2
Sondad
(SNV)
17:45
17:46
1m 0 -- 46.2
Brundamal
(BXQ)
19:43
19:44
1m 0 -- 42.2
Jung Bahadurganj
(JBG)
15:22
15:23
1m 0 1 31.5
Thakurtota
(TKH)
17:57
17:58
1m 0 1 45.5
Kurebhar
(KBE)
18:26
18:28
2m 0 -- 41
Bero
(BERO)
18:42
18:43
1m 0 -- 31.2
Bijnor
(BJO)
18:08
18:09
1m 0 -- 36.1
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
18:49
18:50
1m 0 -- 37.1
Piska
(PIS)
13:18
13:19
1m 0 -- 53.5
Gond Umri
(GMI)
17:56
17:57
1m 0 1 53.9
Rupsa Jn
(ROP)
18:10
destination
0 -- 51.8
Khari Jhalu
(KJLU)
18:25
18:26
1m 0 1 45.6
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
09:50
destination
0 -- 73.1
Dwarkaganj
(DWJ)
18:42
18:44
2m 0 1 50.2
Bhanaur
(VNN)
18:13
18:14
1m 0 -- 32.1
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
18:49
18:50
1m 0 -- 37.1
Sri Vijaynagar
(SBNR)
15:31
15:33
2m 0 1 43.5
Dewalgaon
(DEW)
18:11
18:12
1m 0 -- 69.3
Haldaur
(HLDR)
18:38
18:39
1m 0 -- 53.3
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
20:00
destination
0 -- 48.7
Jahanikhera
(JKH)
15:34
15:35
1m 0 -- 38.6
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
19:05
19:30
25m 0 -- 41.5
Barsathi
(BSY)
18:26
18:27
1m 0 1 37.6
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
19:25
19:35
10m 0 -- 41.5
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 59
Argora
(AOR)
13:29
13:30
1m 0 1 64.9
Maingal Ganj
(MINJ)
15:46
15:47
1m 0 1 49.1
Barabhati
(BFF)
18:21
18:22
1m 0 1 73.2
Piparpur
(PPU)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 71.9
Garhdhrubeswar
(GRB)
19:46
19:47
1m 0 -- 48.2
Garhdhrubeswar
(GRB)
19:38
19:39
1m 0 -- 48.2
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
13:40
destination
0 -- 67
Jarauna
(JUA)
18:39
18:40
1m 0 1 44.8
Ramganj
(RMGJ)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 1 76.5
Anara
(ANR)
19:46
19:47
1m 0 -- 55
Arjuni
(AJU)
18:30
18:31
1m 0 -- 79.5
Anara
(ANR)
19:53
19:54
1m 0 -- 55
Bagalia
(BGA)
19:56
19:57
1m 0 -- 60.6
Wadegaon
(WDG)
18:41
18:42
1m 0 -- 87.2
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
17:42
17:43
1m 0 -- 47.5
Khundaur
(KDF)
19:47
19:49
2m 0 -- 83.5
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 -- 54.1
Bagalia
(BGA)
20:01
20:02
1m 0 -- 60.6
Anupgarh
(APH)
16:15
destination
0 1 77.5
Chandpur Siau
(CPS)
19:14
19:15
1m 0 -- 71.3
Chilbila Jn
(CIL)
20:04
20:06
2m 0 -- 95
Kustaur
(KSU)
20:03
20:04
1m 0 -- 68.9
Arun Nagar
(ARNG)
18:51
18:52
1m 0 1 93.6
Maholi
(MAHO)
16:08
16:09
1m 0 1 64.8
Kustaur
(KSU)
20:09
20:10
1m 0 -- 68.9
Barya Ram
(BYHA)
19:27
19:28
1m 0 1 63.1
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
20:31
20:36
5m 0 -- 98.9
Wadsa
(WSA)
19:03
19:04
1m 0 -- 103.4
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
19:40
19:41
1m 0 -- 68.7
Chharra
(CHRA)
20:14
20:15
1m 0 -- 73.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
18:10
destination
0 -- 54.8
Chharra
(CHRA)
20:08
20:09
1m 0 -- 73.5
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 -- 80.7
Hempur
(HMP)
16:22
16:23
1m 0 -- 74.8
Bhupia Mau
(VPO)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 1 104
Chicholi Buzurg
(CCBG)
19:14
19:15
1m 0 1 108.2
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
20:35
20:45
10m 0 -- 80.7
Phulpur
(PLP)
19:54
19:55
1m 0 -- 77.3
Gourinathdham
(GTD)
20:42
20:43
1m 0 1 95.8
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
20:09
20:10
1m 0 1 88.7
Bramhapuri
(BMP)
19:21
19:22
1m 0 -- 114.1
BishnathGanj
(BTJ)
21:07
21:09
2m 0 -- 113.4
Gourinathdham
(GTD)
21:03
21:04
1m 0 1 95.8
Mandi Dhanaura
(MNDR)
19:54
19:55
1m 0 -- 91.4
Tharwai
(THW)
20:24
20:25
1m 0 1 95.3
Kirmiti Mendha
(KMMD)
19:32
19:33
1m 0 1 124.3
Chas Road
(CAS)
21:12
21:13
1m 0 1 102.4
Sherpur
(SEPR)
20:04
20:05
1m 0 1 96.7
Chas Road
(CAS)
20:48
20:49
1m 0 1 102.4
Sitapur City Jn
(SPC)
16:50
17:15
25m 0 -- 86.5
Dhirganj
(DHRJ)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 1 119.8
Mau Aimma
(MEM)
21:36
21:38
2m 0 -- 125.2
Sitapur Cutchery
(STRK)
17:28
17:29
1m 0 1 89.4
Garh Jaipur
(GUG)
21:21
21:22
1m 0 1 109.6
Nagbhir Jn
(NAB)
19:43
19:58
15m 0 -- 131.7
Garh Jaipur
(GUG)
20:55
20:56
1m 0 1 109.6
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
20:30
destination
0 -- 106.7
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
20:37
20:38
1m 0 -- 100.8
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
17:40
destination
0 -- 90.9
Siwaith
(SWE)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 139.3
Kotshila Jn
(KSX)
21:43
21:45
2m 0 -- 117
Prayag Jn
(PRG)
20:52
20:53
1m 0 -- 107.2
Talodhi Road
(TUD)
20:15
20:16
1m 0 -- 147.4
Kotshila Jn
(KSX)
21:09
21:10
1m 0 -- 117
Alewahi
(AWH)
20:28
20:29
1m 0 -- 159
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
22:11
22:13
2m 0 -- 145.1
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
21:15
destination
0 -- 113.6
Sindewahi
(SYE)
20:40
20:41
1m 0 -- 167.6
Prayag Jn
(PRG)
22:25
22:27
2m 0 -- 151.4
Jhalida
(JAA)
21:55
21:56
1m 0 -- 128.6
Rajoli
(ROL)
20:54
20:55
1m 0 -- 180.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
22:45
destination
0 -- 157.9
Radhagaon
(RDF)
21:39
21:40
1m 0 -- 138.6
Tulin
(THO)
22:04
22:05
1m 0 -- 136.1
Muri Jn
(MURI)
22:20
destination
0 -- 141.3
Pakhruli
(PKX)
18:25
18:26
1m 0 -- 134.2
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
21:55
destination
0 -- 145.4
Bhadaiyan
(BDIN)
18:34
18:35
1m 0 1 140.2
Mul Marora
(MME)
21:11
21:12
1m 0 -- 197.9
Lambhua
(LBA)
18:43
18:44
1m 0 1 147
Mahrani Pachhim
(MWP)
18:52
18:53
1m 0 1 155.4
Kelzar
(KEZ)
21:29
21:30
1m 0 -- 210.9
Chanda Fort
(CAF)
22:10
destination
0 1 238.8
Koiripur
(KEPR)
19:03
19:04
1m 0 -- 164.3
Sri Krishna Nagar
(SKN)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 -- 183
Sarai Harkhu
(SVZ)
19:34
19:35
1m 0 1 191.7
Bakhsha
(BKSA)
19:44
19:45
1m 0 1 199.4
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
19:56
19:57
1m 0 -- 223.6
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
20:10
20:11
1m 0 -- 229.9
Sarkoni
(SIQ)
20:22
20:23
1m 0 -- 235.7
JalalGanj
(JLL)
20:32
20:33
1m 0 -- 241.9
Trilochan Mahadeo
(TLMD)
20:42
20:43
1m 0 -- 247.7
Khalispur
(KSF)
20:54
20:55
1m 0 -- 253.2
Babatpur
(BTP)
21:08
21:09
1m 0 -- 262.5
Birapatti
(BRPT)
21:19
21:20
1m 0 -- 268.8
Shivpur
(SOP)
21:34
destination
0 -- 275.3
Prempur
(PMPR)
15:27
15:29
2m 0 -- 1324.9
Kakapor
(KAPE)
15:35
15:37
2m 0 -- 2626.5
Awantipura
(ATPA)
15:49
15:51
2m 0 -- 2637.1
Panzgom
(PJGM)
15:59
16:01
2m 0 -- 2643.6
Brijbehra
(VJBA)
16:11
16:13
2m 0 -- 50
Anantnag
(ANT)
16:25
destination
0 -- 58

Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special (00004) is a mumbai-emu starts from Palanpur Jn station and runs upto Anantnag.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 89 and reaches its destination on day 0. Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special-0 departs from Badgam at 15:05 and arrives Anantnag at 16:25 on day 0.

00004 Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special has total 3 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. 89.

Q. Is pantry car available in Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Palanpur Jn to Anantnag in Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 3 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.