FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59439 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type passenger
Travel Time: 945 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59439

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ( 59439) . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
12:15
00:00 1 5 0
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
12:25
12:30
05:00 1 5 6
Andheri
(ADH)
13:06
13:08
02:00 1 6 17
Borivali
(BVI)
13:20
13:25
05:00 1 6 30
Vasai Road
(BSR)
13:48
13:50
02:00 1 4 47
Virar
(VR)
14:03
14:05
02:00 1 3 55
Vaitarna
(VTN)
14:21
14:22
01:00 1 1 64
Saphale
(SAH)
14:30
14:31
01:00 1 1 72
Kelva Road
(KLV)
14:37
14:38
01:00 1 2 78
Palghar
(PLG)
14:46
14:47
01:00 1 1 87
Boisar
(BOR)
14:59
15:01
02:00 1 1 98
Vangaon
(VGN)
15:35
15:36
01:00 1 1 107
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
15:49
15:51
02:00 1 1 120
Gholvad
(GVD)
16:02
16:03
01:00 1 1 131
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
16:12
16:13
01:00 1 1 140
Sanjan
(SJN)
16:25
16:26
01:00 1 1 145
Bhilad
(BLD)
16:37
16:38
01:00 1 2 157
Karambeli
(KEB)
16:44
16:45
01:00 1 1 162
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:51
16:53
02:00 1 1 168
BAGWADA HALT
(BAGD)
17:01
17:02
01:00 1 1 175
Udvada
(UVD)
17:07
17:08
01:00 1 1 178
Pardi
(PAD)
17:14
17:15
01:00 1 2 184
Atul
(ATUL)
17:20
17:21
01:00 1 1 187
Valsad
(BL)
17:32
17:34
02:00 1 1 194
Dungri
(DGI)
18:07
18:08
01:00 1 1 203
Joravasan
(JRS)
18:14
18:15
01:00 1 1 208
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
18:21
18:23
02:00 1 3 212
Amalsad
(AML)
18:50
18:52
02:00 1 1 218
Ancheli
(ACL)
18:58
18:59
01:00 1 1 222
Vedchha
(VDH)
19:04
19:05
01:00 1 2 225
Navsari
(NVS)
19:14
19:16
02:00 1 1,3 233
Maroli
(MRL)
19:26
19:28
02:00 1 242
Sachin
(SCH)
19:54
19:55
01:00 1 1 249
Bhestan
(BHET)
20:03
20:04
01:00 1 1 254
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
20:13
20:14
01:00 1 1 259
Surat
(ST)
20:45
21:00
15:00 1 2 263
Utran
(URN)
21:08
21:09
01:00 1 1 267
Kosad
(KSE)
21:14
21:15
01:00 1 1 270
Gothangam
(GTX)
21:21
21:22
01:00 1 1 274
Sayan
(SYN)
21:33
21:34
01:00 1 1 277
KUDSAD
(KDSD)
21:48
21:49
01:00 1 1 284
Kim
(KIM)
21:52
21:54
02:00 1 1 287
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
22:02
22:04
02:00 1 1 294
Hathuran
(HAT)
22:10
22:11
01:00 1 1 299
Panoli
(PAO)
22:17
22:18
01:00 1 1 303
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
22:27
22:29
02:00 1 2 313
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:41
22:43
02:00 1 3 322
Nabipur
(NIU)
22:59
23:00
01:00 1 1 334
Varediya
(VRE)
23:07
23:08
01:00 1 2 341
Palej
(PLJ)
23:23
23:24
01:00 1 3 348
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
23:41
23:42
01:00 1 2 363
Itola
(ITA)
23:53
23:54
01:00 1 2 375
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:24
00:36
12:00 2 4 393
Bajva
(BJW)
00:51
00:52
01:00 2 3 400
Ranoli
(RNO)
01:03
01:04
01:00 2 2 405
Nandesari
(NDR)
01:08
01:09
01:00 2 2 408
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
01:14
01:15
01:00 2 2 413
Adas Road
(ADD)
01:21
01:22
01:00 2 2 418
Vadod
(VXD)
01:28
01:29
01:00 2 2 422
Anand Jn
(ANND)
01:40
01:41
01:00 2 2 428
Kanjari Boriyav
(KBRV)
01:54
01:55
01:00 2 3 436
Utarsanda
(UTD)
02:02
02:03
01:00 2 2 442
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
02:16
02:17
01:00 2 2 447
Gothaj
(GTE)
02:38
02:39
01:00 2 2 456
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
02:48
02:49
01:00 2 3 465
Nenpur
(NEP)
02:53
02:54
01:00 2 2 468
Kanil
(KANJ)
02:58
02:59
01:00 2 2 472
Barejadi
(BJD)
03:05
03:06
01:00 2 2 476
Geratpur
(GER)
03:30
03:31
01:00 2 2 479
Vatva
(VTA)
03:35
03:36
01:00 2 3 485
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
03:41
03:43
02:00 2 1 489
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:00
00:00 2 4 493

Coach Position Of 59439 - Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ( 59439 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
RMS
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ( 59439) is a passenger starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger- departs from Mumbai Dadar West at 12:30 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 04:00 on day 2.

59439 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train?

Ans. There are 72 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.