FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22966 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1025 , Distance: 933 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22966

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22966) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
19:40
00:00 1 2 0
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
21:33
21:38
05:00 1 1 100
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:37
00:52
15:00 2 1 265
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 1 383
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
20:00 2 6 451
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:57
07:02
05:00 2 1 551
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
05:00 2 2 681
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
02:00 2 3 750
Borivali
(BVI)
11:56
11:59
03:00 2 7 914
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:45
00:00 2 4 933

Coach Position Of 22966 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22966 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
GEN
EOG

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22966) is a superfast starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express- departs from Marwar Jn at 21:38 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:45 on day 2.

22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 933.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.