FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express - 22991 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Veraval)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 950 , Distance: 913 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express - 22991

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express ( 22991) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:45
00:00 1 4 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:11
13:13
02:00 1 6 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:53
14:55
02:00 1 1 157
Surat
(ST)
16:30
16:35
05:00 1 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:26
18:31
05:00 1 3 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:40
21:00
20:00 1 3 482
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
23:00
23:02
02:00 1 1 612
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 2 686
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
01:08
01:13
05:00 2 3 728
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
02:22
02:27
05:00 2 1 806
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 1 832
Veraval
(VRL)
04:35
00:00 2 2 913

Coach Position Of 22991 - Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express

Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express ( 22991 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express ( 22991) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Veraval.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 913 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express- departs from Borivali at 13:13 and arrives Veraval at 04:35 on day 2.

22991 Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express ?

Ans. 913.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Veraval in Bandra Terminus Veraval SF Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.