FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express - 22965 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1015 , Distance: 933 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express - 22965

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express ( 22965) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
23:55
00:00 1 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:24
00:27
03:00 2 6 18
Valsad
(BL)
02:35
02:40
05:00 2 2 183
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
05:00 2 4 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
20:00 2 6 482
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 2 551
Abu Road
(ABR)
12:25
12:35
10:00 2 1 668
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
15:00
15:05
05:00 2 1 833
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:50
00:00 2 2 933

Coach Position Of 22965 - Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express ( 22965 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express ( 22965) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhagat Ki Kothi.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express - departs from Borivali at 00:27 and arrives Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:50 on day 2.

22965 Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express ?

Ans. 933.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.