FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) - 51033 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Sainagar Shirdi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type passenger
Travel Time: 720 , Distance: 453 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) - 51033

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ( 51033) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
22:55
00:00 1 9 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
23:08
23:10
02:00 1 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:52
23:55
03:00 1 4 52
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
00:06
00:08
02:00 2 1 56
Ambarnath
(ABH)
00:14
00:16
02:00 2 1 58
Badlapur
(BUD)
00:21
00:23
02:00 2 2 66
Karjat
(KJT)
00:53
00:55
02:00 2 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 2 122
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:53
01:55
02:00 2 1 126
Kamshet
(KMST)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 1 142
Talegaon
(TGN)
02:23
02:25
02:00 2 2 155
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 1 165
Chinchvad
(CCH)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 2 173
Pimpri
(PMP)
03:03
03:05
02:00 2 1 175
Khadki
(KK)
03:23
03:25
02:00 2 1 184
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 2 187
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:05
04:20
15:00 2 6 190
Uruli
(URI)
04:45
04:47
02:00 2 2 218
Daund Jn
(DD)
05:50
06:05
15:00 2 3 265
Shrigonda Road
(SGND)
06:29
06:30
01:00 2 1 286
Visapur
(VPR)
07:09
07:10
01:00 2 1 314
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
08:07
08:10
03:00 2 1 349
Rahuri
(RRI)
08:49
08:50
01:00 2 1 390
Belapur
(BAP)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 1 416
Puntamba
(PB)
10:15
10:20
05:00 2 1 436
Sainagar Shirdi
(SNSI)
10:55
00:00 2 1 453

Coach Position Of 51033 - Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)

Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ( 51033 ) has 10 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S2
S1
B1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ( 51033) is a passenger starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Sainagar Shirdi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 453 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 23:10 and arrives Sainagar Shirdi at 10:55 on day 2.

51033 Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. 453.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Sainagar Shirdi in Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.