FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express - 22989 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 925 , Distance: 883 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express - 22989

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express ( 22989) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
11:45
00:00 1 2 0
Borivali
(BVI)
12:17
12:20
03:00 1 8 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:05
14:07
02:00 1 1 157
Surat
(ST)
15:25
15:30
05:00 1 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:13
17:18
05:00 1 2 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:50
17:51
01:00 1 3 417
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:00
19:20
20:00 1 3 482
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 1 547
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
22:02
22:03
01:00 1 1 612
Botad Jn
(BTD)
23:11
23:13
02:00 1 1 688
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
23:57
23:58
01:00 1 1 730
Dhasa Jn
(DAS)
00:19
00:20
01:00 2 2 756
Liliya Mota
(LMO)
00:51
00:52
01:00 2 1 790
Savar Kundla
(SVKD)
01:12
01:13
01:00 2 1 814
Rajula Jn
(RLA)
01:49
01:51
02:00 2 1 853
Mahuva Jn
(MHV)
03:10
00:00 2 1 883

Coach Position Of 22989 - Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express

Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express ( 22989 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG

Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express ( 22989) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Mahuva Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 883 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express- departs from Borivali at 12:20 and arrives Mahuva Jn at 03:10 on day 2.

22989 Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express ?

Ans. 883.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Jn in Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.