FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger - 51029 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Vijayapura)

Runs on SUN MON TUE SAT
Classes SL
Type passenger
Travel Time: 815 , Distance: 562 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger - 51029

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger ( 51029) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
22:55
00:00 1 9 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
23:07
23:10
03:00 1 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
23:32
23:35
03:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:52
23:55
03:00 1 4 52
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
00:07
00:08
01:00 2 1 56
Ambarnath
(ABH)
00:15
00:16
01:00 2 1 58
Badlapur
(BUD)
00:22
00:23
01:00 2 1 66
Karjat
(KJT)
00:54
00:55
01:00 2 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
01:39
01:40
01:00 2 1 122
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:52
01:55
03:00 2 1 126
Kamshet
(KMST)
02:12
02:13
01:00 2 1 142
Talegaon
(TGN)
02:23
02:25
02:00 2 1 155
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
02:39
02:40
01:00 2 2 165
Chinchvad
(CCH)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 2 173
Pimpri
(PMP)
03:04
03:05
01:00 2 1 175
Khadki
(KK)
03:23
03:25
02:00 2 1 184
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 1 187
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:05
04:20
15:00 2 6 190
Uruli
(URI)
04:46
04:47
01:00 2 2 218
Daund Jn
(DD)
05:50
05:55
05:00 2 3 265
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
06:19
06:20
01:00 2 2 293
Jeur
(JEUR)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 1 339
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
08:20
08:22
02:00 2 3 373
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
09:50
09:55
05:00 2 3 452
Hotgi
(HG)
10:19
10:20
01:00 2 2 467
Tadwal
(TVL)
10:39
10:40
01:00 2 1 487
Lachyan
(LHN)
10:54
10:55
01:00 2 1 500
Indi Road
(IDR)
11:04
11:05
01:00 2 1 511
Nimbal
(NBL)
11:16
11:17
01:00 2 1 524
Minchnal
(MNL)
11:29
11:30
01:00 2 1 543
Vijayapura
(BJP)
12:30
00:00 2 1 562

Coach Position Of 51029 - Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger

Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger ( 51029 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S3
S4
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR

Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger ( 51029) is a passenger starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Vijayapura.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 562 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 23:10 and arrives Vijayapura at 12:30 on day 2.

51029 Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger ?

Ans. 562.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Vijayapura in Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.