FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gujarat SF Express - 22954 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 535 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gujarat SF Express - 22954

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat SF Express ( 22954) . Timing of Gujarat SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:00
00:00 1 7 0
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
07:08
07:10
02:00 1 2 3
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
07:34
07:36
02:00 1 2 28
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
07:50
07:52
02:00 1 1 46
Kanjari Boriyav
(KBRV)
08:03
08:04
01:00 1 2 57
Anand Jn
(ANND)
08:17
08:19
02:00 1 4 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:00
09:05
05:00 1 1 100
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
09:26
09:27
01:00 1 1 130
Palej
(PLJ)
09:39
09:40
01:00 1 2 145
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
10:01
10:03
02:00 1 4 171
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
10:14
10:15
01:00 1 2 180
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
10:29
10:30
01:00 1 2 198
Kim
(KIM)
10:40
10:41
01:00 1 2 206
Surat
(ST)
11:10
11:15
05:00 1 2 230
Navsari
(NVS)
11:33
11:38
05:00 1 2 259
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
11:56
11:58
02:00 1 2 280
Valsad
(BL)
12:15
12:20
05:00 1 3 299
Udvada
(UVD)
12:37
12:39
02:00 1 2 315
Vapi
(VAPI)
12:48
12:50
02:00 1 2 325
Bhilad
(BLD)
13:00
13:02
02:00 1 3 336
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
13:15
13:17
02:00 1 3 353
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
13:36
13:39
03:00 1 2 373
Boisar
(BOR)
13:56
13:58
02:00 1 3 395
Palghar
(PLG)
14:08
14:10
02:00 1 3 406
Borivali
(BVI)
14:59
15:02
03:00 1 7 463
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
15:28
15:33
05:00 1 5 487
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
15:55
00:00 1 493

Coach Position Of 22954 - Gujarat SF Express

Gujarat SF Express ( 22954 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
C3
C2
C1
FC2
FC1
GEN
GEN
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Gujarat SF Express ( 22954) is a superfast starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Gujarat SF Express- departs from Mani Nagar at 07:10 and arrives Mumbai Central at 15:55 on day 1.

22954 Gujarat SF Express has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central in Gujarat SF Express train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.