FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express - 82902 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central)

Runs on SUN THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type superfast
Travel Time: 385 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express - 82902

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express ( 82902) . Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:40
00:00 1 1 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
07:09
07:11
02:00 1 46
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:54
07:59
05:00 1 1 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
08:43
08:45
02:00 1 171
Surat
(ST)
09:25
09:30
05:00 1 2 230
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:37
10:39
02:00 1 2 325
Borivali
(BVI)
12:12
12:15
03:00 1 7 463
Andheri
(ADH)
12:28
12:30
02:00 1 7 476
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
13:05
00:00 1 4 493

Coach Position Of 82902 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express ( 82902 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
E1
E2
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
EOG

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express ( 82902) is a superfast starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express- departs from Nadiad Jn at 07:11 and arrives Mumbai Central at 13:05 on day 1.

82902 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.