FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22963 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 835 , Distance: 780 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22963

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express ( 22963) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
15:25
00:00 1 3 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:53
15:58
05:00 1 6 18
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 1 108
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 1 157
Navsari
(NVS)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
19:35
19:40
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
20:24
20:26
02:00 1 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:57
22:15
18:00 1 4 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
22:46
22:47
01:00 1 3 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:03
23:04
01:00 1 2 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:05
00:10
05:00 2 3 482
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 1 547
Jorawarnagar Jn
(JVN)
02:25
02:26
01:00 2 1 615
Botad Jn
(BTD)
03:16
03:21
05:00 2 688
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
03:58
03:59
01:00 2 730
Songadh
(SGD)
04:14
04:16
02:00 2 1 752
Sihor Gujarat
(SOJN)
04:26
04:27
01:00 2 1 759
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
05:20
00:00 2 1 780

Coach Position Of 22963 - Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express ( 22963 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express ( 22963) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhavnagar Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express- departs from Borivali at 15:58 and arrives Bhavnagar Terminus at 05:20 on day 2.

22963 Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 780.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.