FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger - 59440 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type passenger
Travel Time: 950 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger - 59440

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger ( 59440) . Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
23:10
00:00 1 2 0
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 2 3
Vatva
(VTA)
23:26
23:28
02:00 1 1 8
Barejadi
(BJD)
23:44
23:45
01:00 1 1 17
Kanil
(KANJ)
23:51
23:52
01:00 1 3 21
Nenpur
(NEP)
00:01
00:02
01:00 2 1 24
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
00:08
00:09
01:00 2 1 28
Gothaj
(GTE)
00:21
00:22
01:00 2 2 37
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:30
00:32
02:00 2 1 46
Kanjari Boriyav
(KBRV)
00:46
00:47
01:00 2 2 57
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:57
00:59
02:00 2 1 65
Vadod
(VXD)
01:28
01:29
01:00 2 1 71
Adas Road
(ADD)
01:36
01:37
01:00 2 3 75
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
01:46
01:47
01:00 2 3 80
Ranoli
(RNO)
01:55
01:56
01:00 2 1 87
Bajva
(BJW)
02:07
02:08
01:00 2 2 93
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:38
02:43
05:00 2 1 100
Itola
(ITA)
03:04
03:05
01:00 2 2 118
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
03:18
03:19
01:00 2 1 130
Palej
(PLJ)
03:33
03:34
01:00 2 1 145
Nabipur
(NIU)
04:11
04:12
01:00 2 1 158
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:27
04:29
02:00 2 4 171
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
04:42
04:43
01:00 2 2 180
Panoli
(PAO)
04:53
04:54
01:00 2 2 190
Hathuran
(HAT)
05:00
05:01
01:00 2 2 194
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
05:07
05:08
01:00 2 2 198
Kim
(KIM)
05:20
05:21
01:00 2 2 206
KUDSAD
(KDSD)
05:38
05:39
01:00 2 2 209
Sayan
(SYN)
05:47
05:48
01:00 2 4 216
Gothangam
(GTX)
06:04
06:05
01:00 2 1 219
Kosad
(KSE)
06:28
06:29
01:00 2 2 223
Utran
(URN)
06:38
06:39
01:00 2 3 226
Surat
(ST)
07:05
07:20
15:00 2 2 230
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
07:26
07:28
02:00 2 2 234
Bhestan
(BHET)
07:35
07:36
01:00 2 1 239
Sachin
(SCH)
07:41
07:43
02:00 2 3 244
Maroli
(MRL)
07:51
07:52
01:00 2 2 251
Navsari
(NVS)
08:04
08:06
02:00 2 3 259
Vedchha
(VDH)
08:15
08:17
02:00 2 3 268
Ancheli
(ACL)
08:22
08:23
01:00 2 2 271
Amalsad
(AML)
08:27
08:29
02:00 2 2 275
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
08:35
08:37
02:00 2 2 280
Joravasan
(JRS)
08:43
08:44
01:00 2 2 284
Dungri
(DGI)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 2 290
Valsad
(BL)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 3 299
Atul
(ATUL)
09:30
09:32
02:00 2 1 305
Pardi
(PAD)
09:36
09:38
02:00 2 3 309
Udvada
(UVD)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 3 315
BAGWADA HALT
(BAGD)
09:55
09:56
01:00 2 2 318
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:11
10:13
02:00 2 3 325
Karambeli
(KEB)
10:21
10:23
02:00 2 2 331
Bhilad
(BLD)
10:29
10:31
02:00 2 3 336
Sanjan
(SJN)
10:41
10:43
02:00 2 2 348
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
10:49
10:51
02:00 2 2 353
Gholvad
(GVD)
11:08
11:10
02:00 2 3 362
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
11:27
11:30
03:00 2 2 373
Vangaon
(VGN)
11:43
11:45
02:00 2 3 386
Boisar
(BOR)
11:54
11:56
02:00 2 3 395
Palghar
(PLG)
12:14
12:16
02:00 2 2 406
Kelva Road
(KLV)
12:25
12:27
02:00 2 1 415
Saphale
(SAH)
12:33
12:35
02:00 2 2 421
Vaitarna
(VTN)
12:43
12:45
02:00 2 2 429
Virar
(VR)
13:18
13:20
02:00 2 5 437
Vasai Road
(BSR)
13:36
13:38
02:00 2 5 446
Borivali
(BVI)
14:00
14:05
05:00 2 6 463
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
15:00
00:00 2 5 493

Coach Position Of 59440 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger ( 59440 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
GEN
GEN
D2
SLR

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger ( 59440) is a passenger starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger- departs from Mani Nagar at 23:20 and arrives Mumbai Central at 15:00 on day 2.

59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger has total 66 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger train?

Ans. There are 66 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.