FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Nandurbar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,SL
Type passenger
Travel Time: 980 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ( 59441) . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
22:40
0 -- 0
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
22:40
00:00 1 3 0
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
22:48
22:53
05:00 1 5 6
Borivali
(BVI)
23:25
23:30
05:00 1 6 30
Bhayandar
(BYR)
23:44
23:46
02:00 1 5 39
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:59
00:01
02:00 2 5 47
Virar
(VR)
00:26
00:28
02:00 2 3 55
Dadar Western
(DDR)
22:48
22:53
5m 0 5 5.9
Saphale
(SAH)
00:46
00:47
01:00 2 1 72
Kelva Road
(KLV)
00:54
00:55
01:00 2 1 78
Palghar
(PLG)
01:05
01:15
10:00 2 3 87
Boisar
(BOR)
01:35
01:37
02:00 2 2 98
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:47
01:48
01:00 2 1 107
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:02
02:04
02:00 2 1 120
Gholvad
(GVD)
02:15
02:16
01:00 2 2 131
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
02:26
02:27
01:00 2 2 140
Sanjan
(SJN)
02:42
02:43
01:00 2 1 145
Bhilad
(BLD)
02:56
02:57
01:00 2 2 157
Karambeli
(KEB)
03:03
03:04
01:00 2 1 162
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:10
03:12
02:00 2 1 168
Udvada
(UVD)
03:22
03:23
01:00 2 1 178
Borivali
(BVI)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 6 29.5
Pardi
(PAD)
03:30
03:31
01:00 2 2 184
Valsad
(BL)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 2 194
Dungri
(DGI)
04:24
04:25
01:00 2 1 203
Bhayandar
(BYR)
23:44
23:46
2m 0 5 38.7
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 1 212
Amalsad
(AML)
04:41
04:43
02:00 2 1 218
Ancheli
(ACL)
04:49
04:50
01:00 2 1 222
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:59
00:01
2m 0 4 47.1
Vedchha
(VDH)
04:55
04:57
02:00 2 1 225
Navsari
(NVS)
05:04
05:07
03:00 2 1 233
Maroli
(MRL)
05:16
05:18
02:00 2 1 242
Virar
(VR)
00:26
00:28
2m 1 3 55.4
Sachin
(SCH)
05:26
05:27
01:00 2 1 249
Saphale
(SAH)
00:46
00:47
1m 1 1 71.7
Bhestan
(BHET)
05:32
05:34
02:00 2 2 254
Surat
(ST)
06:05
06:45
40:00 2 3 263
Kelve Road
(KLV)
00:54
00:55
1m 1 1 78.1
Utran
(URN)
06:52
06:53
01:00 2 1 267
Palghar
(PLG)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 1 86.5
Kosad
(KSE)
06:59
07:00
01:00 2 1 270
Gothangam
(GTX)
07:06
07:07
01:00 2 1 274
Boisar
(BOR)
01:35
01:37
2m 1 2 97.8
Sayan
(SYN)
07:12
07:13
01:00 2 4 277
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:47
01:48
1m 1 1 107.2
KUDSAD
(KDSD)
07:19
07:20
01:00 2 1 284
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:02
02:04
2m 1 1 119.5
Gholvad
(GVD)
02:15
02:16
1m 1 1 130.6
Kim
(KIM)
07:23
07:25
02:00 2 1 287
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
07:34
07:36
02:00 2 1 294
Hathuran
(HAT)
07:42
07:43
01:00 2 1 299
Umargam Road
(UBR)
02:26
02:27
1m 1 1 139.8
Panoli
(PAO)
07:50
07:51
01:00 2 1 303
Sanjan
(SJN)
02:42
02:43
1m 1 1 145.1
Bhilad
(BLD)
02:56
02:57
1m 1 2 156.7
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
08:02
08:04
02:00 2 1 313
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
08:17
08:19
02:00 2 1 322
Karambeli
(KEB)
03:03
03:04
1m 1 1 161.6
Chavaj
(CVJ)
08:30
08:31
01:00 2 1 328
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 1 168
Nabipur
(NIU)
08:38
08:39
01:00 2 2 334
Udvada
(UVD)
03:22
03:23
1m 1 1 177.6
Varediya
(VRE)
08:46
08:47
01:00 2 4 341
Palej
(PLJ)
08:54
08:55
01:00 2 4 348
Pardi
(PAD)
03:30
03:31
1m 1 2 183.6
Lakodara
(LKD)
09:03
09:04
01:00 2 4 355
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
09:11
09:12
01:00 2 2 363
Valsad
(BL)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 1 194.2
Kashipura Sarar
(KSPR)
09:21
09:22
01:00 2 2 371
Dungri
(DGI)
04:24
04:25
1m 1 1 203.2
Itola
(ITA)
09:28
09:29
01:00 2 2 375
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 1 212.3
Varnama
(VRM)
09:34
09:35
01:00 2 2 379
Amalsad
(AML)
04:41
04:43
2m 1 1 217.7
MAKARPURA
(MPR)
09:45
09:46
01:00 2 4 384
Vishvamitri
(VS)
10:01
10:02
01:00 2 4 390
Ancheli
(ACL)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 1 221.6
Vedchha
(VDH)
04:55
04:57
2m 1 1 224.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:15
11:15
60:00 2 4 393
Bajva
(BJW)
11:31
11:32
01:00 2 3 400
Ranoli
(RNO)
11:44
11:45
01:00 2 2 405
Nandesari
(NDR)
11:50
11:51
01:00 2 2 408
Navsari
(NVS)
05:04
05:07
3m 1 1 233.4
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
11:58
11:59
01:00 2 1 413
Maroli
(MRL)
05:16
05:18
2m 1 1 241.8
Sachin
(SCH)
05:26
05:27
1m 1 1 248.4
Adas Road
(ADD)
12:05
12:06
01:00 2 2 418
Vadod
(VXD)
12:12
12:13
01:00 2 2 422
Bhestan
(BHET)
05:32
05:34
2m 1 1 253.5
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:24
12:25
01:00 2 2 428
Kanjari Boriyav
(KBRV)
12:37
12:38
01:00 2 3 436
Utarsanda
(UTD)
12:47
12:48
01:00 2 4 442
Surat
(ST)
06:05
07:15
70m 1 3 263.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:55
12:56
01:00 2 3 447
Gothaj
(GTE)
13:09
13:10
01:00 2 2 456
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
13:18
13:19
01:00 2 4 465
Chalthan
(CHM)
07:43
07:45
2m 1 2 278.7
Nenpur
(NEP)
13:26
13:27
01:00 2 2 468
Bagumra
(BGMR)
07:54
07:55
1m 1 1 283.1
Kanil
(KANJ)
13:34
13:35
01:00 2 2 472
Barejadi
(BJD)
13:45
13:46
01:00 2 2 476
Gangadhara
(GGAR)
08:01
08:03
2m 1 1 288.2
Geratpur
(GER)
14:00
14:01
01:00 2 2 479
Bardoli
(BIY)
08:11
08:13
2m 1 1 294.4
Vatva
(VTA)
14:08
14:09
01:00 2 3 485
Timbarva
(TBV)
08:22
08:23
1m 1 1 301.2
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
14:14
14:16
02:00 2 1 489
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
15:00
00:00 2 1 493
Madhi
(MID)
08:35
08:38
3m 1 1 309.2
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
22:40
00:00 1 0
Kaher
(KRAI)
08:48
08:49
1m 1 2 314.6
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
22:48
22:53
05:00 1 5 6
Vyara
(VYA)
09:12
09:15
3m 1 2 324.2
Borivali
(BVI)
23:25
23:30
05:00 1 6 30
Bhayandar
(BYR)
23:44
23:46
02:00 1 5 39
Kikakui Road
(KKRD)
09:30
09:31
1m 1 1 335.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:59
00:01
02:00 2 5 47
Dosvada
(DSD)
09:36
09:37
1m 1 2 338.2
Ukai Songadh
(USD)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 2 342.9
Virar
(VR)
00:26
00:28
02:00 2 3 55
Saphale
(SAH)
00:46
00:47
01:00 2 1 72
Kelva Road
(KLV)
00:54
00:55
01:00 2 1 78
Bhadbhunja
(BBAI)
10:03
10:04
1m 1 2 355
Palghar
(PLG)
01:05
01:15
10:00 2 3 87
Navapur
(NWU)
10:31
10:33
2m 1 3 366.2
Boisar
(BOR)
01:35
01:37
02:00 2 2 98
Kolde
(KFF)
10:45
10:46
1m 1 1 376.5
Chinchpada
(CPD)
10:54
10:56
2m 1 2 383
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:47
01:48
01:00 2 1 107
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:02
02:04
02:00 2 1 120
Khatgaon
(KHTG)
11:07
11:08
1m 1 2 392.5
Khandbara
(KBH)
11:24
11:26
2m 1 2 401.4
Gholvad
(GVD)
02:15
02:16
01:00 2 2 131
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
02:26
02:27
01:00 2 2 140
Sanjan
(SJN)
02:42
02:43
01:00 2 1 145
Dhekwad
(DWD)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 2 415
Bhilad
(BLD)
02:56
02:57
01:00 2 2 157
Nandurbar
(NDB)
12:15
destination
1 3 424
Karambeli
(KEB)
03:03
03:04
01:00 2 1 162
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:10
03:12
02:00 2 1 168
Udvada
(UVD)
03:22
03:23
01:00 2 1 178
Pardi
(PAD)
03:30
03:31
01:00 2 2 184
Valsad
(BL)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 2 194
Dungri
(DGI)
04:24
04:25
01:00 2 1 203
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 1 212
Amalsad
(AML)
04:41
04:43
02:00 2 1 218
Ancheli
(ACL)
04:49
04:50
01:00 2 1 222
Vedchha
(VDH)
04:55
04:57
02:00 2 1 225
Navsari
(NVS)
05:04
05:07
03:00 2 1 233
Maroli
(MRL)
05:16
05:18
02:00 2 1 242
Sachin
(SCH)
05:26
05:27
01:00 2 1 249
Bhestan
(BHET)
05:32
05:34
02:00 2 2 254
Surat
(ST)
06:05
07:15
70:00 2 3 263
Chalthan
(CHM)
07:43
07:45
02:00 2 2 279
Bagumra
(BGMR)
07:54
07:55
01:00 2 1 283
Gangadhara
(GGAR)
08:01
08:03
02:00 2 1 288
Bardoli
(BIY)
08:11
08:13
02:00 2 1 294
Timbarva
(TBV)
08:22
08:23
01:00 2 1 301
Madhi
(MID)
08:35
08:38
03:00 2 1 309
Kahet
(KRAI)
08:48
08:49
01:00 2 2 314
Vyara
(VYA)
09:12
09:15
03:00 2 2 324
Kikakui Road
(KKRD)
09:30
09:31
01:00 2 1 336
Dosvada
(DSD)
09:36
09:37
01:00 2 2 338
Ukai Songadh
(USD)
09:43
09:45
02:00 2 2 343
Bhadbhunja
(BBAI)
10:03
10:04
01:00 2 2 355
Navapur
(NWU)
10:31
10:33
02:00 2 3 366
Kolda
(KFF)
10:45
10:46
01:00 2 1 376
Chinchpada
(CPD)
10:54
10:56
02:00 2 2 383
Khatgaon
(KHTG)
11:07
11:08
01:00 2 2 392
Khandbaara
(KBH)
11:24
11:26
02:00 2 2 401
Dhekvad
(DWD)
11:45
11:50
05:00 2 2 415
Nandurbar
(NDB)
12:15
00:00 2 3 424

Coach Position Of 59441 - Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ( 59441 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
A1
S4
RMS
RMS
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ( 59441) is a passenger starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Nandurbar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger- departs from Mumbai Central at 22:40 and arrives Nandurbar at 12:15 on day 2.

59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger has total 73 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Nandurbar in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train?

Ans. There are 73 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.