FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22990 Train Schedule
(Mahuva Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 945 , Distance: 883 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22990

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22990) . Timing of Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mahuva Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mahuva Jn
(MHV)
13:00
00:00 1 1 0
Rajula Jn
(RLA)
13:27
13:28
01:00 1 1 31
Savar Kundla
(SVKD)
14:03
14:04
01:00 1 1 69
Liliya Mota
(LMO)
14:22
14:23
01:00 1 1 93
Dhasa Jn
(DAS)
14:49
14:50
01:00 1 127
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
15:24
15:25
01:00 1 2 153
Botad Jn
(BTD)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 2 196
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
16:55
16:56
01:00 1 1 271
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
18:21
18:23
02:00 1 2 336
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:35
19:55
20:00 1 5 401
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:59
21:01
02:00 1 4 466
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:42
21:47
05:00 1 1 501
Surat
(ST)
23:50
23:55
05:00 1 2 631
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:04
01:06
02:00 2 2 726
Borivali
(BVI)
03:54
03:57
03:00 2 7 865
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
04:45
00:00 2 4 883

Coach Position Of 22990 - Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express

Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22990 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
EOG

Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22990) is a superfast starts from Mahuva Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 883 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express- departs from Rajula Jn at 13:28 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:45 on day 2.

22990 Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 883.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mahuva Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.