FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kutch SF Express - 22955 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhuj)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 905 , Distance: 840 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kutch SF Express - 22955

The table below shows the time schedule of Kutch SF Express ( 22955) . Timing of Kutch SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:45
00:00 1 6 0
Borivali
(BVI)
18:15
18:20
05:00 1 8 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:15
20:17
02:00 1 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
20:38
20:43
05:00 1 2 183
Navsari
(NVS)
21:16
21:18
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
21:55
22:00
05:00 1 1 252
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
22:34
22:36
02:00 1 1 302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:50
22:52
02:00 1 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:49
23:54
05:00 1 6 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:27
00:28
01:00 2 3 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:44
00:45
01:00 2 2 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:45
02:05
20:00 2 1 482
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
03:01
03:03
02:00 2 1 547
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 4 612
Halvad
(HVD)
04:34
04:36
02:00 2 1 644
Maliya Miyana
(MALB)
05:10
05:12
02:00 2 4 690
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
06:05
06:07
02:00 2 1 729
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 1 745
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
07:05
07:35
30:00 2 1 782
Adipur
(AI)
07:43
07:45
02:00 2 1 791
Anjar
(AJE)
07:55
07:57
02:00 2 1 798
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
08:50
00:00 2 1 840

Coach Position Of 22955 - Kutch SF Express

Kutch SF Express ( 22955 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
BE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Kutch SF Express ( 22955) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 840 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kutch SF Express - departs from Borivali at 18:20 and arrives Bhuj at 08:50 on day 2.

22955 Kutch SF Express has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kutch SF Express ?

Ans. 840.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kutch SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kutch SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kutch SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhuj in Kutch SF Express train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.