FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express - 82901 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type superfast
Travel Time: 380 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express - 82901

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express ( 82901) . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
15:45
00:00 1 1 0
Andheri
(ADH)
15:56
15:58
02:00 1 6 17
Borivali
(BVI)
16:13
16:15
02:00 1 6 30
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:40
17:42
02:00 1 1 168
Surat
(ST)
18:45
18:50
05:00 1 1 263
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:29
19:31
02:00 1 322
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:16
20:21
05:00 1 2 393
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:02
21:04
02:00 1 447
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:05
00:00 1 493

Coach Position Of 82901 - Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express ( 82901 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
E2
E1
EOG

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express ( 82901) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express- departs from Andheri at 15:58 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 22:05 on day 1.

82901 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.