FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger - 56503 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cant to Vijayawada Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type passenger
Travel Time: 1365 , Distance: 750 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger - 56503

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger ( 56503) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cant

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
07:20
00:00 1 1A 0
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
07:27
07:28
01:00 1 2 7
CHENNASANDRA
(CSDR)
07:39
07:40
01:00 1 1 10
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
08:09
08:10
01:00 1 1,2 23
Rajankunti
(RNN)
08:19
08:20
01:00 1 31
Dodballapur
(DBU)
08:29
08:30
01:00 1 43
Oddarahalli
(ORH)
08:39
08:40
01:00 1 1 51
Maklidrug
(MKL)
08:49
08:50
01:00 1 1 61
Thondebhavi
(TDV)
08:59
09:00
01:00 1 1 70
SOMESHWARA
(SMWA)
09:09
09:10
01:00 1 77
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
09:19
09:20
01:00 1 1 83
Viduraswattha
(VWA)
09:26
09:27
01:00 1 1 89
DEVARAPALLI
(DPE)
09:34
09:35
01:00 1 96
Hindupur
(HUP)
09:58
10:00
02:00 1 4 106
Chakarlapalli
(CPL)
10:19
10:20
01:00 1 1 130
Penukonda
(PKD)
10:39
10:40
01:00 1 1 144
NARAYANAPURAM
(NRYP)
10:54
10:55
01:00 1 1 156
Satya Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
11:19
11:20
01:00 1 2 164
KOTHACHERUVU
(KTCR)
11:25
11:26
01:00 1 1 167
BASAMPALLE
(BSPL)
11:34
11:35
01:00 1 1 182
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
12:50
12:55
05:00 1 1 198
Chigicherla
(CCA)
13:14
13:15
01:00 1 1 209
Zangalapalle
(ZPL)
13:24
13:25
01:00 1 1 218
PRASANNAYANAPAL
(PSPY)
13:34
13:35
01:00 1 1 227
Anantapur
(ATP)
13:49
13:50
01:00 1 1 231
TATICHERLA
(TAC)
14:04
14:05
01:00 1 1 238
Garladinne
(GDE)
14:14
14:15
01:00 1 247
Kalluru
(KLU)
14:29
14:30
01:00 1 258
Pamidi
(PMD)
14:39
14:40
01:00 1 1 266
RAMARAJU PALLI
(RRJ)
14:49
14:50
01:00 1 273
TURKAPALLI
(TKPY)
14:59
15:00
01:00 1 279
Gooty Jn
(GY)
15:49
15:50
01:00 1 2 288
Patakottacheru
(PLU)
16:04
16:05
01:00 1 299
Nakkanadoddi
(NKDO)
16:09
16:10
01:00 1 304
Timmanacherla
(TIM)
16:19
16:20
01:00 1 313
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
16:35
16:50
15:00 1 316
Mallappa Gate
(MLGT)
16:59
17:00
01:00 1 1 323
Maddikera
(MKR)
17:09
17:10
01:00 1 328
Tuggali
(TGL)
17:19
17:20
01:00 1 1 343
Edduladoddi
(EDD)
17:29
17:30
01:00 1 351
Pendekallu
(PDL)
17:39
17:40
01:00 1 359
Linganenidoddi
(LMD)
17:49
17:50
01:00 1 1 366
Malliyala
(MYL)
18:09
18:10
01:00 1 1 374
Dhone
(DHNE)
18:20
18:30
10:00 1 385
Malkapuram
(MLK)
18:44
18:45
01:00 1 1 398
Rangapuram
(RGM)
18:59
19:00
01:00 1 1 410
Betamcherla
(BMH)
19:19
19:20
01:00 1 421
B Cement Nagar
(BEY)
19:39
19:40
01:00 1 1 427
KRISHNAMMAKONA
(KEF)
19:54
19:55
01:00 1 1 436
Panyam
(PNM)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 446
Nandyal
(NDL)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 1 461
Gazulapalli
(GZL)
21:28
21:29
01:00 1 1 475
Chalama
(CMZ)
21:41
21:42
01:00 1 1 486
Diguvametta
(DMT)
22:09
22:10
01:00 1 1 503
KISTAMSETIPALLI
(KSTE)
22:28
22:29
01:00 1 1 509
Giddalur
(GID)
22:36
22:38
02:00 1 514
GUDIMETTA
(GMA)
22:47
22:48
01:00 1 1 525
Somidevipalle
(SDV)
23:03
23:04
01:00 1 529
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram
(JBK)
23:14
23:15
01:00 1 541
Cumbum
(CBM)
23:29
23:30
01:00 1 1 548
Tarlupadu
(TLU)
23:44
23:45
01:00 1 1 561
Markapur Road
(MRK)
00:01
00:02
01:00 2 1 574
Gajjelakonda
(GJJ)
00:21
00:22
01:00 2 1 587
Donakonda
(DKD)
00:46
00:48
02:00 2 598
Kurichedu
(KCD)
01:14
01:15
01:00 2 1 611
Vinukonda
(VKN)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 1 635
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
02:40
02:42
02:00 2 672
Satulur
(STUR)
02:59
03:00
01:00 2 683
Phirangipuram
(PPM)
03:19
03:20
01:00 2 697
Perecherla
(PRCA)
03:29
03:30
01:00 2 1 706
NALLAPADU
(NLPD)
03:43
03:45
02:00 2 713
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
04:10
04:20
10:00 2 718
PEDAKAKANI HALT
(PDKN)
04:32
04:33
01:00 2 724
Namburu
(NBR)
04:38
04:39
01:00 2 726
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
04:59
05:00
01:00 2 738
Krishna Canal
(KCC)
05:14
05:15
01:00 2 745
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:05
00:00 2 9 750

Coach Position Of 56503 - Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger

Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger ( 56503 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger ( 56503) is a passenger starts from Bengaluru Cant station and runs upto Vijayawada Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 750 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger- departs from Baiyyappanahali at 07:28 and arrives Vijayawada Jn at 06:05 on day 2.

56503 Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger has total 77 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger ?

Ans. 750.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cant to Vijayawada Jn in Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger train?

Ans. There are 77 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.