FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kutch SF Express - 22956 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 910 , Distance: 840 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kutch SF Express - 22956

The table below shows the time schedule of Kutch SF Express ( 22956) . Timing of Kutch SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
20:15
00:00 1 1 0
Anjar
(AJE)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 1 42
Adipur
(AI)
20:59
21:01
02:00 1 2 49
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
21:20
21:45
25:00 1 1 58
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 1 95
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
22:36
22:38
02:00 1 3 111
Maliya Miyana
(MALB)
23:10
23:12
02:00 1 4 150
Halvad
(HVD)
23:45
23:47
02:00 1 1 197
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
00:16
00:18
02:00 2 228
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
01:33
01:35
02:00 2 2 293
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
02:45
03:05
20:00 2 4 359
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:54
03:56
02:00 2 1 404
Anand Jn
(ANND)
04:14
04:16
02:00 2 4 423
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:57
05:02
05:00 2 1 459
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
05:50
05:52
02:00 2 4 529
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
06:02
06:03
01:00 2 2 539
Surat
(ST)
06:55
07:00
05:00 2 2 588
Navsari
(NVS)
07:21
07:23
02:00 2 2 618
Valsad
(BL)
08:02
08:07
05:00 2 3 657
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:29
08:31
02:00 2 2 683
Borivali
(BVI)
10:37
10:41
04:00 2 8 822
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
11:25
00:00 2 6 840

Coach Position Of 22956 - Kutch SF Express

Kutch SF Express ( 22956 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
BE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Kutch SF Express ( 22956) is a superfast starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 840 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kutch SF Express - departs from Anjar at 20:50 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:25 on day 2.

22956 Kutch SF Express has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kutch SF Express ?

Ans. 840.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kutch SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kutch SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kutch SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Kutch SF Express train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.